Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
El-Brim-Ick Dash     07-Jan-2012 63 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Robbie Simpson Deeside RunnersM0:19:30100.0%
2 Kevin Harper CosmicsM0:21:14108.9%
3 Simon Peachey CosmicsM0:21:55112.4%
4 Rob Brookes CosmicsM0:22:16114.2%
5 John Mitchell CosmicsM0:22:21114.6%
6 Colin Russell CosmicsM0:22:50117.1%
7 Chris Tomlin CosmicsM400:23:33120.8%
8 Stephen Terney Stonehaven RCM0:23:44121.7%
9 Clare Whitehead Deeside RunnersF0:23:51122.3%
10 Jason Williamson CosmicsM400:24:13124.2%
11 Ben Abrahams CosmicsM0:24:17124.5%
12 Stuart Smith CosmicsM0:24:21124.9%
13 Alan Smith Deeside RunnersM500:25:12129.2%
14 Steve Helmore CosmicsM500:25:24130.3%
15 Barry Ingram Metro AberdeenM0:25:29130.7%
16 Rab Murray The DarksideM400:25:33131.0%
17 David Marshall CosmicsM0:25:41131.7%
18 Colin Larmour CosmicsM400:25:55132.9%
19 Scout Adkin Moorfoot RunnersF0:26:00133.3%
20 Gerald Angus Keith & District AACM400:26:31136.0%
21 Veronique Oldham CosmicsF400:26:32136.1%
22 Tom Brian Metro AberdeenM0:26:33136.2%
23 Nick Rennie UnattachedM400:27:06139.0%
24 Hazel Wright MAROCF0:27:49142.6%
25 John Mill Dundee Road RunnersM400:28:10144.4%
26 Jonathan Bellarby CosmicsM400:28:30146.2%
27 Catherine McKay UnattachedF0:28:52148.0%
28 Richard Ingram CosmicsM0:28:55148.3%
29 Malcolm Watt The DarksideM0:29:01148.8%
30 Alastair Preiss Ochil Hill RunnersM0:29:13149.8%
31 Jennifer Cruickshanks Fife ACF0:29:33151.5%
32 Matthew Hart UnattachedM0:29:38152.0%
33 Elaine Omand Dundee Road RunnersF0:29:42152.3%
34 Liz Delaney CosmicsF0:30:29156.3%
35 Angus Bowman Lomond Hill RunnersM500:30:32156.6%
36 Jane Davidson CosmicsF0:30:36156.9%
37 Ian Cran Garioch Road RunnersM500:30:42157.4%
38 Anita Hamilton CosmicsF500:30:49158.0%
39 Grace Chau The DarksideF0:30:51158.2%
40 Colin Reid CosmicsM400:31:00159.0%
41 Jayne Van der Post Garioch GazellesF0:31:11159.9%
42 Scott Samuel UnattachedM0:31:13160.1%
43 Corri Black CosmicsF400:31:20160.7%
44 Michael Stone CosmicsM400:31:23160.9%
45 Andrew Walker CosmicsM500:31:24161.0%
46 Murray Bryce CosmicsM600:31:30161.5%
47 Gary Gutteridge CosmicsM500:31:44162.7%
48 Frances Wright MAROCF0:32:26166.3%
49 Pauline Larmour CosmicsF400:32:34167.0%
50 John Johnstone UnattachedM500:33:06169.7%
51 Gillian Clunas CosmicsF500:33:18170.8%
52 Kenneth Lang UnattachedM400:33:57174.1%
53 Craig Miller CosmicsM400:34:21176.2%
54 Eleanor Munro Keith & District AACF400:34:51178.7%
55 Jean Bowman Lomond Hill RunnersF500:35:16180.9%
56 Hannah Hennedy CosmicsF400:36:21186.4%
57 Sandra Yule UnattachedF400:36:43188.3%
58 Gary Sutherland UnattachedM500:37:34192.6%
59 Steve Waites Garioch Road RunnersM500:37:49193.9%
60 Liz Bracegirdle CosmicsF500:38:04195.2%
61 Denise Wright Deeside RunnersF400:39:39203.3%
62 Bert McIntosh Stonehaven RCM600:41:41213.8%
63 David Bryant Deeside RunnersM400:48:08246.8%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher