Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Greenmantle Dash     02-Jan-2019 110 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Andrew Douglas Inverclyde ACM0:15:06100.0%
2 Scott Fraser HBTM0:16:03106.3%
3 Thomas Wilson Edinburgh Uni H&HM0:16:11107.2%
4 Gregor Malcolm Edinburgh Uni H&HMJ0:16:22108.4%
5 Iain Gilmore CarnethyM0:17:41117.1%
6 Struan Bennet Fife ACMJ0:17:46117.7%
7 Peter Mackie Shettleston HarriersM400:17:58119.0%
8 Adam Hayward Moorfoot RunnersM0:18:10120.3%
9 Alistair McDonald St Andrews UniversityM0:18:22121.6%
10 Jonny Muir CarnethyM0:18:32122.7%
11 Craig Freshwater HBTM0:18:35123.1%
12 Adam Gray Penicuik HarriersM0:19:01125.9%
13 Jill Stephen HBTF0:19:08126.7%
14 Michael Greens Penicuik HarriersM0:19:36129.8%
15 Eric Duncan Highland Hill RunnersM400:19:44130.7%
16 Alan Smith Deeside RunnersM500:19:51131.5%
17 Andrew Backie UnattachedM0:20:01132.6%
18 Daniel Lavin CarnethyM0:20:07133.2%
19 Duncan Ball Penicuik HarriersM500:20:07133.2%
20 Des Crowe Penicuik HarriersM500:20:07133.2%
21 Mark Stacey UnattachedM0:20:36136.4%
22 Kevin Davie Carnegie HarriersM400:20:36136.4%
23 Rory Longmore Hartfell HRCM500:20:51138.1%
24 Gordon Manson UnattachedM0:20:56138.6%
25 Claire Ward HBTF400:20:58138.9%
26 Mark Wheeler Hamilton HarriersM400:21:05139.6%
27 Kevin Plummer Hartfell HRCM500:21:08140.0%
28 Michael Kerr Hartfell HRCMJ0:21:17140.9%
29 Isaac King UnattachedMJ0:21:27142.1%
30 Steven Curnyn UnattachedM0:21:44143.9%
31 Mark Whitelaw Hartfell HRCM400:21:51144.7%
32 Gillian Cairns Penicuik HarriersF400:22:00145.7%
33 Craig Malcolmson Hartfell HRCM500:22:03146.0%
34 Neil Gilmore CarnethyM500:22:18147.7%
35 Lee Holland Carnegie HarriersM500:22:33149.3%
36 Darren Foley Hartfell HRCM400:22:34149.4%
37 Stuart Brodie Ochil Hill RunnersM0:22:36149.7%
38 Gavin Davies UnattachedM0:22:47150.9%
39 Allan Dunbar Penicuik HarriersM0:23:09153.3%
40 Laurie Anderson Lomond Hill RunnersF500:23:20154.5%
41 Sandy Wallace HELPM600:23:23154.9%
42 Michael Robertson UnattachedMJ0:23:26155.2%
43 Arianne Holland Carnegie HarriersFJ0:23:27155.3%
44 Oliver Wilson Hartfell HRCM0:23:30155.6%
45 Claire McArthur Hamilton HarriersF400:23:34156.1%
46 Rosie Allen Hartfell HRCF400:23:35156.2%
47 Graham Wells UnattachedM0:23:40156.7%
48 Jon Rathjen HBTM400:23:47157.5%
49 David Webb UnattachedM0:23:51157.9%
50 Michelle Best Carnegie HarriersF400:23:55158.4%
51 Dave Morton Carnegie HarriersM0:23:59158.8%
52 Alec Brown UnattachedM0:24:04159.4%
53 Stephen Wilson Garscube HarriersM500:24:27161.9%
54 Angus Bowman Lomond Hill RunnersM600:24:32162.5%
55 Colin Ledlie CarnethyM500:24:34162.7%
56 Murdo MacLeod WesterlandsM600:24:39163.2%
57 John Donnelly WesterlandsM500:24:55165.0%
58 Ailsa Bennet Fife ACFJ0:25:11166.8%
59 Unknown Runner2 UnattachedM0:25:14167.1%
60 Alastair Paul Northumberland FRM600:25:17167.4%
61 Chris Huntley Tinto Hill RunnersM600:25:18167.5%
62 David Duncan Ochil Hill RunnersM600:25:24168.2%
63 Paddy Earle Tinto Hill RunnersM0:25:35169.4%
64 Sadie Kemp Penicuik HarriersF0:25:40170.0%
65 Carl Heaven UnattachedM0:25:52171.3%
66 Duncan Fraser UnattachedM0:26:01172.3%
67 Ranjit Thomas Dumfries RCM500:26:02172.4%
68 Stewart Rowan-Dewar UnattachedM0:26:12173.5%
69 Jan Dawson Penicuik HarriersF400:26:45177.2%
70 David Stakes UnattachedM500:26:47177.4%
71 Janet Priestley Hartfell HRCF500:26:49177.6%
72 Alice Fingland Tinto Hill RunnersF0:27:07179.6%
73 Andrew Fullwood WesterlandsM500:27:08179.7%
74 David Howard UnattachedM0:27:10179.9%
75 Peter McNaught UnattachedM400:27:36182.8%
76 Mark Newell UnattachedM400:27:37182.9%
77 Russ Valentine Falkland Trail RunnersF0:27:38183.0%
78 Kenneth Bruce UnattachedM0:27:50184.3%
79 Chris Downie Penicuik HarriersM500:27:57185.1%
80 Claire Wilson UnattachedF0:28:12186.8%
81 Jean Bowman Lomond Hill RunnersF600:28:15187.1%
82 Marina Hlinkova UnattachedF0:28:16187.2%
83 Keith Burns CarnethyM600:28:19187.5%
84 Aileen Morton Carnegie HarriersF500:28:20187.6%
85 Richard Chandler CarnethyM500:28:28188.5%
86 Bill Duff Falkland Trail RunnersM600:28:47190.6%
87 Karen Forsyth Carnegie HarriersF0:28:49190.8%
88 Susie Maxwell Penicuik HarriersF400:28:50190.9%
89 Sarah Burthe Penicuik HarriersF400:29:02192.3%
90 Unknown Runner3 UnattachedM500:29:06192.7%
91 Robbie Wilson UnattachedM0:29:21194.4%
92 Unknown Runner UnattachedM0:29:23194.6%
93 John Coon UnattachedM600:29:34195.8%
94 Hugh McPherson Tinto Hill RunnersM600:29:51197.7%
95 Lina Mangan UnattachedF400:29:54198.0%
96 Rosemary Lee Falkland Trail RunnersF600:30:46203.8%
97 Frances Beattie Carnegie HarriersF0:30:54204.6%
98 Alan Creighton Annan & District ACM600:32:21214.2%
99 Leanne Bain UnattachedF0:32:27214.9%
100 Sarah Stovell Falkland Trail RunnersF500:34:11226.4%
101 Charlotte King UnattachedF400:34:54231.1%
102 Justine King UnattachedM400:34:55231.2%
103 Kirsty Howard UnattachedF0:35:56238.0%
104 Karen McGarvie UnattachedF400:35:56238.0%
105 Donald Stewart UnattachedM400:36:41242.9%
106 John Lee Falkland Trail RunnersM600:37:28248.1%
107 Louise Plummer Hartfell HRCF500:37:38249.2%
108 Michelle Carruthers Hartfell HRCF400:38:00251.7%
109 Yvonne Kerr Hartfell HRCF400:38:00251.7%
110 Maddie Donker UnattachedF0:39:34262.0%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher