Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Greenmantle Dash     02-Jan-2012 104 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Murray Strain HBTM0:16:03100.0%
2 Brian Marshall HELPM400:17:41110.2%
3 Fergus Johnston CarnethyM0:18:06112.8%
4 Michael Reid CarnethyM0:18:38116.1%
5 David Parrish Dumfries RCM0:18:40116.3%
6 Mark McLeod CarnethyM200:18:47117.0%
7 Al Hart HBTM400:19:04118.8%
8 Cameron Burt WesterlandsM0:19:10119.4%
9 Duncan Ball Penicuik HarriersM500:19:11119.5%
10 Peter Buchanan PortobelloM400:19:18120.2%
11 Bob Wiseman Ochil Hill RunnersM0:19:25121.0%
12 Gavin Bland Borrowdale Fell RunnersM400:19:26121.1%
13 Craig Tweedie UnattachedM0:19:26121.1%
14 Carl Heaven CarnethyM200:19:33121.8%
15 Andrew Gilmore CarnethyM200:19:35122.0%
16 Michael Geoghegan PortobelloM210:19:53123.9%
17 Charlotte Morgan CarnethyF0:20:07125.3%
18 Steven Martin Gala HarriersM400:20:29127.6%
19 Mike Brooks Penicuik HarriersM400:20:43129.1%
20 Sandy Bennet UnattachedM400:20:46129.4%
21 Rod Fleming WesterlandsM0:20:47129.5%
22 Neil Gilmore CarnethyM400:20:51129.9%
23 Gregor Heron CarnethyM400:20:53130.1%
24 Rory Longmore Annan & District ACM500:20:57130.5%
25 David White Kilmarnock HarriersM400:21:00130.8%
26 Russell Anderson Moorfoot RunnersM500:21:04131.3%
27 Ian Maxwell Gala HarriersM500:21:13132.2%
28 Graham Nash CarnethyM400:21:23133.2%
29 Kirstin Maxwell Gala HarriersF200:21:23133.2%
30 Eddie Balfour Moorfoot RunnersM400:21:30134.0%
31 Rob Wilson Penicuik HarriersM400:21:32134.2%
32 Iain Gilmore CarnethyM180:21:50136.0%
33 Martin Coopland Annan & District ACM400:22:04137.5%
34 Jonathan Weir UnattachedM0:22:08137.9%
35 John Robson Annan & District ACM500:22:14138.5%
36 Tommy Begley Irvine RCM400:22:23139.5%
37 Alastair Paul Northumberland FRM500:22:26139.8%
38 John Blair-Fish CarnethyM600:22:29140.1%
39 Robert Patterson UnattachedM0:22:31140.3%
40 Graham Wright HBTM500:22:41141.3%
41 Ranjit Thomas Dumfries RCM400:22:41141.3%
42 David Greig Carnegie HarriersM400:22:42141.4%
43 Julia Connor UnattachedF0:22:44141.6%
44 Alastair Smith Dundee HawkhillM0:22:45141.7%
45 Colin Reynolds Lomond Hill RunnersM400:22:52142.5%
46 Andrew Sim Carnegie HarriersM400:22:55142.8%
47 Paddy Earle Tinto Hill RunnersM500:22:56142.9%
48 Mike Little Cani-Sports EdinburghM400:23:23145.7%
49 Bill Gerrie Troon TortoisesM400:23:28146.2%
50 Bill Duff Falkland Trail RunnersM600:23:29146.3%
51 Jonathan Whitehead CarnethyM500:23:32146.6%
52 Tom Bowie UnattachedM600:23:38147.2%
53 Stewart Ward Tinto Hill RunnersM400:23:45148.0%
54 Gordon Binnie Lochaber ACM400:23:57149.2%
55 Alister Stewart Tinto Hill RunnersM400:24:17151.3%
56 Chris Huntley Tinto Hill RunnersM500:24:20151.6%
57 Gibson Fleming WesterlandsM600:24:22151.8%
58 Duncan Baker HBTM500:24:22151.8%
59 Stephen Greer Carnegie HarriersM500:24:29152.5%
60 Andy McLeod ESOCM500:24:34153.1%
61 Finlay Slane LothianM500:24:57155.5%
62 Pauline McAdam Teviotdale HarriersF500:25:04156.2%
63 David Duncan Ochil Hill RunnersM500:25:06156.4%
64 Nigel Priestley Annan & District ACM500:25:19157.7%
65 David Brown Tinto Hill RunnersM400:25:26158.5%
66 Tim Downie Ayr SeaforthM500:25:28158.7%
67 Mary Hunter PortobelloF400:25:34159.3%
68 Chris Downie Penicuik HarriersM500:25:47160.6%
69 Colin Ledlie CarnethyM400:26:00162.0%
70 Robin Sloan CarnethyM600:26:22164.3%
71 Ken Macdougall Cairnsmore Hill RunnersM0:26:27164.8%
72 Andrea Wilson Penicuik HarriersF400:26:32165.3%
73 Chris Foss UnattachedM400:26:38165.9%
74 Deborah MacDonald HBTF500:26:47166.9%
75 Rod Dalitz CarnethyM600:26:55167.7%
76 Ruth Johnstone PortobelloF210:26:58168.0%
77 Janine Wesencraft UnattachedF400:27:00168.2%
78 David Wesencraft UnattachedM400:27:00168.2%
79 Chris Oliver HBTM600:27:04168.6%
80 Justin King UnattachedM0:27:10169.3%
81 Christine McLeod CarnethyF500:27:27171.0%
82 Susie Maxwell Penicuik HarriersF0:27:28171.1%
83 Hugh McPherson Tinto Hill RunnersM600:27:33171.7%
84 Johnny Minto Annan & District ACM400:27:35171.9%
85 Janice Smith HBTF500:27:50173.4%
86 Adam Letham Tinto Hill RunnersM600:27:51173.5%
87 Rory MacDonald HBTM600:28:24176.9%
88 Lynne Bennet Carnegie HarriersF400:28:42178.8%
89 Leanne Penderleith UnattachedF0:28:45179.1%
90 John Boal Garscube HarriersM600:28:46179.2%
91 Michael Tweedie UnattachedM0:29:03181.0%
92 Jean Robson Annan & District ACF500:29:11181.8%
93 Janet Priestley Annan & District ACF500:29:38184.6%
94 Fraser Welsh LothianM0:29:49185.8%
95 Tony Stapley PortobelloM600:29:51186.0%
96 Lesley Halstead Carnegie HarriersF400:29:53186.2%
97 Maureen Oddie IOM VetsF500:29:55186.4%
98 Bill Fairley Carnegie HarriersM600:30:01187.0%
99 David Miller UnattachedM400:32:19201.3%
100 Ann Boal Garscube HarriersF500:33:30208.7%
101 Avril Zammit Jog ScotlandF400:34:29214.8%
103 Cameron Boal UnattachedM0:38:30239.9%
104 Mary Hayes UnattachedF500:39:16244.7%
105 Shirley Ann Duncan Jog ScotlandF0:40:50254.4%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher