Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
El-Brim-Ick Dash     10-Jan-2009 66 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Robbie Simpson Deeside RunnersMU230:20:48100.0%
2 Dan Whitehead Deeside RunnersM0:21:56105.4%
3 Craig Mitchell Shettleston HarriersM0:22:03106.0%
4 Simon Peachey CosmicsM0:22:09106.5%
5 Jason Williamson CosmicsM0:23:05111.0%
6 Marnoch Hamilton Grampian OrienteersMJ 0:23:48114.4%
7 Hayden Lorimer UnattachedM0:23:57115.1%
8 Alan Smith Deeside RunnersM400:24:02115.5%
9 Alan Sealy Deeside RunnersM400:24:11116.3%
10 Barry Ingram Metro AberdeenM0:24:31117.9%
11 Dennis McDonald CosmicsM400:24:36118.3%
12 Roger van Gompel Dundee HawkhillM0:24:40118.6%
13 Tim Nash CosmicsM400:24:45119.0%
14 David Marshall CosmicsM0:24:51119.5%
15 Richard Lang CosmicsM400:24:52119.6%
16 Owen Bass Deeside RunnersM400:25:07120.8%
17 Steve Helmore CosmicsM500:25:24122.1%
18 David Blane Garioch Road RunnersM400:25:53124.4%
19 Colin Larmour CosmicsM400:26:07125.6%
20 Veronique Oldham CosmicsF400:26:19126.5%
21 Ian Wilson CosmicsM400:26:23126.8%
22 Stuart Hunter CosmicsM400:26:37128.0%
23 David Hirst Deeside RunnersM400:26:52129.2%
24 Finlay Langan Deeside RunnersMJ 0:27:03130.0%
25 Roddy McLeod Metro AberdeenM400:27:07130.4%
26 Moira Davie Forres HarriersF0:27:16131.1%
27 Dougie Taylor UnattachedM0:27:25131.8%
28 Gareth Ellis UnattachedM0:27:36132.7%
29 Paul McMillan Banchory Stonehaven ACM400:28:17136.0%
30 Richard Masson Peterhead Running ClubM0:28:25136.6%
31 John Reeve Grampian OrienteersM400:28:30137.0%
32 Kevin Barclay UnattachedM0:28:31137.1%
33 Allen Shand UnattachedM0:28:33137.3%
34 Ian Hamilton CosmicsM400:28:39137.7%
35 Stuart Forrest Highland Hill RunnersM0:28:47138.4%
36 Matt Brettle CosmicsM0:29:03139.7%
37 Anita Hamilton CosmicsF500:29:15140.6%
38 Rupert Williams CosmicsM400:29:29141.7%
39 Hazel Wright MAROCFJ0:29:31141.9%
40 Colin Reid CosmicsM400:29:32142.0%
41 Brian Sutherland UnattachedM0:29:33142.1%
42 Graeme Marks CosmicsM500:29:46143.1%
43 Rob Irvine CosmicsM400:29:52143.6%
44 Murray Bryce CosmicsM500:31:06149.5%
45 Ian Cran Garioch Road RunnersM500:31:09149.8%
46 Jane Kerridge Deeside RunnersF500:31:17150.4%
47 Mark Bragg UnattachedM400:31:31151.5%
48 Ian Davidson MAROCM500:31:35151.8%
49 Liz Delaney CosmicsF0:32:13154.9%
50 Ursula Bass Deeside RunnersF400:32:14155.0%
51 Neil Morrison Three Peaks TriM0:34:11164.3%
52 Murray Clark CosmicsM500:34:13164.5%
53 Rob Wallace UnattachedM0:34:16164.7%
54 Elaine Stewart CosmicsF500:34:17164.8%
55 Graeme Simpson Deeside RunnersM400:34:23165.3%
56 Colin Taylor CosmicsM400:34:24165.4%
57 Tom Blasdale CosmicsM400:34:28165.7%
58 Gillian Clunas CosmicsF500:34:33166.1%
59 Richard Ingram CosmicsM0:34:41166.7%
60 Alison Ferguson Metro AberdeenF0:35:55172.7%
61 Trevor Ricketts Deeside RunnersM400:36:03173.3%
62 Phil Owens Garioch Road RunnersM400:36:06173.6%
63 Joseph Helmore CosmicsMU160:36:20174.7%
64 Joney Joey UnattachedM0:36:30175.5%
65 Sarah O`Sullivan CosmicsF0:38:01182.8%
66 Jane Oliver Deeside RunnersF400:39:45191.1%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher