Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Greenmantle Dash     02-Jan-2018 65 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Jonathan Crickmore HBTM0:15:41100.0%
2 Liam Braby CarnethyM0:17:06109.0%
3 Steve Halsall WesterlandsM0:17:30111.6%
4 Sam Alexander WesterlandsM0:18:11115.9%
5 Ross Spalding Ochil Hill RunnersM0:18:19116.8%
6 Iain Gilmore CarnethyM0:18:31118.1%
7 Brian Marshall HELPM400:18:43119.3%
8 Peter Mackie Shettleston HarriersM400:18:49120.0%
9 Ritchie Gardiner UnattachedM0:19:27124.0%
10 Robert Morrow SolwayM0:19:28124.1%
11 David White Kilmarnock HarriersM500:19:54126.9%
12 Andrew Cox Moorfoot RunnersM0:19:59127.4%
13 Colin Williams Moorfoot RunnersM400:20:02127.7%
14 Stuart Sanderson Penicuik HarriersM500:20:09128.5%
15 Struan Bennet Fife ACM0:20:20129.6%
16 Jonathan Dale Dumfries RCM500:20:26130.3%
17 David Gaffney Moorfoot RunnersM400:20:38131.6%
18 Michael Greens Penicuik HarriersM0:20:39131.7%
19 Des Crowe Penicuik HarriersM500:20:40131.8%
20 Jamie McGowan Gala HarriersM400:20:50132.8%
21 Callum Wesencraft UnattachedM0:20:54133.3%
22 Neil Gilmore CarnethyM500:21:10135.0%
23 Mark Cuthbertson UnattachedM400:21:33137.4%
24 Mike Brooks Penicuik HarriersM500:21:48139.0%
25 Rob Wilson Penicuik HarriersM400:21:49139.1%
26 David Christie UnattachedM0:21:54139.6%
27 Mark Wheeler Hamilton HarriersM400:22:30143.5%
28 Michael Grant HBTM0:22:32143.7%
29 Murdo Anderson UnattachedM0:22:36144.1%
30 Allan Dunbar Penicuik HarriersM400:22:37144.2%
31 Gillian Cairns Penicuik HarriersF400:22:51145.7%
32 Stewart Ward Tinto Hill RunnersM400:22:57146.3%
33 Jonathan Weir UnattachedM400:23:08147.5%
34 Craig Malcolmson Dumfries RCM500:23:17148.5%
35 Jon Rathjen HBTM400:24:19155.0%
36 Gordon Cameron CarnethyM600:24:23155.5%
37 David Wesencraft UnattachedM400:24:30156.2%
38 Alistair Dall Northumberland FRM600:24:45157.8%
39 Kate Kitchin UnattachedF400:25:10160.5%
40 Jan Dawson Penicuik HarriersF400:25:15161.0%
41 Iain Pettigrew Ayr SeaforthM600:25:20161.5%
42 Michael Robertson UnattachedM0:25:26162.2%
43 David Duncan Ochil Hill RunnersM600:25:46164.3%
44 Ian Forrest Penicuik HarriersM600:26:00165.8%
45 Kenneth Bruce UnattachedM400:26:25168.4%
46 Evan Crane UnattachedM0:26:26168.5%
47 Holly Burns CarnethyF0:26:29168.9%
48 Euan Burns CarnethyM0:26:35169.5%
49 Andrea Wilson Penicuik HarriersF400:26:35169.5%
50 Paul Burns CarnethyM400:26:49171.0%
51 Chris Huntley Tinto Hill RunnersM600:26:54171.5%
52 Ailsa Bennet Fife ACF0:27:03172.5%
53 Lisa Blackley UnattachedF0:27:30175.3%
54 Sadie Kemp Penicuik HarriersF400:27:58178.3%
55 Sarah McAdam UnattachedF0:28:07179.3%
56 Gilly Marshall Penicuik HarriersF400:28:12179.8%
57 Catherine Forrest CarnethyF0:28:30181.7%
58 Mark Dawson Penicuik HarriersM500:29:00184.9%
59 Pauline McAdam Teviotdale HarriersF600:29:06185.5%
60 Chris Downie Penicuik HarriersM500:29:08185.8%
61 Johnny Minto Annan & District ACM500:29:17186.7%
62 Alan Creighton Annan & District ACM600:29:30188.1%
63 Hugh McPherson Tinto Hill RunnersM700:29:53190.5%
64 Ian Campbell HBTM500:30:00191.3%
65 Fraser Howie UnattachedM0:33:01210.5%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher