Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
El-Brim-Ick Dash     05-Jan-2013 62 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Stuart Smith CosmicsM0:21:52100.0%
2 Iain Ridgway Eryri HarriersM0:22:00100.6%
3 Kevin Harper CosmicsM0:22:07101.1%
4 Chris Hill CosmicsM0:22:14101.7%
5 Chris Tomlin CosmicsM400:22:47104.2%
6 Alan Smith Deeside RunnersM500:23:20106.7%
7 Jason Williamson CosmicsM400:23:54109.3%
8 Barry Ingram Metro AberdeenM0:24:10110.5%
9 Tom Brian Metro AberdeenM0:24:16111.0%
10 Kegan Gilmore UnattachedM0:24:25111.7%
11 Nick Mardall Deeside RunnersM400:24:28111.9%
12 Jamie Kunka Dundee UniversityM0:24:29112.0%
13 David Marshall CosmicsM0:24:43113.0%
14 George Paterson Highland Hill RunnersM400:24:56114.0%
15 Tony Jack Metro AberdeenM400:25:08114.9%
16 Dennis McDonald CosmicsM400:25:16115.5%
17 Ciara Largey Lochaber ACF0:25:23116.1%
18 Rab Murray The DarksideM400:25:29116.5%
19 Veronique Oldham CosmicsF400:25:36117.1%
20 Owen Bass Deeside RunnersM400:26:00118.9%
21 Malcolm Watt The DarksideM0:26:15120.0%
22 Bob Sheridan CosmicsM400:26:23120.7%
23 Richard Masson Peterhead Running ClubM0:26:28121.0%
24 Colin Larmour CosmicsM400:26:43122.2%
25 Iain Munro Lochaber ACM0:26:50122.7%
26 Matt Brettle CosmicsM0:26:57123.2%
27 Malcolm Stone UnattachedM400:27:02123.6%
28 Mark Stockton CosmicsM0:27:03123.7%
29 Emma Atkinson Inverness HarriersF0:27:07124.0%
30 Steven Ord Insch Trail Running ClubM400:27:34126.1%
31 Stuart Hunter CosmicsM400:27:48127.1%
32 Richard Ingram CosmicsM400:27:57127.8%
33 John Mill Dundee Road RunnersM400:28:30130.3%
34 Ian Hamilton CosmicsM400:29:09133.3%
35 Lina Mardall Deeside RunnersF400:29:14133.7%
36 Anita Hamilton CosmicsF500:29:39135.6%
37 Colin Reid CosmicsM400:29:56136.9%
38 Gary Gutteridge CosmicsM500:30:18138.6%
39 Corri Black CosmicsF400:31:09142.5%
40 Jennifer Rees-Jenkins The DarksideF0:31:20143.3%
41 Jane Eaton The DarksideF400:31:30144.1%
42 Mohammed Khan Dumfries RCM0:31:44145.1%
43 Pauline Larmour CosmicsF400:31:55146.0%
44 Gillian Clunas CosmicsF500:32:09147.0%
45 Alan Cormack CosmicsM400:32:13147.3%
46 Colin Taylor CosmicsM500:32:20147.9%
47 Craig Miller CosmicsM400:33:00150.9%
48 Olwen Fraser Garioch GazellesF400:33:31153.3%
49 Stuart Probart CosmicsM400:33:43154.2%
50 Kenneth Lang UnattachedM400:33:50154.7%
51 Moira Collins Deeside RunnersF500:34:33158.0%
52 Denis Shepherd Aberdeen AACM600:34:46159.0%
53 Julia Kenneth Deeside RunnersF0:36:06165.1%
54 Callum More CosmicsM500:36:22166.3%
55 Jane Oliver Deeside RunnersF500:36:38167.5%
56 Neil MacRitchie Peterhead Running ClubM0:36:49168.4%
57 Hannah Kennedy CosmicsF500:38:03174.0%
58 Margaret Bryant Garioch Road RunnersF500:40:44186.3%
59 James Wright HBTM500:41:08188.1%
60 Alison Fraser Garioch GazellesF400:42:46195.6%
61 Sheila More UnattachedF500:42:48195.7%
62 Kevin Black The DarksideM0:44:37204.0%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher