Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Greenmantle Dash     03-Jan-2011 91 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Tom Smith Lochaber ACM0:16:58100.0%
2 Craig Mattocks CarnethyM0:17:11101.3%
3 Michael Reid CarnethyM0:17:19102.1%
4 James Tullie Cairngorm RunnersM0:17:26102.8%
5 Grant Stewart Ochil Hill RunnersM0:17:30103.1%
6 Al Hart HBTM0:17:33103.4%
7 Cameron Burt WesterlandsM0:18:00106.1%
8 Bruce Smith CarnethyM400:18:01106.2%
9 Chris Upson WesterlandsM400:18:05106.6%
10 Michael McGovern Moorfoot RunnersM400:18:35109.5%
11 Peter Buchanan PortobelloM400:18:40110.0%
12 Keith Murray Teviotdale HarriersM400:18:46110.6%
13 Mark McLeod CarnethyMU210:18:46110.6%
14 Russell Anderson Moorfoot RunnersM500:18:50111.0%
15 James Ruskin Edinburgh ACM0:18:54111.4%
16 Neil Martin Lomond Hill RunnersM400:19:12113.2%
17 Graham Nash CarnethyM400:19:18113.8%
18 Gordon Pryde Lomond Hill RunnersM500:19:22114.1%
19 Mike Brooks Penicuik HarriersM400:19:29114.8%
20 Greig Glendinning Bellahouston RRM0:19:33115.2%
21 Emma O`Shea Deeside RunnersF0:19:39115.8%
22 Sandy Bennet UnattachedM400:19:52117.1%
23 Steven Martin Gala HarriersM0:20:15119.4%
24 Brian O`Neill Strathclyde Fire & RescueM0:20:16119.4%
25 Kate Jenkins Gala HarriersF0:20:17119.5%
26 Laurie Anderson Lomond Hill RunnersM500:20:20119.8%
27 Rob Wilson Penicuik HarriersM400:20:29120.7%
28 Kevin Davie Carnegie HarriersM0:20:35121.3%
29 Eddie Balfour Moorfoot RunnersM400:20:37121.5%
30 Steffen Gorgas WesterlandsM400:20:39121.7%
31 Calum Steele WesterlandsM0:20:52123.0%
32 Ian Maxwell Gala HarriersM500:21:09124.7%
33 Matt Davis CarnethyM400:21:15125.2%
34 John Mill Dundee Road RunnersM400:21:31126.8%
35 Dave Adams Hamilton HarriersM0:21:35127.2%
36 Alastair Smith Dundee HawkhillM0:21:51128.8%
37 Julia Connor UnattachedF0:21:53129.0%
38 Matthew Farrer Almost AthletesM0:22:15131.1%
39 David Smith UnattachedM400:22:22131.8%
40 Kirstin Maxwell Gala HarriersFU210:22:28132.4%
41 Robin Morris LothianM600:22:37133.3%
42 Jonathan Weir UnattachedM0:22:56135.2%
43 John McGrath Law & DistrictM400:22:57135.3%
44 Tom Steel Hamilton HarriersM0:22:58135.4%
45 David Cheskin Moorfoot RunnersM400:23:04136.0%
46 Gibson Fleming WesterlandsM600:23:05136.1%
47 Andrew Mason UnattachedM0:23:06136.1%
48 Duncan Irving Pennine Fell RunnersM0:23:07136.2%
49 Nigel Priestley Annan & District ACM500:23:08136.3%
50 Tom Bowie UnattachedM600:23:09136.4%
51 Hilary McGrath Law & DistrictF400:23:14136.9%
52 Patrick Mallett Lomond Hill RunnersM400:23:20137.5%
53 Brian Smith Fife ACM500:23:32138.7%
54 Bill Duff Falkland Trail RunnersM600:23:38139.3%
55 Justin King UnattachedM0:23:39139.4%
56 Brian Waldie CarnethyM600:23:42139.7%
57 Chris Foss UnattachedM0:23:59141.4%
58 Stephen Greer Carnegie HarriersM500:24:01141.6%
59 Stewart Ward Tinto Hill RunnersM0:24:05141.9%
60 Andy McLeod ESOCM500:24:16143.0%
61 Gavin Dunn Tinto Hill RunnersM0:24:18143.2%
62 Rod Dalitz CarnethyM600:24:22143.6%
63 Chris Huntley Tinto Hill RunnersM500:24:29144.3%
64 Kenny Reid UnattachedM400:24:35144.9%
65 Pauline McAdam Teviotdale HarriersF500:24:48146.2%
66 Alex Drain Troon TortoisesM500:24:50146.4%
67 Brian Howie CarnethyM600:24:51146.5%
68 Hugh McPherson Tinto Hill RunnersM600:24:52146.6%
69 Alan Reville Annan & District ACM400:24:55146.9%
70 Colin Ledlie CarnethyM440:25:03147.6%
71 Keith Adams WesterlandsM600:25:04147.7%
72 Andrea Wilson Penicuik HarriersF400:25:07148.0%
73 Chris Downie Penicuik HarriersM400:25:17149.0%
74 Brian Hood Moorfoot RunnersM400:25:29150.2%
75 Karen Maxwell Gala HarriersFU210:25:37151.0%
76 Jo Smith Lochaber ACF0:25:43151.6%
77 James Purves Gala HarriersM500:25:44151.7%
78 Robin Sloan CarnethyM600:26:09154.1%
79 Stephen Boyce UnattachedM400:26:18155.0%
80 Ken Macdougall Cairnsmore Hill RunnersM0:26:19155.1%
81 Emily Tomlin UnattachedF0:26:20155.2%
82 Gordon Campbell Penicuik HarriersM0:26:25155.7%
83 Roger Walker UnattachedM400:26:53158.4%
84 Melanie Sinclair Carnegie HarriersF0:27:08159.9%
85 Christine McLeod CarnethyF500:27:24161.5%
86 Johnny Minto Annan & District ACM400:27:52164.2%
87 Carol McLaren GRC Tri ClubF400:28:11166.1%
88 Gillian Reid UnattachedF400:29:03171.2%
89 Sarah McAdam UnattachedF0:29:06171.5%
90 Derek Scullard UnattachedM500:30:03177.1%
91 Myra McAdam WesterlandsF0:32:51193.6%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher