Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Greenmantle Dash     02-Jan-2006 118 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Scott Fraser UnattachedM0:16:08100.0%
2 Brian Marshall HELPM0:16:16100.8%
3 Oleg Chepelin HBTM0:17:06106.0%
4 Andrew Wardman UnattachedM0:17:25108.0%
5 John Coyle CarnethyM0:17:56111.2%
6 Stuart Simpson Stornoway ACM0:18:04112.0%
7 Bob Wiseman Ochil Hill RunnersM0:18:07112.3%
8 Mark Whitelaw Annan & District ACM0:18:16113.2%
9 Steve Halsall WesterlandsM0:18:18113.4%
10 Keith Hood CorstorphineM0:18:18113.4%
11 Sandy Bennet UnattachedM400:18:23113.9%
12 Grant Wilkie CorstorphineM0:18:44116.1%
13 Stephen Macgregor UnattachedM0:18:45116.2%
14 Robert Inglis LothianMJ0:19:09118.7%
15 Andrew Tullie Edinburgh Uni H&HMJ0:19:20119.8%
16 Chris Upson WesterlandsM400:19:25120.4%
17 Robbie Cammack Moray Road RunnersMJ0:19:29120.8%
18 John Hampshire HBTM400:19:32121.1%
19 Scott McKendrick North Ayrshire ACM0:19:42122.1%
20 Ed Nicholas HBTM0:19:48122.7%
21 Daryl Philip HBTM0:19:51123.0%
22 Bruce Smith CarnethyM400:19:59123.9%
23 Will Hugh Bailey HBTM0:20:04124.4%
24 Nick Smith Carnegie HarriersM0:20:15125.5%
25 John Tullie Teviotdale HarriersM400:20:15125.5%
26 Kate Jenkins Gala HarriersF0:20:32127.3%
27 Bob Waterhouse CarnethyM500:20:38127.9%
28 David Law CorstorphineM400:20:55129.6%
29 Stewart Barrie HBTM0:20:57129.9%
30 Andy Fairgrieve Annan & District ACM0:21:00130.2%
31 Tommy Begley Irvine RCM0:21:01130.3%
32 David Rogers WesterlandsM400:21:03130.5%
33 Mike Creamer UnattachedM0:21:11131.3%
34 Alasdair Murray Kilmarnock HarriersM0:21:23132.5%
35 Tom McCulloch Ayr SeaforthM500:21:29133.2%
36 Robin Morris LothianM500:21:38134.1%
37 David Shanks Standard LifeM400:21:40134.3%
38 Jonathan Whitehead CarnethyM400:21:41134.4%
39 Fundo Mhura Leith VictoriaM0:21:43134.6%
40 Sarah Inglis LothianFJ0:21:47135.0%
41 John Robson Annan & District ACM500:21:48135.1%
42 Tom Bowie UnattachedM500:21:49135.2%
43 Blair Millen WesterlandsM0:21:54135.7%
44 Judith Turner Falkland Trail RunnersF0:22:00136.4%
45 Derek Paton CarnethyM0:22:11137.5%
46 Peter Rean DroitwichM400:22:12137.6%
47 Luke Holt SolwayM0:22:13137.7%
48 Stuart Macgregor Motherwell ACM0:22:16138.0%
49 Graham Miller UnattachedMJ0:22:20138.4%
50 John Graham Leith VictoriaM400:22:26139.0%
51 John Goldsworthy Hardrock HoodlumsM500:22:28139.3%
52 Jim Colchester SolwayM0:22:33139.8%
53 Ian Armstrong Carnegie HarriersM0:22:34139.9%
54 Rod Dalitz CarnethyM500:22:41140.6%
55 Robin Haynes CarnethyM0:22:42140.7%
56 John Whitaker Edinburgh Tri ClubM400:22:43140.8%
57 Steve Dempsey LothianM500:22:45141.0%
58 Andrew Kerr Troon TortoisesM0:22:48141.3%
59 Mhairi Inglis LothianFJ0:22:49141.4%
60 Dean Carr CorstorphineM0:22:55142.0%
61 Fraser Kingscott LothianM0:23:04143.0%
62 Edel Mooney Ochil Hill RunnersF0:23:21144.7%
63 Philip Kingscott LothianMJ0:23:22144.8%
64 Tim Doyle Penicuik HarriersM400:23:22144.8%
65 Tom Steel Hamilton HarriersM0:23:22144.8%
66 Jan-Veit Vandenberg CorstorphineM400:23:31145.8%
67 Simon Chambers Leith VictoriaM0:23:42146.9%
68 Garry Taylor Carnegie HarriersM400:23:58148.6%
69 Craig McAdam UnattachedM500:24:07149.5%
70 Robert Cranston Teviotdale HarriersM400:24:07149.5%
71 Robin Sloan CarnethyM500:24:08149.6%
72 Phil Reece UnattachedM400:24:13150.1%
73 Catriona Fisher WesterlandsF0:24:35152.4%
74 Robert Walker Penicuik HarriersM400:24:42153.1%
75 David Henderson CorstorphineM400:24:44153.3%
76 Colin Ledlie CarnethyM0:24:51154.0%
77 Steve Wilson Clydeside OrienteersM400:24:55154.4%
78 Ben Rean DroitwichMJ0:25:00155.0%
79 Shirley Singh Hardrock HoodlumsF400:25:09155.9%
80 Gillian Carr CorstorphineF0:25:12156.2%
81 Alex MacEwen Edinburgh ACM500:25:16156.6%
82 Shyamala Stott Sri ChinmoyF0:25:18156.8%
83 Hannah Nordbroeden UnattachedFJ0:25:29158.0%
84 Malcolm MacLachlan CarnethyM500:25:32158.3%
85 Kenny Reid Strathaven StridersM400:25:58161.0%
86 Pauline McAdam Teviotdale HarriersF500:26:03161.5%
87 Tony Stapley PortobelloM600:26:04161.6%
88 Andrina Buchanan UnattachedF400:26:06161.8%
89 Grant Ferguson UnattachedMJ0:26:20163.2%
90 Lindsey Knox Teviotdale HarriersF400:26:21163.3%
91 Ima Stroller HBTF400:26:33164.6%
92 Jean Robson Annan & District ACF400:26:45165.8%
93 Johnny Minto Annan & District ACM0:26:45165.8%
94 William Savage UnattachedMJ0:27:02167.6%
95 Helen Savage UnattachedF0:27:08168.2%
96 Martin Irons Edinburgh Tri ClubM500:27:28170.2%
97 Lynne Bennet Carnegie HarriersF0:27:36171.1%
98 Grant Beveridge UnattachedMJ0:27:39171.4%
99 Christine Buckley HBTF0:27:58173.3%
100 Rachel Robson NithsdaleFJ0:28:00173.6%
101 Ian Nimmo CarnethyM600:28:01173.7%
102 Bill Bennet Penicuik HarriersM600:28:40177.7%
103 Brian Sheridan UnattachedMJ0:30:11187.1%
104 Carl Lane Peebles Cycle ClubM600:30:35189.6%
105 Shelagh King Gala HarriersF500:31:02192.4%
106 Ken Haddow CarnethyM400:31:10193.2%
107 James Dodds UnattachedMJ0:31:14193.6%
108 Ted Coutts UnattachedM400:31:15193.7%
109 Julie Shearer UnattachedF400:31:19194.1%
110 Colin Shearer The BicycleworksM400:31:19194.1%
111 Ali McAdam-Smith Fife ACF0:31:31195.4%
112 Guy Platten UnattachedM400:31:33195.6%
113 Chris Hall Roxburgh ReiversM500:32:16200.0%
114 Dennis McDermott UnattachedM400:32:45203.0%
115 Frank Hamilton UnattachedM0:32:45203.0%
116 Matt Whitten UnattachedMJ0:32:51203.6%
117 Margaret Turnbull LothianF400:32:52203.7%
118 Clare Martin UnattachedF0:37:27232.1%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher