Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
El-Brim-Ick Dash     09-Jan-2016 76 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Dan Whitehead Deeside RunnersM400:23:04100.0%
2 Peter Henry Deeside RunnersM0:23:33102.1%
3 Jim Tole Metro AberdeenM0:23:59104.0%
4 Rob Brookes CosmicsM0:24:24105.8%
5 Lewis Champion UnattachedM0:24:48107.5%
6 Calum Kitching Deeside RunnersM0:25:12109.2%
7 Chris Tomlin CosmicsM400:25:23110.0%
8 Ben Abrahams CosmicsM0:25:28110.4%
9 Hayden Lorimer UnattachedM400:25:31110.6%
10 David Marshall CosmicsM0:25:42111.4%
11 Joseph Wright Deeside RunnersM0:25:47111.8%
12 Clare Whitehead Deeside RunnersF0:25:50112.0%
13 Alan Smith Deeside RunnersM500:26:10113.4%
14 Michael Geoghegan PortobelloM0:26:19114.1%
15 Rab Murray The DarksideM500:26:47116.1%
16 Stuart Forrest Highland Hill RunnersM0:26:54116.6%
17 Nick Mardall Deeside RunnersM400:27:01117.1%
18 Jason Williamson CosmicsM400:27:04117.3%
19 Stephanie Provan Deeside RunnersF0:27:13118.0%
20 Donald Kerridge Deeside RunnersM400:27:37119.7%
21 Chris Richardson Metro AberdeenM0:27:49120.6%
22 Jamie Ross Deeside RunnersM400:27:50120.7%
23 Veronique Oldham CosmicsF400:28:01121.5%
24 Ayron Comber Insch Trail Running ClubM400:28:06121.8%
25 Clyde Williamson CosmicsM0:28:10122.1%
26 Mark Stockton CosmicsM0:28:17122.6%
27 Sean O`Sullivan Deeside RunnersM0:28:20122.8%
28 Callum Walker Metro AberdeenM0:28:31123.6%
29 Steve Doidge-Harrison CosmicsM400:28:34123.8%
30 Oliver Eatough Metro AberdeenM0:28:41124.3%
31 Steven Morrison Metro AberdeenM0:28:42124.4%
32 David Hirst Deeside RunnersM400:28:47124.8%
33 Owen Bass Deeside RunnersM400:29:01125.8%
34 Richard Ingram CosmicsM400:29:12126.6%
35 Richard Masson Peterhead Running ClubM0:29:21127.2%
36 Colin Larmour CosmicsM500:29:39128.5%
37 David Scott UnattachedM400:29:50129.3%
38 Virginie Barrand Metro AberdeenF0:30:12130.9%
39 Bethan Nadin Highland Hill RunnersF0:30:32132.4%
40 Lina Mardall Deeside RunnersF400:30:40132.9%
41 Graham Aitken Insch Trail Running ClubM0:30:41133.0%
42 Andrew Thompson Metro AberdeenM400:30:54134.0%
43 Diana MacDonald Highland Hill RunnersF0:31:06134.8%
44 Hazel Wright Deeside RunnersF0:31:19135.8%
45 Philip Whitley UnattachedM0:31:45137.6%
46 John Colegrave CosmicsM600:31:50138.0%
47 Adam Scragg Metro AberdeenM0:31:54138.3%
48 Fiona McDonald CosmicsF0:32:02138.9%
49 Ian Hamilton CosmicsM500:32:06139.2%
50 Marie Entwistle Deeside RunnersF400:32:12139.6%
51 Carlo Grilli UnattachedM0:32:14139.7%
52 Angus Bowman Lomond Hill RunnersM500:33:00143.1%
53 Bill Watson Stonehaven RCM500:33:15144.1%
54 Sarah Hodgkinson CosmicsF0:33:41146.0%
55 Colin Reid CosmicsM400:33:42146.1%
56 Chris York UnattachedM400:33:48146.5%
57 Abigail Mason Deeside RunnersF0:34:08148.0%
58 Gary Gutteridge CosmicsM600:34:14148.4%
59 Duncan Tunstall Deeside RunnersM500:34:18148.7%
60 Andrew Wood UnattachedM0:34:23149.1%
61 Jennifer Rees-Jenkins The DarksideF0:34:24149.1%
62 Louise Provan Fife ACF0:34:28149.4%
63 John Mason Banchory Running ClubM500:34:31149.6%
64 Rebecca Bryce CosmicsF0:35:00151.7%
65 Andrew Small UnattachedM0:35:07152.2%
66 Clare Martin Deeside RunnersF500:36:19157.4%
67 Sarah Osborne UnattachedF0:36:30158.2%
68 Stewart Davidson Fife ACM600:36:34158.5%
69 Kenneth Lang UnattachedM400:37:07160.9%
70 Jean Bowman Lomond Hill RunnersF500:37:15161.5%
71 Ewan Murray The DarksideM0:37:34162.9%
72 Tamsin Morris Garioch Road RunnersF400:38:21166.3%
73 Rod Campbell CosmicsM700:38:54168.6%
74 Kathy Dale Deeside RunnersF500:39:12169.9%
75 Colin Taylor CosmicsM500:40:07173.9%
76 Sue Taylor CosmicsF600:43:58190.6%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher