Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Aonach Mor Uphill (New Year)     01-Jan-2016 102 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Finlay Wild Lochaber ACM0:21:53100.0%
2 Ewan Thorburn Lochaber ACM0:23:22106.8%
3 James Espie Deeside RunnersM0:24:10110.4%
4 Andrew Barrington Lochaber ACM0:24:29111.9%
5 Peter Henry Deeside RunnersM0:24:56113.9%
6 Jon Gay Lochaber ACM400:25:43117.5%
7 Stuart Crutchfield Lochaber ACM0:25:53118.3%
8 Callum Fraser Lochaber ACM0:26:27120.9%
9 Steven Burns Lochaber ACM0:26:32121.2%
10 Manny Gorman WesterlandsM400:26:35121.5%
11 John Urquhart Keith & District AACM400:27:00123.4%
12 Alan Smith Deeside RunnersM500:27:19124.8%
13 Andy Bryce Hillingdon ACM0:27:25125.3%
14 Stephanie Provan Deeside RunnersF0:27:52127.3%
15 Stuart Malcolm Highland Hill RunnersM400:28:11128.8%
16 Steven Fallon CarnethyM500:28:35130.6%
17 Stewart Wilson Inverness HarriersM400:28:41131.1%
18 Gavin Macmillan Lochaber ACM0:28:56132.2%
19 Felix Maddison UnattachedM0:29:00132.5%
20 Geoff Simpson HBTM500:29:04132.8%
21 Stuart Forrest Highland Hill RunnersM0:29:11133.4%
22 Nick Mardall Deeside RunnersM400:29:16133.7%
23 Sam Wood UnattachedM0:29:43135.8%
24 Simon Pryde Tyne Bridge HarriersM400:29:45135.9%
25 Josiah King UnattachedM0:30:01137.2%
26 Neil Waslidge Lochaber ACM400:30:27139.1%
27 Dan Watson LochtaysideM400:30:55141.3%
28 Andy Dale Loch Eck OrienteersM400:31:00141.7%
29 Owen Bass Deeside RunnersM500:31:09142.3%
30 Barrie MacKinnon Lochaber ACM0:31:18143.0%
31 Jamie Maxwell UnattachedM0:31:44145.0%
32 Diane Baum Lochaber ACF0:31:48145.3%
33 Robert Maclean Lochaber ACM400:32:00146.2%
34 Suzy Devey Lochaber ACF0:32:04146.5%
35 Graham Kelly WesterlandsM400:32:10147.0%
36 Fiona Beattie Lochaber ACF0:32:17147.5%
37 Niall MacBeath Lochaber ACM400:32:51150.1%
38 Brian Campbell Lochaber ACM500:32:53150.3%
39 Julia Connor UnattachedF400:32:58150.6%
40 Marie Meldrum Lochaber ACF400:33:08151.4%
41 Nick Caddick UnattachedM0:33:12151.7%
42 Diana MacDonald Highland Hill RunnersF0:33:19152.2%
43 Edward Shelley UnattachedM0:33:35153.5%
44 Michael MacRae Highland Hill RunnersM0:33:38153.7%
45 Neil Purdie Moray Road RunnersM400:33:42154.0%
46 Trevor Shaw LochtaysideM500:33:49154.5%
47 Colin Wilson Lomond Hill RunnersM500:33:54154.9%
48 David Oliver Deeside RunnersM500:34:03155.6%
49 Phil Lee UnattachedM0:34:10156.1%
50 Amanda Blackhall Lochaber ACF400:34:28157.5%
51 John Moffat Highland Hill RunnersM500:34:44158.7%
52 David Duncan Ochil Hill RunnersM600:34:58159.8%
53 John Anderson Mid Argyll Tri & Cycle ClubM500:35:02160.1%
54 Angus Bowman Lomond Hill RunnersM500:35:07160.5%
55 Joan Wilson Lomond Hill RunnersF500:35:10160.7%
56 Chris Mackinnon Nairn Road RunnersM400:35:14161.0%
57 Emilie Vrain UnattachedF0:35:22161.6%
58 Dan Fish UnattachedM0:35:29162.1%
59 Emma Holgate Lochaber ACF0:35:34162.5%
60 Brian MacDonald Lochaber ACM0:35:40163.0%
61 Jonathan Weir UnattachedM0:36:00164.5%
62 Martin Mcdermott Lochaber ACM400:36:10165.3%
63 Richard Collins Lochaber ACM400:36:32166.9%
64 Brian Brennan WesterlandsM600:36:48168.2%
65 Mick Tighe Lochaber ACM600:36:57168.8%
66 Susan Jane Ross Lochaber ACF400:37:10169.8%
67 Vikki MacKinnon Lochaber ACF0:37:13170.1%
68 Emma Pearce Lochaber ACF500:37:27171.1%
69 Rebecca Masson Lochaber ACF0:37:36171.8%
70 Sara Bellshaw Lochaber ACF0:38:09174.3%
71 George Douglas WesterlandsM500:38:22175.3%
72 Lisa Blackley UnattachedF0:38:39176.6%
73 Sara Byrne Lochaber ACF400:38:48177.3%
74 Louise Pescod Lochaber ACF400:38:54177.8%
75 Jane Oliver Deeside RunnersF500:38:57178.0%
76 Fiona Gardiner Lochaber ACF400:39:16179.4%
77 Jonathan Kershaw City of SalisburyM400:39:38181.1%
78 Katharine Tighe Lochaber ACF500:39:44181.6%
79 Paul Eunson PortobelloM500:40:03183.0%
80 Jessica Boucher UnattachedF0:40:19184.2%
81 Jean Bowman Lomond Hill RunnersF500:40:58187.2%
82 Klara Campbell Lochaber ACF400:42:01192.0%
83 Victoria Lee UnattachedF0:43:28198.6%
84 Kristy Caddick UnattachedF0:43:45199.9%
85 Jamie Caine UnattachedM0:43:49200.2%
86 Kate Forster LochtaysideF400:44:02201.2%
87 Anita Maclean Lochaber Jog ScotlandF500:44:36203.8%
88 Brenda Paul WesterlandsF0:45:07206.2%
89 Helen Richardson Tyne Bridge HarriersF0:45:14206.7%
90 Katie Hall UnattachedF0:46:38213.1%
91 Pamela Hamilton Lochaber ACF400:47:18216.1%
92 Ernie Orr Lochaber ACM700:47:28216.9%
93 Ifan Rhys UnattachedM0:47:54218.9%
94 John Cooper Deeside RunnersM0:48:05219.7%
95 Sonia Cooper UnattachedF0:48:05219.7%
96 Naomi Bates Lochaber Jog ScotlandF400:48:12220.3%
97 Iona Bergin Lochaber ACF0:48:17220.6%
98 Alison Johnston HBTF500:49:27226.0%
99 Julie Gilchrist UnattachedF400:55:39254.3%
100 Nicola MacMaster Lochaber ACF0:55:39254.3%
101 Geraint Criddle UnattachedM1:01:37281.6%
102 Rachel Criddle UnattachedF1:01:47282.3%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher