Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Greenmantle Dash     02-Jan-2009 119 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Scott Fraser HBTM0:15:06100.0%
2 Alasdair Anthony Ochil Hill RunnersM0:15:13100.8%
3 Murray Strain HBTM0:15:56105.5%
4 Brian Marshall HELPM0:16:30109.3%
5 Douglas Tullie HBTM0:16:44110.8%
6 James Tullie Cairngorm RunnersM0:16:54111.9%
7 Ian Wellock HBTM0:17:03112.9%
8 Dan Gay HBTM0:17:36116.6%
9 Dan Halliday Edinburgh ACM0:17:50118.1%
10 Michael McGovern Moorfoot RunnersM0:17:59119.1%
11 Chris Upson WesterlandsM400:18:03119.5%
12 Andrew Tullie Edinburgh Uni H&HM0:18:07120.0%
13 Wull Hynd Moorfoot RunnersM400:18:11120.4%
14 Keith Hood CorstorphineM0:18:15120.9%
15 Colin Glencorse Kilmarnock HarriersM0:18:21121.5%
16 John Tullie Teviotdale HarriersM500:18:24121.9%
17 Matthew Halliday Forres HarriersM0:18:30122.5%
18 David White Kilmarnock HarriersM400:18:32122.7%
19 Craig Tweedie UnattachedM0:18:36123.2%
20 Mark McLeod CarnethyM0:19:03126.2%
21 Sandy Bennet UnattachedM400:19:44130.7%
22 Archie Young Treasury RCM0:19:45130.8%
23 Rowena Bell-Scott HBTF0:19:47131.0%
24 Claire Gordon HBTF0:19:52131.6%
25 Andy Fairgrieve Annan & District ACM400:19:58132.2%
26 Tim Darlow Gala HarriersM0:20:03132.8%
27 John Robson Annan & District ACM500:20:05133.0%
28 Gordon MacKenzie Strathclyde Police ACM0:20:07133.2%
29 Colin Meek LothianM400:20:14134.0%
30 Peter McClelland HBTM0:20:22134.9%
31 Alan Tait Tinto Hill RunnersM0:20:27135.4%
32 Allan Spence Annan & District ACM0:20:32136.0%
33 Greig Glendinning Bellahouston RRM0:20:33136.1%
34 Rob Wilson Penicuik HarriersM0:20:42137.1%
35 Craig Malcolmson Dumfries RCM400:20:44137.3%
36 Sebastian Pflanz Dumfries RCM400:20:44137.3%
37 Nick Young Bristol UniversityM400:20:51138.1%
38 Roger Irving Annan & District ACM400:20:54138.4%
39 Will Mair HBTM0:21:00139.1%
40 Derek Paton CarnethyM0:21:02139.3%
41 Luke Holt SolwayM0:21:04139.5%
42 Ian Maxwell Gala HarriersM400:21:06139.7%
43 Kevin Palmer Annan & District ACM400:21:09140.1%
44 Stuart McIntosh UnattachedM0:21:10140.2%
45 John Anderson Penicuik HarriersM400:21:14140.6%
46 Stewart Robertson Strathaven StridersM400:21:26141.9%
47 Daniel Beckett HBTM0:21:36143.0%
48 Robin Morris LothianM500:21:42143.7%
49 Euan Bell-Scott Kinross Road RunnersM500:21:48144.4%
50 John Goldsworthy Hardrock HoodlumsM500:21:59145.6%
51 David Duncan Ochil Hill RunnersM500:22:00145.7%
52 Robert Patterson UnattachedM0:22:00145.7%
53 Hannah Nordbroeden UnattachedF0:22:06146.4%
54 Mark Whitelaw Annan & District ACM0:22:08146.6%
55 Robert Morrow SolwayM0:22:09146.7%
56 Alasdair Murray Kilmarnock HarriersM400:22:13147.1%
57 Tommy Begley Irvine RCM0:22:16147.5%
58 David Nightingale Gala HarriersM500:22:21148.0%
59 Shirley Singh Hardrock HoodlumsF400:22:33149.3%
60 Iain Cachette UnattachedM0:22:42150.3%
61 Gregor Heron CarnethyM0:22:49151.1%
62 Alan Cummings LasswadeM400:22:54151.7%
63 Ian Murgatroyd SolwayM400:22:58152.1%
64 Tom Bowie UnattachedM600:23:00152.3%
65 David Smith UnattachedM400:23:13153.8%
66 Gary Cook UnattachedM0:23:22154.7%
67 David Law CorstorphineM400:23:25155.1%
68 Charlie Love Dundee HawkhillM600:23:32155.8%
69 Jim Buchanan Annan & District ACM700:23:32155.8%
70 Ian Forrest Penicuik HarriersM500:23:49157.7%
71 Alex Drain Troon TortoisesM500:24:01159.1%
72 Alex MacEwen Edinburgh ACM500:24:06159.6%
73 Alan McFadden Harmeny ACM400:24:07159.7%
74 Jamie Brown HBTM0:24:15160.6%
75 Alex Campbell Moorfoot RunnersF0:24:16160.7%
76 David Henderson CorstorphineM400:24:29162.1%
77 Morag McClelland HBTF0:24:31162.4%
78 Deborah MacDonald HBTF400:24:38163.1%
79 Nigel Priestley Annan & District ACM500:24:44163.8%
80 Gayle Tait Tinto Hill RunnersF0:24:46164.0%
81 Brian Hay Overton HarriersM0:24:48164.2%
82 Tony Stapley PortobelloM600:24:55165.0%
83 Kirstin Maxwell Gala HarriersF0:24:58165.3%
84 Chris Foss UnattachedM0:25:22168.0%
85 Hugh McPherson Tinto Hill RunnersM600:25:26168.4%
86 Brian Smith Fife ACM500:25:28168.7%
87 Steven Hibbert CarnethyM400:25:32169.1%
88 Mike Thompson UnattachedM400:25:35169.4%
89 Susie Maxwell Penicuik HarriersF0:25:36169.5%
90 Imogen Wylie Dumfries RCF0:25:38169.8%
91 Ken Macdougall Cairnsmore Hill RunnersM0:25:56171.7%
92 Steve Wilson Clydeside OrienteersM400:26:02172.4%
93 Alex Barr Motherwell ACM400:26:18174.2%
94 Robbie Barr Giffnock NorthM0:26:23174.7%
95 Janice Smith HBTF500:26:46177.3%
96 Jean Robson Annan & District ACF500:26:56178.4%
97 Mark Coyle Motherwell ACM400:27:13180.2%
98 Brian Winning Edinburgh ACM400:27:20181.0%
99 Ewan Murgatroyd SolwayM110:27:31182.2%
100 Dick Wall HBTM500:27:32182.3%
101 Steve Halsall WesterlandsM0:27:32182.3%
102 Kirsten McIntosh UnattachedF0:27:41183.3%
103 Paul Cachette UnattachedM400:27:53184.7%
104 Robert Cranston Teviotdale HarriersM400:28:29188.6%
105 Matt Savage UnattachedM400:28:48190.7%
106 Peter Stewart UnattachedM0:28:49190.8%
107 Mike Lynch CarnethyM0:29:00192.1%
108 Nigel Pacey Hartree HarriersM500:30:34202.4%
109 John Roberts UnattachedM400:30:48204.0%
110 David Wylie Dumfries RCM400:30:50204.2%
111 Derek Scullard UnattachedM500:31:14206.8%
112 Isla Murgatroyd SolwayF140:31:20207.5%
113 Miya Hayes UnattachedF0:31:29208.5%
114 Kate Charter UnattachedF0:32:21214.2%
115 Donald Stewart UnattachedM0:33:46223.6%
116 Margaret Forrest CarnethyF400:33:49224.0%
117 Jean Neill LasswadeF500:33:49224.0%
118 Mary Hayes UnattachedF400:36:34242.2%
119 Robbie Allan UnattachedM0:40:17266.8%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher