Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Aonach Mor Uphill (New Year)     01-Jan-2008 109 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Dan Whitehead Deeside RunnersM0:23:26100.0%
2 Murray Strain HBTM0:24:12103.3%
3 Tom Smith Lochaber ACM0:25:18108.0%
4 Donald Paterson Lochaber ACM0:25:41109.6%
5 Tim Brand Lochaber ACM400:25:49110.2%
6 Nick Sedgwick Lochaber ACM0:26:01111.0%
7 Craig Mitchell Shettleston HarriersM0:26:05111.3%
8 John Hepburn Lochaber ACM400:26:09111.6%
9 Steven Fallon CarnethyM400:26:11111.7%
10 Manny Gorman WesterlandsM0:26:12111.8%
11 Jason Williamson CosmicsM0:26:45114.2%
12 Alan Smith Deeside RunnersM400:27:00115.2%
13 Will Mair HBTM0:27:09115.9%
14 Clare Whitehead Deeside RunnersF0:27:26117.1%
15 Peter Taylor UnattachedM0:27:59119.4%
16 Stephen Cameron UnattachedM0:28:09120.1%
17 Phil Mowbray HBTM0:28:13120.4%
18 Peter Ward UnattachedM0:28:19120.8%
19 Claire Gordon HBTF0:28:24121.2%
20 Gregor Muir Lochaber ACM0:28:25121.3%
21 Geoff Simpson HBTM400:28:26121.3%
22 Daryl Philip HBTM0:28:34121.9%
23 Graham Brooks Lochaber ACM500:28:40122.3%
24 Graham Munro Lochaber ACM0:28:43122.5%
25 Tarquin Gunn Lochaber ACM0:28:48122.9%
26 Andy Dale Loch Eck OrienteersM0:29:00123.8%
27 Ivor Normand HBTM400:29:02123.9%
28 Owen Bass Deeside RunnersM400:29:13124.7%
29 Ian Clark UnattachedM0:29:30125.9%
30 Ali Kennedy Lochaber ACM400:29:32126.0%
31 Daniel Beckett HBTM0:29:54127.6%
32 Dirk Verbiest Garioch Road RunnersM400:30:00128.0%
33 Paul Honston UnattachedM0:30:04128.3%
34 Jon Rathjen HBTM0:30:28130.0%
35 Stewart Wilson Inverness HarriersM400:30:48131.4%
36 Miranda Grant HBTF0:30:51131.7%
37 David Rudkin UnattachedM0:30:52131.7%
38 Peter McClelland HBTM0:30:57132.1%
39 Andrew Hunter UnattachedM0:31:07132.8%
40 Julia Henderson Helensburgh AACF0:31:15133.4%
41 Graham Strachan UnattachedM0:31:27134.2%
42 Nicola Forster Lochaber ACF400:31:35134.8%
43 Damian Forster Lochaber ACM400:31:44135.4%
44 Gavin Macdonald UnattachedM0:31:49135.8%
45 Louise Provan Fife ACF0:32:04136.8%
46 Bruce Poll Lochaber ACM0:32:12137.4%
47 Richard Shaw Lochaber ACM400:32:13137.5%
48 Stephen Cant Lochaber ACM0:32:20138.0%
49 Jonathan Whitehead CarnethyM500:32:35139.0%
50 Vicki Barclay UnattachedF0:32:40139.4%
51 Megan Mowbray HBTF0:32:48140.0%
52 David Duncan Ochil Hill RunnersM500:32:58140.7%
53 Jim Treasurer Lochaber ACM500:33:07141.3%
54 Linda MacEwan Lochaber ACF400:33:12141.7%
55 Colin Wilson Lomond Hill RunnersM400:33:15141.9%
56 Robin Livingstone HBTM500:33:16142.0%
57 Michelle Jeffrey UnattachedF0:33:41143.7%
58 Finlay Dowell Irvine RCM400:33:48144.2%
59 Emma Pearce Lochaber ACF400:34:04145.4%
60 Simon Axon HBTM400:34:19146.4%
61 Morag McClelland HBTF0:34:20146.5%
62 Sandra Rathjen HBTF0:35:00149.4%
63 Elizabeth Gow Lochaber ACF0:35:09150.0%
64 Chloe Paterson Lochaber ACF0:35:18150.6%
65 Michael Hemm UnattachedM0:35:25151.1%
66 Sarah Mackenzie Lochaber ACF0:35:43152.4%
67 Ben Dodman Lochaber ACM0:36:06154.1%
68 Beppo Buchanan-Smith UnattachedM0:36:12154.5%
69 Maggie Spalding HBTF0:36:16154.8%
70 Bill Scott Lochaber ACM500:36:33156.0%
71 Ernie Orr Lochaber ACM600:36:48157.0%
72 Tilly Smith Deeside RunnersF400:36:52157.3%
73 Andrew Finnimore Lochaber ACM500:36:55157.5%
74 John O`Kane Lochaber ACM400:37:01158.0%
75 Morag Aitken Lochaber ACF400:37:05158.3%
76 Joan Wilson Lomond Hill RunnersF400:37:20159.3%
77 Ray Murdoch Lochaber ACM500:37:23159.5%
78 Joanna Ness Lochaber ACF400:37:32160.2%
79 John Dougan Lochaber ACM500:37:33160.2%
80 Clare Rumgay Lochaber ACF0:37:42160.9%
81 Lynn MacLennan Lochaber ACF400:38:10162.9%
82 Nicky MacDonald Lochaber ACF0:38:47165.5%
83 Gordon Smith Lochaber ACM0:38:48165.6%
84 Alison McNeillage HBTF0:38:54166.0%
85 Claire Treasurer Lochaber ACF0:39:36169.0%
86 Gillian Sangster Dundee Road RunnersF0:39:46169.7%
87 Elma Murdoch Lochaber ACF500:40:01170.8%
88 Aileen Duncan Lochaber ACF400:40:19172.0%
89 Will Hugh Bailey HBTM0:40:38173.4%
90 Ellen Morrison Lochaber ACF0:41:14176.0%
91 Nancy Kennedy Lochaber ACF500:41:49178.4%
92 Aileen Kitson Lochaber ACF500:41:50178.5%
93 Susan Fyfe Lochaber ACF400:43:00183.5%
94 Brenda Paul WesterlandsF0:43:14184.5%
95 Ailsa Cant Lochaber ACF0:44:05188.1%
96 Aileen Johnston UnattachedF400:44:22189.3%
97 Cath Livingstone HBTF400:44:23189.4%
98 Verona Gayle UnattachedF0:44:49191.3%
99 Joanna Hynd Lochaber ACF0:45:08192.6%
100 Teresa Kennedy Lochaber ACF400:48:00204.8%
101 Davie Austin UnattachedM0:48:55208.7%
102 Gavin Rankin Lochaber ACM0:49:02209.2%
103 Clare MacLeod Lochaber ACF0:49:18210.4%
104 Davy Duncan UnattachedM400:51:57221.7%
105 Christine Dougan Lochaber ACF400:52:19223.3%
106 Sandra Hervo UnattachedF0:53:08226.7%
107 Yvonne Tennant UnattachedF1:02:26266.4%
108 Julie Corner Lochaber ACF1:02:27266.5%
109 Graham Corner Lochaber ACM1:02:28266.6%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher