Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Greenmantle Dash     02-Jan-2005 113 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Brian Marshall HELPM0:16:26100.0%
2 Murray Strain HBTM0:16:48102.2%
3 Ian Wellock HBTM0:17:23105.8%
4 Andy Kitchin Edinburgh RCM0:17:34106.9%
5 Des Crowe Penicuik HarriersM400:17:46108.1%
6 Phil Mowbray HBTM0:18:10110.5%
7 Jamie Thin HBTM0:18:22111.8%
8 Stuart Simpson Stornoway ACM0:18:28112.4%
9 Stuart Sanderson Penicuik HarriersM400:18:29112.5%
10 Keith Hood CorstorphineM0:18:29112.5%
11 Graeme Carracher CarnethyM400:18:46114.2%
12 Colin Eades LothianM0:19:04116.0%
13 Stephen Cottom LothianM0:19:07116.3%
14 James Tullie Cairngorm RunnersMJ0:19:10116.6%
15 Douglas Tullie HBTMJ0:19:13116.9%
16 Alec Hay Glasgow CouriersM400:19:21117.7%
17 Martin Hulme CorstorphineM500:19:28118.5%
18 Chris Upson WesterlandsM400:19:33119.0%
19 Andy Fife Edinburgh ACM0:19:38119.5%
20 Russell Anderson Moorfoot RunnersM400:19:55121.2%
21 John Tullie Teviotdale HarriersM400:20:05122.2%
22 Laurie Anderson Lomond Hill RunnersM400:20:08122.5%
23 Alastair Matthewson Highland Hill RunnersM0:20:08122.5%
24 Grant Wilkie CorstorphineM0:20:13123.0%
25 Garry Robertson Edinburgh ACM400:20:16123.3%
26 Douglas Brown Dumfries RCM400:20:24124.1%
27 Scott McKendrick North Ayrshire ACM0:20:45126.3%
28 Graeme Short UnattachedM400:20:58127.6%
29 Tom McCulloch Ayr SeaforthM500:21:01127.9%
30 Drew Graham UnattachedM0:21:04128.2%
31 Blair Millen WesterlandsM0:21:10128.8%
32 Gibson Fleming WesterlandsM600:21:13129.1%
33 Arthur Rodman Irvine RCM500:21:17129.5%
34 Ian Murgatroyd SolwayM400:21:21129.9%
35 Tommy Begley Irvine RCM0:21:22130.0%
36 Daryl Philip HBTM0:21:22130.0%
37 Jonathan Whitehead CarnethyM400:21:22130.0%
38 Kenny Cairns Penicuik HarriersM0:21:29130.7%
39 Alasdair Murray Kilmarnock HarriersM0:21:39131.7%
40 Mike Creamer UnattachedM0:21:43132.2%
41 Tony Westbury Gala HarriersM400:21:44132.3%
42 Ian Armstrong Carnegie HarriersM0:21:48132.7%
43 Megan Mowbray HBTF0:21:51133.0%
44 John Robson Annan & District ACM400:21:55133.4%
45 Tom Bowie UnattachedM500:22:03134.2%
46 Andy Fairgrieve Annan & District ACM0:22:09134.8%
47 David Duncan Ochil Hill RunnersM500:22:12135.1%
48 David Millar Ochil Hill RunnersM0:22:14135.3%
49 Andrew Tullie Edinburgh Uni H&HMJ0:22:17135.6%
50 Brian Howie CarnethyM500:22:20135.9%
51 Sarah Legge Fife ACF0:22:27136.6%
52 Murdo MacLeod WesterlandsM500:22:44138.3%
53 Paul O`Brien CorstorphineM400:22:47138.6%
54 Andy McLeod ESOCM500:22:55139.5%
55 Dave Calder WesterlandsM400:23:03140.3%
56 Malcolm Dransfield UnattachedM0:23:09140.9%
57 Kate Kitchin UnattachedF0:23:13141.3%
58 Judith Turner Falkland Trail RunnersF0:23:18141.8%
59 Michael McKay NithsdaleMJ0:23:19141.9%
60 Stephen Brown UnattachedMJ0:23:22142.2%
61 Philip Kingscott LothianMJ0:23:32143.2%
62 Neil Campbell CarnethyM400:23:34143.4%
63 Brett Green UnattachedM0:23:36143.6%
64 Bill Knox Teviotdale HarriersM500:23:46144.6%
65 Jim Buchanan Annan & District ACM600:23:56145.6%
66 Alan MacDonald CarnethyM400:24:06146.7%
67 Phyllis O`Brien HBTF400:24:09147.0%
68 Ian Forrest Penicuik HarriersM500:24:15147.6%
69 Christine McLeod CarnethyF400:24:23148.4%
70 Rod Dalitz CarnethyM500:24:30149.1%
71 Martha Aitken CarnethyFJ0:24:39150.0%
72 David Henderson CorstorphineM400:24:42150.3%
73 Patrick Mallett Lomond Hill RunnersM400:24:48150.9%
74 Muffy Calder WesterlandsF400:24:55151.6%
75 Robert Cranston Teviotdale HarriersM0:24:57151.8%
76 Paul Elliott LasswadeM0:25:11153.2%
77 Ana Talbot WesterlandsF0:25:15153.7%
78 Robin Sloan CarnethyM500:25:17153.9%
79 Deborah MacDonald HBTF400:25:24154.6%
80 Garry Taylor Carnegie HarriersM400:25:26154.8%
81 Evie Aitken CarnethyFJ0:25:30155.2%
82 Anne Nimmo CarnethyF500:25:35155.7%
83 Willie McIntosh NithsdaleM500:25:52157.4%
84 Tony Stapley PortobelloM600:26:11159.3%
85 Liz Horton WesterlandsF0:26:33161.6%
86 Colin Graham Penicuik HarriersM500:26:36161.9%
87 Guy Platten UnattachedM400:26:48163.1%
88 Lindsey Knox Teviotdale HarriersF400:26:50163.3%
89 Janice Smith HBTF400:26:51163.4%
90 Jean Robson Annan & District ACF400:27:02164.5%
91 Frank Hamilton UnattachedM0:27:12165.5%
92 Alex MacEwen Edinburgh ACM400:27:18166.1%
93 Martin Irons Edinburgh Tri ClubM500:27:40168.4%
94 Alison McNeillage HBTF0:27:45168.9%
95 Helen Savage UnattachedF0:27:49169.3%
96 Rachel Robson NithsdaleFJ0:27:53169.7%
97 Bill Bennet Penicuik HarriersM600:28:09171.3%
98 Ian Nimmo CarnethyM600:28:17172.1%
99 Drew Turnbull WesterlandsM600:28:49175.4%
100 Jim Close Fife ACM400:29:14177.9%
101 Stephen Greer Carnegie HarriersM400:29:19178.4%
102 Craig Lobes UnattachedM0:29:26179.1%
103 Susan Hyatt Edinburgh ACF0:29:54181.9%
104 Graham Benny WesterlandsM500:29:58182.4%
105 Andrew Wall UnattachedM0:30:14184.0%
106 John Wilson UnattachedM0:30:36186.2%
107 Dick Wall HBTM400:30:34186.0%
108 Rosie Crockard Milburn HarriersF400:30:56188.2%
109 Anna Graham Penicuik HarriersF500:31:01188.7%
110 Shelagh King Gala HarriersF400:31:15190.2%
111 Chris Hall Roxburgh ReiversM500:31:22190.9%
112 Jim Moreton UnattachedM400:33:11201.9%
113 Simon Brown HBTM0:35:01213.1%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher