Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Greenmantle Dash     02-Jan-2017 97 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Thomas Wilson Garscube HarriersM0:16:49100.0%
2 Liam Braby CarnethyM0:16:52100.3%
3 Andrew Gilmore CarnethyM0:17:02101.3%
4 Steve Halsall WesterlandsM0:17:07101.8%
5 Iain Gilmore CarnethyM0:17:31104.2%
6 Peter Mackie Shettleston HarriersM0:17:32104.3%
7 Bob Wiseman Ochil Hill RunnersM0:17:51106.1%
8 Stuart Sanderson Penicuik HarriersM500:18:46111.6%
9 Alistair McDonald UnattachedM0:18:57112.7%
10 Mike Andrew CarnethyM500:18:59112.9%
11 Craig Freshwater WesterlandsM0:19:10114.0%
12 John Malcolm LothianM0:19:18114.8%
13 Duncan Ball Penicuik HarriersM500:19:21115.1%
14 Brian Sharp Ochil Hill RunnersM0:19:24115.4%
15 Neil Gilmore CarnethyM500:19:25115.5%
16 Al Hart HBTM400:19:26115.6%
17 Jill Stephen HBTF0:19:29115.9%
18 Simon Titmuss CarnethyM400:19:46117.5%
19 David White Kilmarnock HarriersM400:19:52118.1%
20 Mark McLeod CarnethyM0:20:02119.1%
21 Bruce Smith CarnethyM500:20:28121.7%
22 Des Crowe Penicuik HarriersM500:20:28121.7%
23 Scott Smith UnattachedM0:20:41123.0%
24 Alick Walkinshaw Tinto Hill RunnersM500:20:50123.9%
25 Michael Greens Penicuik HarriersM200:21:07125.6%
26 Chloe Cox LothianF0:21:16126.5%
27 Rob Wilson Penicuik HarriersM400:21:29127.8%
28 Craig Malcolmson Dumfries RCM500:21:03125.2%
29 Don Reid WesterlandsM500:21:41128.9%
30 Gordon Pryde Lomond Hill RunnersM500:21:46129.4%
31 Mike Brooks Penicuik HarriersM500:21:56130.4%
32 Mhairi Inglis LothianF0:22:05131.3%
33 Stewart Ward Tinto Hill RunnersM400:22:05131.3%
34 Gillian Cairns Penicuik HarriersF400:22:13132.1%
35 David Wesencraft UnattachedM400:22:19132.7%
36 Gordon Manson UnattachedM0:22:56136.4%
37 Stuart Brodie Ochil Hill RunnersM0:22:36134.4%
38 Christopher McKiddie WesterlandsM0:22:52136.0%
39 Gregor Gorjanc Penicuik HarriersM0:23:01136.9%
40 Alan Dunbar Penicuik HarriersM400:23:03137.1%
41 Jenny Lee Northern Fells Running ClubF0:23:20138.8%
42 Paul Burns CarnethyM400:23:27139.4%
43 Stephen Wilson Garscube HarriersM500:23:46141.3%
44 Julie Hand Penicuik HarriersF0:23:52141.9%
45 David Webb UnattachedM0:23:59142.6%
46 John Donnelly WesterlandsM500:24:06143.3%
47 Emma Wilson Garscube HarriersF200:24:14144.1%
48 Alastair Paul Northumberland FRM600:24:30145.7%
49 Kenny Bruce UnattachedM400:24:30145.7%
50 Chris Huntley Tinto Hill RunnersM500:24:57148.4%
51 Andrea Wilson Penicuik HarriersF400:25:05149.2%
52 Mairi Struthers Tinto Hill RunnersF0:25:14150.0%
53 David Clarkson Northern Fells Running ClubM600:25:28151.4%
54 Holly Burns CarnethyF200:25:30151.6%
55 Gordon Binnie Lochaber ACM400:25:38152.4%
56 Cameron Boal UnattachedM0:25:39152.5%
57 Christine Menhennet WesterlandsF600:25:48153.4%
58 Lana Turnbull LothianF0:25:51153.7%
59 Kate Kitchin UnattachedF400:25:54154.0%
60 Robin Sloan CarnethyM600:25:55154.1%
61 Alister Stewart Tinto Hill RunnersM400:26:02154.8%
62 Keith Burns CarnethyM600:26:05155.1%
63 John Robertson UnattachedM500:26:12155.8%
64 Kate Crowe Penicuik HarriersF500:26:13155.9%
65 Billy Scanlan UnattachedM0:26:20156.6%
66 Adrian Gibaut Tinto Hill RunnersM400:26:23156.9%
67 Jen Matrundola UnattachedF500:26:24157.0%
68 Chris Downie Penicuik HarriersM500:26:32157.8%
69 Johnny Minto Annan & District ACM400:27:04161.0%
70 John Stewart Hartree HarriersM500:27:17162.2%
71 John McIntosh UnattachedM500:27:21162.6%
72 Sadie Kemp Penicuik HarriersF400:27:34163.9%
73 Maureen Oddie IOM VetsF500:27:48165.3%
74 Rosemary Lee Falkland Trail RunnersF500:27:51165.6%
75 Chris Pearson UnattachedM0:28:13167.8%
76 Andrew Goldie Hartree HarriersM500:28:32169.7%
77 Susie Maxwell Penicuik HarriersF400:28:32169.7%
78 Gilly Marshall Penicuik HarriersF400:28:44170.9%
79 Bill Duff Falkland Trail RunnersM600:29:04172.8%
80 Hugh McPherson Tinto Hill RunnersM600:29:17174.1%
81 Louisa Booth UnattachedM0:29:24174.8%
82 Anna Gardiner UnattachedF400:30:04178.8%
83 Duncan Gardiner UnattachedM400:30:04178.8%
84 Emma Winder UnattachedF0:30:35181.9%
85 Ian Sandilands Hartree HarriersM400:30:49183.3%
86 Derek Scullard UnattachedM600:31:02184.5%
87 Scott McIntosh Penicuik HarriersM400:31:11185.4%
88 Michael Kemp Maryhill HarriersM0:32:08191.1%
89 Melanie Riley UnattachedF0:32:34193.7%
90 Caitlin Robertson UnattachedF0:32:56195.8%
91 Ann Boal Garscube HarriersF600:33:39200.1%
92 Romana Gorjanc Penicuik HarriersF400:35:52213.3%
93 John Lee Falkland Trail RunnersM500:37:27222.7%
94 Carole Scanlan UnattachedF500:37:52225.2%
95 Clare Matheson UnattachedF0:38:17227.7%
96 Karen Spence Falkland Trail RunnersF400:42:06250.3%
97 Samantha Gorjanc Penicuik HarriersF0:47:05280.0%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher