Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Aonach Mor Uphill (New Year)     01-Jan-2013 85 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Finlay Wild Lochaber ACM0:22:16100.0%
2 Ewan Taylor ArmyM0:24:54111.8%
3 Tom Smith Lochaber ACM0:25:02112.4%
4 Jon Gay Lochaber ACM0:25:05112.6%
5 Manny Gorman WesterlandsM400:26:19118.2%
6 Stuart Smith CosmicsM0:26:35119.4%
7 Ruari Watt Lochaber ACM0:26:54120.8%
8 Alan Smith Deeside RunnersM500:27:08121.9%
9 Stuart Malcolm Highland Hill RunnersM400:27:22122.9%
10 Ben Thompson Nevis CyclesM0:27:24123.1%
11 Robbie Cant Lochaber ACM0:28:28127.8%
12 Stewart Wilson Inverness HarriersM400:28:37128.5%
13 Graham Munro Lochaber ACM400:28:41128.8%
14 John Binnie Lochaber ACM400:28:56129.9%
15 Mark Leggett Deeside RunnersM400:29:01130.3%
16 Nick Mardall Deeside RunnersM400:29:05130.6%
17 Owen Bass Deeside RunnersM500:29:07130.8%
18 John Brannock UnattachedM0:29:28132.3%
19 Ivor Normand HBTM400:29:47133.8%
20 Haydn Williams UnattachedM0:29:49133.9%
21 Ali Kennedy Lochaber ACM500:29:57134.5%
22 Dan Watson LochtaysideM400:30:01134.8%
23 Robert Crawford Coniston Fell RunnersM0:30:50138.5%
24 John Anderson Mid Argyll Tri & Cycle ClubM500:31:02139.4%
25 Geoff Simpson HBTM500:31:14140.3%
26 Michael Hemm UnattachedM0:31:16140.4%
27 Niall MacBeath Lochaber ACM400:31:23140.9%
28 John Shirley UnattachedM600:31:29141.4%
29 Martin Hulme CorstorphineM600:31:31141.5%
30 Ronnie Turner Lochaber ACM500:31:38142.1%
31 Richard Airlie-Gilbert Highland Hill RunnersM400:31:59143.6%
32 Suzy Devey Lochaber ACF0:32:21145.3%
33 Sarah Mackenzie Lochaber ACF0:32:30146.0%
34 Amanda Blackhall Lochaber ACF400:32:32146.1%
35 Lisa Gamble CarnethyF0:32:40146.7%
36 Richard Roberts Highland Hill RunnersM400:32:46147.2%
37 Wei Adams Lochaber ACM0:32:58148.1%
38 Trevor Shaw LochtaysideM400:33:07148.7%
39 Nigel Fowler Fife ACM400:33:28150.3%
40 Scott Young UnattachedM0:33:30150.4%
41 Kenny Lang Ochil Hill RunnersM400:33:32150.6%
42 John Ryan CarnethyM0:33:37151.0%
43 Richard Ingram CosmicsM400:33:45151.6%
44 Frances Dent Lochaber ACF400:33:54152.2%
45 Alan Dent Lochaber ACM500:33:56152.4%
46 Lyndsey Shaw Lochaber ACF0:34:01152.8%
47 John Donnelly WesterlandsM400:34:08153.3%
48 Fiona Beattie Lochaber ACF0:34:21154.3%
49 George Douglas WesterlandsM400:34:22154.3%
50 John Hamer WesterlandsM400:34:35155.3%
51 Christine Menhennet WesterlandsF500:34:37155.5%
52 Jenny Henderson Highland Hill RunnersF0:34:49156.4%
53 David J MacDonald Lochaber ACM0:34:54156.7%
54 Amelia Shoemark UnattachedF0:35:06157.6%
55 Julie Corner Lochaber ACF400:35:20158.7%
56 Paul Grace Perth Road RunnersM400:35:23158.9%
57 Mick Tighe Lochaber ACM600:36:00161.7%
58 Susan Jane Ross Lochaber ACF400:36:09162.4%
59 Ben Maskrey Highland Hill RunnersM0:36:38164.5%
60 Jo Smith Lochaber ACF0:36:56165.9%
61 Fiona Gardiner Lochaber ACF400:37:38169.0%
62 James Ditchfield Oban Mountain GoatsM0:37:49169.8%
63 Charlotte Cant Lochaber ACF0:38:16171.9%
64 Helen Leggett Lochaber ACF400:38:37173.4%
65 Martin Macdermott UnattachedM400:38:44174.0%
66 Phil Lee UnattachedM0:38:50174.4%
67 Lisa Blackley UnattachedF0:39:13176.1%
68 Jonathan Weir UnattachedM0:39:14176.2%
69 John Dougan Lochaber ACM600:40:37182.4%
70 Mairi MacCallum Lochaber ACF0:40:39182.6%
71 Kirsten Airlie-Gilbert Lochaber ACF0:41:15185.3%
72 Susan Beaumont LochtaysideF500:41:33186.6%
73 Ernie Orr Lochaber ACM600:42:06189.1%
74 Fiona Thompson Lochaber ACF0:43:01193.2%
75 Kate Forster LochtaysideF400:43:45196.5%
76 Brenda Paul WesterlandsF0:44:36200.3%
77 Arlene Ditchfield Oban Mountain GoatsF0:46:06207.0%
78 Jane Bruce UnattachedF0:46:41209.7%
79 Dave Holloway UnattachedM500:48:41218.6%
80 Ian Marshall HBTM600:50:05224.9%
81 Pamela Hamilton Lochaber ACF400:50:46228.0%
82 Elma Murdoch Lochaber ACF600:51:01229.1%
83 Joanna Hynd Lochaber ACF400:51:13230.0%
84 Alison Johnston HBTF500:53:50241.8%
85 Christine Dougan Lochaber ACF500:59:16266.2%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher