Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Greenmantle Dash     02-Jan-2007 119 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Scott Fraser HBTM200:16:09100.0%
2 Alasdair Anthony Ochil Hill RunnersM0:16:15100.6%
3 Brian Marshall HELPM0:16:23101.4%
4 Andy Kitchin Edinburgh RCM400:17:47110.1%
5 James Tullie Cairngorm RunnersM200:18:01111.6%
6 Des Crowe Penicuik HarriersM400:18:17113.2%
7 Stuart Simpson Stornoway ACM400:18:26114.1%
8 Stuart Sanderson Penicuik HarriersM400:18:35115.1%
9 Bob Wiseman Ochil Hill RunnersM0:18:48116.4%
10 Stewart Fraser Teviotdale HarriersM180:18:53116.9%
11 Bill Fairmaner Fife ACM400:18:59117.5%
12 Sandy Bennet UnattachedM400:19:00117.6%
13 Chris Upson WesterlandsM400:19:02117.9%
14 Andrew Tullie Edinburgh Uni H&HM180:19:03118.0%
15 Jamie Thin HBTM0:19:09118.6%
16 Russell Anderson Moorfoot RunnersM400:19:14119.1%
17 Bruce Smith CarnethyM400:19:21119.8%
18 Steve Halsall WesterlandsM0:19:25120.2%
19 Grant Wilkie CorstorphineM0:19:27120.4%
20 Andy Fairgrieve Annan & District ACM400:19:31120.8%
21 Robert Inglis LothianM180:19:49122.7%
22 Vincent Booth Cheshire Hill RacersM400:19:50122.8%
23 David Riach WesterlandsM400:20:24126.3%
24 Richard Docherty LothianM400:20:27126.6%
25 Martin Hulme CorstorphineM500:20:30126.9%
26 Richard Ballantine Keighley & CravenM400:20:46128.6%
27 Luke Daines UnattachedM200:20:46128.6%
28 Laurie Anderson Lomond Hill RunnersM400:20:52129.2%
29 Grant Ferguson UnattachedM180:20:59129.9%
30 Mhairi Inglis LothianF180:21:02130.2%
31 Gordon Pryde Lomond Hill RunnersM400:21:03130.3%
32 Gregor Hearne UnattachedM0:21:05130.5%
33 Will Mair HBTM0:21:07130.8%
34 Sarah Inglis LothianF180:21:15131.6%
35 Bob Waterhouse CarnethyM500:21:16131.7%
36 John Tullie Teviotdale HarriersM400:21:23132.4%
37 Mark McLeod CarnethyM180:21:25132.6%
38 Edel Mooney Ochil Hill RunnersF0:21:29133.0%
39 Derek Paton CarnethyM0:21:30133.1%
40 Dougie Shiell UnattachedM400:21:38134.0%
41 Robin Morris LothianM500:21:48135.0%
42 Dave Calder WesterlandsM400:21:53135.5%
43 Ian Maxwell Gala HarriersM400:22:08137.0%
44 Kate Jenkins Gala HarriersF0:22:09137.2%
45 Tom Bowie UnattachedM600:22:12137.5%
46 Eilidh Anthony HBTF0:22:13137.6%
47 John Goldsworthy Hardrock HoodlumsM500:22:32139.5%
48 Scott Nelson LothianM0:22:37140.0%
49 Tom Steel Hamilton HarriersM0:22:41140.5%
50 Cameron Scott CarnethyM400:22:46141.0%
51 Andrew Kerr Troon TortoisesM0:22:47141.1%
52 Sarah Wiseman Ochil Hill RunnersF0:22:48141.2%
53 Darren Thompson LothianM180:22:49141.3%
54 John Telfer Northumberland FRM400:22:56142.0%
55 George Murdoch Carnegie HarriersM400:22:59142.3%
56 Dean Carr CorstorphineM0:23:03142.7%
57 Jan-Veit Vandenberg CorstorphineM400:23:14143.9%
58 Shirley Singh Hardrock HoodlumsF400:23:18144.3%
59 Alan Graham Lomond Hill RunnersM500:23:24144.9%
60 Philip Kingscott LothianM180:23:24144.9%
61 Rod Dalitz CarnethyM500:23:27145.2%
62 Katy Anderson Gala HarriersF0:23:28145.3%
63 Patrick Mallett Lomond Hill RunnersM400:23:42146.7%
64 Robert Cranston Teviotdale HarriersM400:24:02148.8%
65 Jim Buchanan Annan & District ACM600:24:05149.1%
66 Neil Campbell CarnethyM400:24:09149.5%
67 Gordon Vivers Annan & District ACM400:24:15150.2%
68 Alex Drain Troon TortoisesM500:24:17150.4%
69 Colin Ledlie CarnethyM400:24:18150.5%
70 Alex MacEwen Edinburgh ACM500:24:46153.4%
71 Fraser Kingscott LothianM0:25:08155.6%
72 Robin Sloan CarnethyM500:25:31158.0%
73 Andrew Sim Carnegie HarriersM0:25:45159.4%
74 Jim Alexander LothianM400:25:48159.8%
75 Gillian Carr CorstorphineF0:25:50160.0%
76 David Law CorstorphineM400:25:50160.0%
77 Stuart Ruffell CarnethyM500:25:52160.2%
78 Christine McLeod CarnethyF400:25:55160.5%
79 Pauline McAdam Teviotdale HarriersF500:25:56160.6%
80 Gavin Davis UnattachedM0:26:07161.7%
81 Karen Ballantine Keighley & CravenF0:26:20163.1%
82 Lynne Bennet Carnegie HarriersF0:26:37164.8%
83 Alan McDonald CarnethyM400:26:37164.8%
84 Johnny Minto Annan & District ACM0:26:41165.2%
85 Willie McIntosh NithsdaleM500:26:44165.5%
86 Brian Hay Overton HarriersM0:26:45165.6%
87 Tony Stapley PortobelloM600:26:48165.9%
88 Jean Robson Annan & District ACF400:26:55166.7%
89 Janice Smith HBTF400:26:57166.9%
90 Ian McDougall CarnethyM0:27:23169.6%
91 Helena Sim Carnegie HarriersF400:27:44171.7%
92 Brian Winning Edinburgh ACM0:28:08174.2%
93 Brian Sheridan UnattachedM180:28:10174.4%
94 Derek Reid UnattachedM400:28:12174.6%
95 Rachael Robson NithsdaleF180:28:30176.5%
96 Kirstin Maxwell Gala HarriersF180:28:56179.2%
97 Graham Adcock Moorfoot RunnersM400:28:59179.5%
98 Drew Turnbull WesterlandsM600:29:14181.0%
99 Bill Bennet Penicuik HarriersM600:29:15181.1%
100 Martin Irons Edinburgh Tri ClubM500:29:18181.4%
101 Fred McCain CarnethyM500:29:44184.1%
102 Ian Nimmo CarnethyM600:30:23188.1%
103 Miya Hayes UnattachedF180:30:32189.1%
104 Grant Beveridge UnattachedM180:30:49190.8%
105 Dick Wall HBTM500:31:22194.2%
106 Jim Morton UnattachedM400:31:47196.8%
107 Margaret Turnbull LothianF400:32:00198.1%
108 Derek Hayes UnattachedM500:32:54203.7%
109 Francis McGrath UnattachedM0:33:40208.5%
110 Myra McAdam WesterlandsF0:34:14212.0%
111 Carl Lane UnattachedM600:34:42214.9%
112 Andrew Wall HBTM0:36:00222.9%
113 Lauren Mills UnattachedF180:37:28232.0%
114 Sean Davidson Penicuik HarriersM400:37:43233.5%
115 Miriam Adcock Jog PeeblesF0:37:51234.4%
116 Mary Hayes UnattachedF400:37:53234.6%
117 Hannah Shearer UnattachedF180:41:02254.1%
118 Colin Shearer The BicycleworksM500:41:02254.1%
119 Sarah Puplett Reading RRF0:42:14261.5%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher