Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Aonach Mor Uphill (New Year)     01-Jan-2018 108 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Andrew Barrington Lochaber ACM0:24:58100.0%
2 Phil Mowbray HBTM400:25:34102.4%
3 Steven Traill Lochaber ACM0:25:52103.6%
4 Iain Manson Metro AberdeenM0:26:08104.7%
5 Stuart Crutchfield Lochaber ACM0:26:37106.6%
6 Michael O`Donnell Inverness HarriersM0:26:51107.5%
7 Steven Worsley Inverness HarriersM500:27:30110.1%
8 Jon Gay Lochaber ACM400:27:31110.2%
9 Manny Gorman WesterlandsM400:27:48111.3%
10 Alistair Walker Deeside RunnersM0:28:06112.6%
11 Scott Grosdanoff Highland Hill RunnersM0:28:10112.8%
12 Damian Gielty UnattachedM0:28:25113.8%
13 Gregor Davidson Lochaber ACM0:28:32114.3%
14 Russell McGavock UnattachedM0:28:40114.8%
15 Ryan McKenzie Highland Hill RunnersM400:28:49115.4%
16 Andy Bryce Royal MarinesM0:28:52115.6%
17 Gavin Macmillan Lochaber ACM0:29:03116.4%
18 Hugh MacKintosh Lochaber ACM500:29:09116.8%
19 Robbie Cant Lochaber ACM400:29:17117.3%
20 Marcus Scott Lochaber ACM0:29:28118.0%
21 Steven Gregg Highland Hill RunnersM0:29:30118.2%
22 Jimmy Dryden Highland Hill RunnersM500:29:44119.1%
23 Stewart Wilson Highland Hill RunnersM500:29:51119.6%
24 John Hepburn Lochaber ACM500:29:54119.8%
25 Geoff Simpson HBTM500:29:57120.0%
26 Christoff Du Plessis Lochaber ACM0:29:58120.0%
27 Gordon McCaffrey WesterlandsM600:30:00120.2%
28 Andrew Barr Forres HarriersM0:30:04120.4%
29 Jack Bloodworth Ochil Hill RunnersM0:30:21121.6%
30 Peter Kennedy Lochaber ACM400:30:33122.4%
31 Graham Munro Lochaber ACM500:30:52123.6%
32 John Urquhart Keith & District AACM500:30:53123.7%
33 Dan Watson LochtaysideM400:31:08124.7%
34 Iain MacDonald Forres HarriersM500:31:09124.8%
35 Jamie Strachan UnattachedM0:31:20125.5%
36 Marie Meldrum Lochaber ACF400:31:29126.1%
37 Euan Boyd CarnethyM0:31:33126.4%
38 Alastair Morton UnattachedM0:31:38126.7%
39 Owen Bass Deeside RunnersM500:31:49127.4%
40 Lisette Walter Lochaber ACF0:31:55127.8%
41 Donald Lamont Lochaber ACM0:31:57128.0%
42 Neil Waslidge Lochaber ACM500:32:16129.2%
43 Neil Brogan Manx Fell RunnersM0:32:22129.6%
44 Barrie MacKinnon Lochaber ACM0:32:32130.3%
45 Steven Forteith UnattachedM0:32:53131.7%
46 Alex Berry WesterlandsF0:32:59132.1%
47 Nicola Forster Lochaber ACF500:33:45135.2%
48 Shane Gielty UnattachedM0:33:46135.2%
49 Jonathan Weir UnattachedM400:33:50135.5%
50 Robert Maclean Lochaber ACM500:33:52135.6%
51 Shaun Cumming UnattachedM0:33:54135.8%
52 Judith Turner Falkland Trail RunnersF400:34:02136.3%
53 Trevor Shaw LochtaysideM500:35:05140.5%
54 Paul Stuart UnattachedM400:35:13141.1%
55 Graham Kelly WesterlandsM400:35:14141.1%
56 Brian Campbell Lochaber ACM500:35:20141.5%
57 John Moffat Highland Hill RunnersM500:35:20141.5%
58 Amanda Blackhall Lochaber ACF400:35:39142.8%
59 George Douglas WesterlandsM500:35:42143.0%
60 Richard Collins Lochaber ACM400:35:52143.7%
61 Rachael Macpherson Lochaber ACF0:36:09144.8%
62 Niall MacBeath Lochaber ACM400:36:11144.9%
63 Beth Cant Lochaber ACF0:36:13145.1%
64 Sarah Hodgkinson Blackheath & Bromley HarriersF0:36:15145.2%
65 Colin Wilson Lomond Hill RunnersM500:36:20145.5%
66 Damian Forster Lochaber ACM500:36:22145.7%
67 Fionna Ross Harmeny ACF0:36:40146.9%
68 Vikki MacKinnon Lochaber ACF400:36:45147.2%
69 Katie Hall UnattachedF0:36:46147.3%
70 Liam Macdonald Lochaber ACM0:36:52147.7%
71 Laura Barrington UnattachedF0:36:59148.1%
72 Alex Oliver CarnethyM400:37:28150.1%
73 Clare Stansfield Central ACF0:38:13153.1%
74 Nick Barr Forres HarriersM500:38:29154.1%
75 David Duncan Ochil Hill RunnersM600:38:39154.8%
76 Susan Jane Ross Lochaber ACF500:39:13157.1%
77 Emma Pearce Lochaber ACF500:39:42159.0%
78 Kathryn Barr Forres HarriersF0:40:01160.3%
79 Emma Britton Lochaber ACF0:40:06160.6%
80 Claire Marie Treasurer UnattachedF0:40:08160.7%
81 Jane Oliver Deeside RunnersF500:40:28162.1%
82 Alex Rennie Fusion TriathlonM400:40:42163.0%
83 Morgane Artacho Cairngorm RunnersF0:40:43163.1%
84 Katy Forester LochtaysideF400:41:35166.6%
85 Joan Wilson Lomond Hill RunnersF500:41:37166.7%
86 Amanda Henderson UnattachedF500:42:08168.8%
87 Joanna Ness Lochaber ACF500:42:38170.8%
88 Paula Laidler Blyth RCF0:43:15173.2%
89 Karin Bloodworth Ochil Hill RunnersF0:43:16173.3%
90 John Cooper Dundee HawkhillM0:43:43175.1%
91 Sonia Cooper UnattachedF0:43:43175.1%
92 Laura Simpson Lochaber ACF0:43:48175.4%
93 Ailie Howat Lochaber ACF0:44:15177.2%
94 Victoria Lee UnattachedF400:44:21177.6%
95 Phil Lee UnattachedM400:44:22177.7%
96 Alison Du Plessis UnattachedF0:44:49179.5%
97 Klara Campbell Lochaber ACF400:46:10184.9%
98 Lieze Du Plessis UnattachedF0:47:07188.7%
99 Brenda Paul WesterlandsF400:47:25189.9%
100 Willie Macdonald Lochaber ACM600:47:34190.5%
101 Alison Johnston HBTF500:48:43195.1%
102 Pamela Hamilton Lochaber ACF400:49:50199.6%
103 Ian Strachan UnattachedM600:49:52199.7%
104 James Thompson UnattachedM400:50:24201.9%
105 Aileen Kitson Lochaber ACF600:54:23217.8%
106 Hugh Kitson Lochaber ACM600:54:25218.0%
107 Duncan Strachan UnattachedM0:54:54219.9%
108 Rachel Spencer UnattachedF0:54:56220.0%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher