Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
El-Brim-Ick Dash     03-Jan-2015 78 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Dan Whitehead Deeside RunnersM400:21:35100.0%
2 James Espie Deeside RunnersM0:21:42100.5%
3 Peter Henry Deeside RunnersM0:22:18103.3%
4 Chris Tomlin CosmicsM400:23:06107.0%
5 Fraser Drummond Edinburgh Uni H&HM0:23:25108.5%
6 Clare Whitehead Deeside RunnersF0:23:34109.2%
7 Colin Russell CosmicsM0:23:39109.6%
8 Alan Smith Deeside RunnersM500:23:47110.2%
9 Nick Mardall Deeside RunnersM400:23:59111.1%
10 Neil Easton Stonehaven RCM0:24:16112.4%
11 Rab Murray The DarksideM500:24:27113.3%
12 Jason Williamson CosmicsM400:24:31113.6%
13 Paul Knight Metro AberdeenM0:24:47114.8%
14 Dennis McDonald CosmicsM500:24:54115.4%
15 Donald Kerridge Deeside RunnersM400:25:15117.0%
16 Jamie Ross Deeside RunnersM0:25:20117.4%
17 Jon Musgrave Deeside RunnersM500:25:30118.1%
18 Mark Stockton CosmicsM0:25:31118.2%
19 Joseph Wright Deeside RunnersM0:25:42119.1%
20 Graeme Cook Ochil Hill RunnersM0:25:43119.2%
21 Veronique Oldham CosmicsF400:25:58120.3%
22 Malcolm Watt The DarksideM400:25:59120.4%
23 James Gray Aberdeen AACM0:26:02120.6%
24 Colin Larmour CosmicsM400:26:08121.1%
25 Jennifer Ricketts Deeside RunnersF0:26:09121.2%
26 Owen Bass Deeside RunnersM500:26:37123.3%
27 Andrew Thompson Metro AberdeenM0:26:48124.2%
28 Steven Ord CosmicsM400:27:02125.3%
29 Callum Johnson UnattachedM0:27:28127.3%
30 Neil Murray Garioch Road RunnersM0:27:32127.6%
31 Duncan Davis CarnethyM400:27:43128.4%
32 Bob Sheridan CosmicsM400:27:48128.8%
33 Liam Clark CosmicsM0:27:57129.5%
34 Jonathan Bellarby CosmicsM400:28:02129.9%
35 Richard Ingram CosmicsM400:28:08130.3%
36 Jonathan Weir UnattachedM0:28:26131.7%
37 Dave Turner Lomond Hill RunnersM400:28:27131.8%
38 Paul Grace Perth Road RunnersM400:28:38132.7%
39 Ian Hamilton CosmicsM500:28:48133.4%
40 Adam Scragg Metro AberdeenM0:28:52133.7%
41 Carlo Grilli UnattachedM0:29:24136.2%
42 Jessica Mason Cambridge Univ H & HF0:29:37137.2%
43 Trevor Ricketts Deeside RunnersM500:29:44137.8%
44 Gary Gutteridge CosmicsM600:29:51138.3%
45 Denise Burns Lomond Hill RunnersF400:29:58138.8%
46 John Querstret Runnymede RunnersM0:30:04139.3%
47 David Duncan Ochil Hill RunnersM600:30:07139.5%
48 Simon Pearce CosmicsM0:30:11139.8%
49 Colin Wilson Lomond Hill RunnersM500:30:17140.3%
50 Joan Wilson Lomond Hill RunnersF500:30:24140.8%
51 David Clark CosmicsM0:30:32141.5%
52 Iain Beedie Lomond Hill RunnersM400:30:44142.4%
53 Scott Roy UnattachedM400:31:01143.7%
54 Lesley Clark CosmicsF400:31:40146.7%
55 Marie Entwistle Deeside RunnersF400:31:54147.8%
56 Colin Reid CosmicsM400:32:01148.3%
57 Mark Miller Garioch Road RunnersM0:32:16149.5%
58 Abigail Mason Deeside RunnersF0:32:45151.7%
59 Frances Wright MAROCF0:32:46151.8%
60 Colin Taylor CosmicsM500:32:59152.8%
61 Eleanor Munro Keith & District AACF400:33:08153.5%
62 Lisa Blackley UnattachedF0:33:38155.8%
63 Gillian Clunas CosmicsF500:33:57157.3%
64 Craig Miller CosmicsM400:34:20159.1%
65 Jane Oliver Deeside RunnersF500:34:45161.0%
66 Ursula Bass Deeside RunnersF400:34:47161.2%
67 Daniel Bellerby UnattachedM0:35:04162.5%
68 Olwen Fraser Garioch GazellesF400:35:53166.3%
69 Phil Mann Metro AberdeenM500:36:06167.3%
70 Andrea Simpson Metro AberdeenF0:36:07167.3%
71 Omba Kumwenda CambridgeF0:37:02171.6%
72 Hannah Kennedy CosmicsF500:37:33174.0%
73 Emily Campbell The DarksideF0:37:39174.4%
74 John Oliver UnattachedM400:38:28178.2%
75 Pauline Larmour CosmicsF400:38:40179.2%
76 Celina Davis UnattachedF400:40:46188.9%
77 Catriona Young UnattachedF0:40:59189.9%
78 Daile Sipple Perth Road RunnersF400:41:23191.7%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher