Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Greenmantle Dash     02-Jan-2010 78 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Scott Fraser HBTM0:19:09100.0%
2 Duncan Coombs HBTM0:19:23101.2%
3 Douglas Tullie HBTM0:19:34102.2%
4 Fergus Johnston CarnethyM0:20:38107.7%
5 Stuart Sanderson Penicuik HarriersM400:20:40107.9%
6 Grant Wilkie CorstorphineM400:20:41108.0%
7 Jamie Crowe Central ACM150:20:47108.5%
8 Sandy Bennet UnattachedM400:20:51108.9%
9 Des Crowe Penicuik HarriersM400:20:55109.2%
10 Michael McGovern Moorfoot RunnersM400:20:58109.5%
11 Colin Williams Moorfoot RunnersM0:21:22111.6%
12 Craig Love Dundee HawkhillM0:21:24111.7%
13 Johnny Malley EBORM180:21:34112.6%
14 Mark McLeod CarnethyM180:21:43113.4%
15 Tim Darlow Gala HarriersM0:21:48113.8%
16 John Tullie Teviotdale HarriersM500:21:57114.6%
17 Alex Cumming CorstorphineM0:22:09115.7%
18 Johnny Hall Moorfoot RunnersM0:22:12115.9%
19 Gary Tompsett Strathaven StridersM400:22:14116.1%
20 Russell Anderson Moorfoot RunnersM500:22:16116.3%
21 Bruce Smith CarnethyM400:22:23116.9%
22 Garry Robertson Edinburgh ACM400:22:23116.9%
23 Chris Upson WesterlandsM400:22:30117.5%
24 Laurie Anderson Lomond Hill RunnersM500:22:36118.0%
25 Mike Brooks Penicuik HarriersM400:22:40118.4%
26 Johnston Orr WesterlandsM0:22:43118.6%
27 Jon Rathjen HBTM400:22:59120.0%
28 Robert Patterson UnattachedM0:23:09120.9%
29 John Denovan Tartan WarriorM0:23:32122.9%
30 Gregor Heron CarnethyM400:23:48124.3%
31 Ian Maxwell Gala HarriersM500:23:55124.9%
32 Stewart Robertson Strathaven StridersM400:23:56125.0%
33 Cameron Scott CarnethyM400:24:09126.1%
34 Claire Gordon HBTF0:24:21127.2%
35 Ally Millan HBTM0:24:32128.1%
36 Dougie Shiell UnattachedM500:24:46129.3%
37 Stuart McIntosh UnattachedM0:24:47129.4%
38 Robin Morris LothianM600:24:54130.0%
39 David Smith UnattachedM400:24:58130.4%
40 Steven McFarlane CarnethyM0:25:00130.5%
41 Kirstin Maxwell Gala HarriersF180:25:01130.6%
42 Daniel Beckett HBTM0:25:07131.2%
43 Jamie Brown HBTM0:25:42134.2%
44 David Fulton HBTM0:25:45134.5%
45 Chris Huntley Tinto Hill RunnersM500:25:47134.6%
46 Craig Henderson CarnethyM0:25:52135.1%
47 Julia Connor UnattachedF0:25:56135.4%
48 Chris Downie Penicuik HarriersM400:26:00135.8%
49 Neil Campbell CarnethyM400:26:25137.9%
50 Jonathan Whitehead CarnethyM500:26:35138.8%
51 Andy McLeod ESOCM500:26:38139.1%
52 Rod Dalitz CarnethyM600:26:54140.5%
53 Andrea Wilson Penicuik HarriersF0:27:40144.5%
54 Alex MacEwen Edinburgh ACM500:28:21148.0%
55 Susie Maxwell Penicuik HarriersF0:28:13147.3%
56 Pauline McAdam Teviotdale HarriersF500:28:21148.0%
57 Charlie Love Dundee HawkhillM600:28:27148.6%
58 Justin King UnattachedM0:28:45150.1%
59 Kenny Bruce UnattachedM0:29:02151.6%
60 Christine McLeod CarnethyF400:29:07152.0%
61 Kirsten McIntosh UnattachedF0:29:15152.7%
62 Kenny Reid Strathaven StridersM400:29:21153.3%
63 Kate Kitchin UnattachedF0:29:32154.2%
64 Phil Reece UnattachedM400:29:44155.3%
65 Roger Walker UnattachedM400:29:54156.1%
66 Patrick Mallett Lomond Hill RunnersM400:30:04157.0%
67 Gavin Dunn Tinto Hill RunnersM0:30:50161.0%
68 Gilly Marshall Penicuik HarriersF0:30:54161.4%
69 Helen Savage UnattachedF400:33:06172.8%
70 Matt Savage UnattachedM400:33:06172.8%
71 Derek Scullard UnattachedM500:33:27174.7%
72 Gillian Reid UnattachedF400:33:35175.4%
73 Dick Wall HBTM500:35:05183.2%
74 Mary Hayes UnattachedF400:35:32185.6%
75 Miya Hayes UnattachedF0:36:10188.9%
76 Kate Charter UnattachedF0:36:10188.9%
77 Heather Gates UnattachedF400:37:58198.3%
78 Donald Stewart UnattachedM0:38:16199.8%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher