Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Aonach Mor Uphill (New Year)     01-Jan-2009 118 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Robbie Simpson Deeside RunnersMU230:22:15100.0%
2 David Rodgers Lochaber ACM400:23:00103.4%
3 Tom Smith Lochaber ACM0:23:53107.3%
4 Philip Price Team CruachanM0:24:10108.6%
5 Ruari Watt Lochaber ACM0:24:20109.4%
6 David Weir Forres HarriersM400:24:58112.2%
7 John Hepburn Lochaber ACM400:25:36115.1%
8 Nick Sedgwick Lochaber ACM0:25:59116.8%
9 Ken Whyte Lochaber ACM500:26:10117.6%
10 Stephen Cameron UnattachedM0:26:24118.7%
11 Nicola Meekin Lochaber ACF0:26:28119.0%
12 Tarquin Gunn Lochaber ACM0:26:41119.9%
13 Dawn Scott Lochaber ACF0:26:47120.4%
14 Craig Mitchell Shettleston HarriersM0:26:55121.0%
15 Manny Gorman WesterlandsM0:27:01121.4%
16 Ross Bannerman East SutherlandM0:27:09122.0%
17 Ewan Taylor ArmyM0:27:14122.4%
18 Ben Tibbets UnattachedM0:27:19122.8%
19 Stephen Gill Keith & District AACM0:27:21122.9%
20 Paul MacLean Lochaber ACM0:27:24123.1%
21 Geoff Martin UnattachedM0:27:29123.5%
22 Geoff Simpson HBTM400:27:43124.6%
23 Mark Shaw Lochaber ACM400:27:51125.2%
24 Graham Munro Lochaber ACM400:27:55125.5%
25 Owen Bass Deeside RunnersM400:27:58125.7%
26 Graham Brooks Lochaber ACM500:28:03126.1%
27 Ken Rumgay Lochaber ACM400:28:10126.6%
28 William Garrick 2 SCOTSM0:28:16127.0%
29 Alan Dent Lochaber ACM500:28:20127.3%
30 Richard Macdonald Lochaber ACM400:28:25127.7%
31 Andy Dale Loch Eck OrienteersM400:28:45129.2%
32 Ali Kennedy Lochaber ACM400:28:50129.6%
33 John Stevenson Ochil Hill RunnersM400:28:52129.7%
34 Mike Stuart Keith & District AACM400:28:58130.2%
35 Simon Axon HBTM400:29:13131.3%
36 Stewart Wilson Inverness HarriersM400:29:31132.7%
37 Julia Henderson Helensburgh AACF0:30:04135.1%
38 Neil Muir UnattachedM0:30:11135.7%
39 John Maitland Lochaber ACM400:30:21136.4%
40 David Orr Lochaber ACM0:30:23136.6%
41 Nicola Forster Lochaber ACF400:30:27136.9%
42 Matthew Wardner Lochaber ACM400:30:37137.6%
43 Roxy Bannerman East SutherlandF0:30:39137.8%
44 Ali Cameron Lochaber ACM0:30:41137.9%
45 John Shirley UnattachedM500:30:58139.2%
46 Jonathan Whitehead CarnethyM500:31:10140.1%
47 Amanda Blackhall Lochaber ACF0:31:12140.2%
48 David Duncan Ochil Hill RunnersM500:31:17140.6%
49 Stephen Cant Lochaber ACM0:31:19140.7%
50 Karen Nicholl Strathearn HarriersF0:31:29141.5%
51 Michael Hemm UnattachedM0:31:39142.2%
52 Paul O`Brien CorstorphineM500:31:57143.6%
53 John O`Kane Lochaber ACM400:31:59143.7%
54 John Anderson Mid Argyll Tri & Cycle ClubM400:32:02144.0%
55 Colin Denny Lochaber ACM400:32:30146.1%
56 Ray Murdoch Lochaber ACM600:32:31146.1%
57 Angus Bowman Lomond Hill RunnersM500:32:33146.3%
58 Phyllis O`Brien HBTF400:32:38146.7%
59 Lizzie Rose Keith & District AACF0:32:45147.2%
60 Mick Tighe Lochaber ACM500:32:51147.6%
61 Craig Munro Jog ScotlandM0:32:53147.8%
62 Linda MacEwan Lochaber ACF400:33:04148.6%
63 Luis Molero Lauderdale LimpersM0:33:06148.8%
64 Damian Forster Lochaber ACM400:33:16149.5%
65 Steve Marden Highland Hill RunnersM400:33:18149.7%
66 Jenny Campbell UnattachedF0:33:22150.0%
67 Emma Pearce Lochaber ACF400:33:34150.9%
68 Graham Corner Lochaber ACM0:33:36151.0%
69 Louise Provan Fife ACF0:33:38151.2%
70 Joanna Ness Lochaber ACF400:33:45151.7%
71 Lyndsey Shaw Lochaber ACF0:33:51152.1%
72 Ernie Orr Lochaber ACM600:34:23154.5%
73 Lettie Chalmers Lochaber ACF0:34:31155.1%
74 Alastair Shepherd Lochaber ACM0:34:41155.9%
75 Tony Stapley PortobelloM600:34:42156.0%
76 Ian Smith Highland Hill RunnersM0:34:56157.0%
77 Phil Gibbs UnattachedM500:35:02157.5%
78 Ed Daynes Lochaber ACM400:35:18158.7%
79 Bill Scott Lochaber ACM500:35:20158.8%
80 David Bell LothianM400:35:27159.3%
81 Finlay Dowell Irvine RCM400:35:42160.4%
82 Richard Finlayson Lochaber ACM0:35:45160.7%
83 Jonathan Weir UnattachedM0:35:54161.3%
84 Andrew Finnimore Lochaber ACM500:36:04162.1%
85 Claire Muir Lochaber ACF0:36:53165.8%
86 Kate Gray Lochaber ACF500:37:09167.0%
87 Tilly Smith Deeside RunnersF400:37:21167.9%
88 Claire Treasurer Lochaber ACF0:37:30168.5%
89 Dave Ford Lochaber ACM500:37:40169.3%
90 Alan Stewart Lochaber ACM0:37:43169.5%
91 Lynn MacLennan Lochaber ACF400:37:56170.5%
92 Susan Jane Ross Lochaber ACF400:38:16172.0%
93 Arlene Rowan Lochaber ACF0:38:24172.6%
94 Jackie Hepburn Lochaber ACF400:38:33173.3%
95 Niall MacBeath Lochaber ACM400:38:42173.9%
96 Ursula Bass Deeside RunnersF400:38:42173.9%
97 Duncan Low UnattachedM0:39:27177.3%
98 John Dougan Lochaber ACM500:39:29177.5%
99 Clare Rumgay Lochaber ACF0:39:57179.6%
100 Siobhan Bradley Lochaber ACF0:40:14180.8%
101 Ellen Morrison Lochaber ACF0:41:05184.6%
102 Ian Adams Lochaber ACM400:41:07184.8%
103 Elma Murdoch Lochaber ACF500:41:16185.5%
104 Brenda Paul WesterlandsF0:41:22185.9%
105 Jean Bowman Lomond Hill RunnersF400:41:24186.1%
106 Katharine Tighe Lochaber ACF500:42:00188.8%
107 Jenny Ford Lochaber ACF500:43:26195.2%
108 Alison Johnston HBTF400:43:47196.8%
109 Susan Fyfe Lochaber ACF400:44:39200.7%
110 Mhari Wardner Lochaber ACF0:44:49201.4%
111 Jim Hamilton Lochaber ACM0:45:07202.8%
112 Sandra Hervo UnattachedF0:45:35204.9%
113 Lynne Fitzpatrick Lochaber ACF0:46:17208.0%
114 Jenna Jackson Lochaber ACF0:47:35213.9%
115 Ailsa Cant Lochaber ACF0:47:40214.2%
116 Teresa Kennedy Lochaber ACF400:49:01220.3%
117 Elvire Feeney Lochaber ACF400:53:02238.4%
118 Kate Stewart Lochaber ACF0:54:46246.1%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher