Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Aonach Mor Uphill (New Year)     01-Jan-2017 123 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Ewan Thorburn Lochaber ACM0:22:37100.0%
2 Alasdair Anthony Ochil Hill RunnersM0:23:20103.2%
3 Alastair Hodges Cambridge and ColeridgeM0:23:49105.3%
4 Michael O`Donnell Inverness HarriersM0:24:05106.5%
5 Andrew Barrington Lochaber ACM0:24:23107.8%
6 Nick Sedgwick Lochaber ACM0:24:35108.7%
7 Tom Smith Lochaber ACM400:24:37108.8%
8 Steven Traill Lochaber ACM0:24:39109.0%
9 Es Tresidder Lochaber ACM0:24:44109.4%
10 Andrew MacRae Inverness HarriersM400:24:45109.4%
11 Luke Taylor Highland Hill RunnersM0:24:53110.0%
12 Stuart Crutchfield Lochaber ACM0:25:09111.2%
13 Manny Gorman WesterlandsM400:25:13111.5%
14 Stuart Malcolm Highland Hill RunnersM400:25:23112.2%
15 Huw Oliver Northumberland FRM0:25:52114.4%
16 Richard MacLeod Lochaber ACM0:26:21116.5%
17 Andrew Barr Forres HarriersM0:26:28117.0%
18 Alistair Walker Deeside RunnersM0:26:28117.0%
19 Stephen Monk Lochaber ACM0:26:43118.1%
20 Scott Grosdanoff KingussieM0:26:54118.9%
21 Ryan McKenzie Highland Hill RunnersM400:26:57119.2%
22 Peter Taylor TattenhallM400:26:57119.2%
23 Hugh MacKintosh Lochaber ACM500:27:15120.5%
24 Donald Paterson Lochaber ACM400:27:19120.8%
25 Sula Gay HBTF0:27:24121.1%
26 Steve Macdonald Lochaber ACM0:27:31121.7%
27 Andy Bryce Hillingdon ACM0:27:40122.3%
28 Stewart Wilson Inverness HarriersM400:27:54123.4%
29 Gavin Macmillan Lochaber ACM0:27:57123.6%
30 Alan Smith Deeside RunnersM500:28:02123.9%
31 Iain Munro Cairngorm RunnersM0:28:11124.6%
32 Morag McClelland HBTF0:29:30130.4%
33 Richard Bannister Stonehaven RCM0:29:34130.7%
34 Andrew Lamont CarnethyM0:29:44131.5%
35 Elizabeth Adams WesterlandsF0:29:46131.6%
36 Peter Kennedy Lochaber ACM400:29:57132.4%
37 Stuart Forrest Highland Hill RunnersM0:30:00132.6%
38 Barrie MacKinnon Lochaber ACM0:30:06133.1%
39 Adam Malloy Derwent Valley Running ClubM0:30:07133.2%
40 Lisette Walter UnattachedF0:30:13133.6%
41 Robert Maclean Lochaber ACM400:30:27134.6%
42 Owen Bass Deeside RunnersM500:30:39135.5%
43 Mathew Heger Lochaber ACM0:30:43135.8%
44 Marie Meldrum Lochaber ACF400:30:44135.9%
45 Anne Lloyd-Evans Dunoon Hill RunnersF0:30:52136.5%
46 Christoff Du Plessis UnattachedM0:30:57136.8%
47 Ed Shaw UnattachedM500:31:20138.5%
48 Michael Alexander Totley ACM400:31:20138.5%
49 Richard Collins Lochaber ACM400:31:20138.5%
50 Kenny Lang Lochaber ACM500:31:38139.9%
51 Neil Waslidge Lochaber ACM500:31:38139.9%
52 Lina Mardall Deeside RunnersF500:31:43140.2%
53 Brian Campbell Lochaber ACM500:31:49140.7%
54 Andrew Hunter Beeston ACM400:31:54141.0%
55 Elspeth Luke UnattachedF0:32:05141.9%
56 Ben Dodman Lochaber ACM400:32:22143.1%
57 Gemma Munro Lochaber ACF0:32:28143.6%
58 Graham Kelly WesterlandsM400:32:39144.4%
59 Sarah Mackenzie Lochaber ACF0:32:50145.2%
60 Fionna Ross Harmeny ACF0:32:53145.4%
61 Fiona Beattie Lochaber ACF0:33:07146.4%
62 Brian MacDonald Lochaber ACM0:33:10146.6%
63 Edward Shelley UnattachedM0:33:15147.0%
64 Jonathan Weir UnattachedM0:33:18147.2%
65 Markus Mertens Lochaber ACM400:33:22147.5%
66 Michael Slezas Lochaber ACM0:33:30148.1%
67 Phil Lee UnattachedM400:33:40148.9%
68 Sara Hamblin Totley ACF0:33:57150.1%
69 David Munro Lochaber ACM500:33:59150.3%
70 Emma MacLellan UnattachedF0:34:01150.4%
71 Chris Mackinnon Nairn Road RunnersM400:34:06150.8%
72 Isla MacKay Lochaber ACF0:34:16151.5%
73 Amanda Blackhall Lochaber ACF400:34:36153.0%
74 Melanie Gaff UnattachedF0:34:37153.1%
75 Colin Wilson Lomond Hill RunnersM500:34:43153.5%
76 Cara Mackay Lochaber ACF0:34:45153.6%
77 Lisa Blackley UnattachedF0:34:55154.4%
78 Adam Butler UnattachedM0:35:01154.8%
79 Lesley Clark CosmicsF400:35:09155.4%
80 Julie Taylor UnattachedF0:35:21156.3%
81 Joanne Mackin Lochaber Jog ScotlandF0:35:27156.7%
82 Vikki MacKinnon Lochaber ACF0:35:42157.8%
83 Niall MacBeath Lochaber ACM400:36:03159.4%
84 George Douglas WesterlandsM500:36:05159.5%
85 Louise Pescod Lochaber ACF400:36:31161.5%
86 Callum MacLellan UnattachedM400:36:40162.1%
87 Emma Holgate Lochaber ACF0:36:47162.6%
88 David Clark CosmicsM400:36:49162.8%
89 Colin Reynolds Lomond Hill RunnersM400:36:57163.4%
90 Katie Hall UnattachedF0:37:05164.0%
91 Susan Jane Ross Lochaber ACF400:37:14164.6%
92 Mick Tighe Lochaber ACM600:37:35166.2%
93 Claire Marie Treasurer UnattachedF0:37:54167.6%
94 Joan Wilson Lomond Hill RunnersF500:37:58167.9%
95 Elizabeth Gow Lochaber ACF400:38:12168.9%
96 Katy Forester LochtaysideF400:38:20169.5%
97 Katharine Tighe Lochaber ACF500:38:29170.2%
98 Ursula Bass Deeside RunnersF400:38:46171.4%
99 Jane Oliver Deeside RunnersF500:38:54172.0%
100 Gregory Martin Beeston ACM0:38:56172.1%
101 Fiona Gardiner Lochaber ACF400:39:19173.8%
102 Emma Pearce Lochaber ACF500:40:16178.0%
103 Bozena Gronowska UnattachedF0:40:26178.8%
104 John Cooper Deeside RunnersM0:41:03181.5%
105 Sonia Cooper UnattachedF0:41:03181.5%
106 Arlene MacDermid Lochaber ACF400:41:18182.6%
107 Joanna Ness Lochaber ACF500:42:13186.7%
108 Lesley Halstead Lomond Hill RunnersF400:42:51189.5%
109 Morag Aitken Lochaber ACF500:43:07190.6%
110 Victoria Lee UnattachedF400:43:11190.9%
111 Ray Murdoch Lochaber ACM600:43:19191.5%
112 Amanda Campbell LivingstonF0:43:26192.0%
113 Alison Du Plessis UnattachedF0:43:26192.0%
114 Brenda Paul WesterlandsF0:43:33192.6%
115 Fabian Moore UnattachedM0:44:08195.1%
116 Alison Johnston HBTF500:44:58198.8%
117 Ed Niland Lochaber ACM400:46:17204.6%
118 Willie Macdonald Lochaber ACM600:47:59212.2%
119 Chloe Russell UnattachedF0:48:21213.8%
120 Aileen Kitson Lochaber ACF600:48:49215.8%
121 Ellen Morrison Lochaber ACF400:48:49215.8%
122 Pamela Hamilton Lochaber ACF400:49:04216.9%
123 Ailene Cameron UnattachedF400:52:59234.3%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher