Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Greenmantle Dash     02-Jan-2015 109 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Andrew Douglas Inverclyde ACM0:15:33100.0%
2 Alasdair Anthony Ochil Hill RunnersM0:16:39107.1%
3 Andrew Gilmore CarnethyM0:17:14110.8%
4 Donald Naylor HBTM400:17:16111.0%
5 Jamie Crowe Central ACM0:17:21111.6%
6 Oleg Chepelin HBTM0:17:26112.1%
7 David Fulton HBTM0:17:32112.8%
8 Ray Ward HBTM0:17:39113.5%
9 Paul Kerr Edinburgh Uni H&HM0:17:49114.6%
10 Iain Gilmore CarnethyM0:17:52114.9%
11 Steve Halsall WesterlandsM0:17:56115.3%
12 Peter Mackie Shettleston HarriersM0:18:12117.0%
13 Thomas Wilson Garscube HarriersM0:18:37119.7%
14 Mike Andrew CarnethyM500:19:01122.3%
15 Johnny McBain Dundee HawkhillM0:19:28125.2%
16 Des Crowe Penicuik HarriersM500:19:30125.4%
17 Daniel Cross Hyde ParkM0:19:45127.0%
18 Alistair Cox Tinto Hill RunnersM0:19:58128.4%
19 Neil Gilmore CarnethyM500:19:59128.5%
20 Al Hart HBTM400:20:06129.3%
21 Simon Titmuss CarnethyM400:20:12129.9%
22 Dave Stuart UnattachedM0:20:25131.3%
23 Kevin Davie Carnegie HarriersM0:20:29131.7%
24 David White Kilmarnock HarriersM400:20:39132.8%
25 Bruce Smith CarnethyM500:20:41133.0%
26 Alick Walkinshaw Tinto Hill RunnersM500:20:49133.9%
27 Jon Rathjen HBTM400:20:51134.1%
28 Donald Campbell UnattachedM0:20:56134.6%
29 Mike Brooks Penicuik HarriersM400:21:03135.4%
30 Don Reid WesterlandsM500:21:14136.5%
31 Rob Wilson Penicuik HarriersM400:21:18137.0%
32 Andrew Shepherd CarnethyM500:21:29138.2%
33 Deborah Stokoe WesterlandsF0:21:30138.3%
34 David Wesencraft UnattachedM400:21:35138.8%
35 Laurie Anderson Lomond Hill RunnersM500:21:36138.9%
36 Mark Wheeler Hamilton HarriersM0:21:39139.2%
37 Stuart Brodie Ochil Hill RunnersM0:22:05142.0%
38 Colin Crabbie HBTM400:22:07142.2%
39 Paul Tiplady UnattachedM0:22:10142.6%
40 Claire Pearson Wharfedale HarriersF0:22:11142.7%
41 Camus Nimmo CarnethyM0:22:16143.2%
42 Amelia Hope-Jones HBTF0:22:17143.3%
43 Alan Tait Tinto Hill RunnersM400:22:36145.3%
44 James Kellock Dumfries RCM400:22:39145.7%
45 Declan Lamb UnattachedM0:22:43146.1%
46 Dan Clements HBTM0:22:48146.6%
47 Mike Little Cani-Sports EdinburghM500:22:54147.3%
48 David Hope-Jones HBTM0:22:57147.6%
49 Gordon Manson UnattachedM0:23:05148.4%
50 Jonathan Weir UnattachedM0:23:07148.7%
51 Alastair Paul Northumberland FRM500:23:18149.8%
52 Ian Murgatroyd SolwayM500:23:34151.6%
53 Douglas MacQueen CarnethyM0:23:38152.0%
54 Brian Wilson LasswadeM500:23:42152.4%
55 Cameron Boal UnattachedM0:24:06155.0%
56 Colin Reynolds Lomond Hill RunnersM400:24:07155.1%
57 Gordon Vivers Annan & District ACM500:24:11155.5%
58 David Webb UnattachedM0:24:15155.9%
59 Carrie Craig HBTF0:24:17156.2%
60 Brian Gallion UnattachedM0:24:20156.5%
61 Will Hugh Bailey HBTM0:24:21156.6%
62 Jan Dawson Penicuik HarriersF0:24:27157.2%
63 Stephen Wilson Garscube HarriersM400:24:32157.8%
64 Robin Sloan CarnethyM600:24:40158.6%
65 Gillian Cairns Penicuik HarriersF0:24:46159.3%
66 Chris Huntley Tinto Hill RunnersM500:24:57160.5%
67 Chris Downie Penicuik HarriersM500:25:06161.4%
68 Kevin Godfrey LothianM400:25:27163.7%
69 Emma Wilson Garscube HarriersF0:25:37164.7%
70 Patrick Mallett Lomond Hill RunnersM500:25:38164.8%
71 Mohammed Khan Dumfries RCM0:25:47165.8%
72 Chris Pearson UnattachedM0:25:52166.3%
73 Simon Tiplady UnattachedM400:25:56166.8%
74 Sue Jeffrey Dumfries RCF0:25:57166.9%
75 Becky MacKenzie UnattachedF0:25:58167.0%
76 John Hampshire HBTM500:26:11168.4%
77 Colin McAdam UnattachedM400:26:23169.7%
78 Andrea Wilson Penicuik HarriersF400:26:33170.7%
79 Lisa Blackley UnattachedF0:26:38171.3%
80 Stephen Mohan Dumfries RCM500:26:43171.8%
81 Sadie Kemp Penicuik HarriersF0:26:49172.5%
82 Peter Baxter WesterlandsM500:27:06174.3%
83 Helen MacPherson WesterlandsF500:27:07174.4%
84 Johnny Minto Annan & District ACM400:27:10174.7%
85 Kay McGreevy British Military FitnessF500:27:11174.8%
86 Fiona Steele British Military FitnessF400:27:11174.8%
87 Alan Creighton Annan & District ACM500:27:36177.5%
88 Ally Stokoe WesterlandsM500:27:47178.7%
89 Hugh McPherson Tinto Hill RunnersM600:28:09181.0%
90 Kate Crowe Penicuik HarriersF500:28:36183.9%
91 Lesley Halstead Lomond Hill RunnersF400:28:42184.6%
92 Joyce Laird Hartree HarriersF400:28:56186.1%
93 Elizabeth Tudhope Penicuik HarriersF0:29:01186.6%
94 Kerry Walker Dumfries RCF0:29:31189.8%
95 A Neill UnattachedM0:29:51192.0%
96 Nigel Pacey Hartree HarriersM500:30:24195.5%
97 Lynn Grieve FBM Fitness AcademyF400:30:51198.4%
98 John Boal Garscube HarriersM600:31:05199.9%
99 J Robertson UnattachedF0:31:43204.0%
100 Louisa Booth UnattachedF0:31:48204.5%
101 Andrew Smith Tinto Hill RunnersM0:31:50204.7%
102 Ian Anderson Dumfries HarriersM400:31:55205.3%
103 Rici Marshall Hyde ParkF0:32:46210.7%
104 John Macfarlane UnattachedM0:33:18214.1%
105 K Neill UnattachedF0:33:29215.3%
106 Kirsty Loudon Penicuik HarriersF400:34:40222.9%
107 Malcolm Bruce UnattachedM400:35:45229.9%
108 Alecsa Vliacu UnattachedF0:36:18233.4%
109 Hannah Shearer UnattachedF0:42:07270.8%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher