Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
El-Brim-Ick Dash     07-Jan-2017 109 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Dan Whitehead Deeside RunnersM400:21:40100.0%
2 Joseph Wright Deeside RunnersM0:22:19103.0%
3 Peter Henry Deeside RunnersM0:22:25103.5%
4 Iain Manson UnattachedM0:22:28103.7%
5 Clyde Williamson UnattachedM0:22:54105.7%
6 David Barclay Garioch Road RunnersM400:23:24108.0%
7 Paul Knight Metro AberdeenM0:23:30108.5%
8 Chris Tomlin CosmicsM400:23:42109.4%
9 Neil Easton Stonehaven RCM0:23:55110.4%
10 Jason Williamson CosmicsM400:24:00110.8%
11 Hayden Lorimer UnattachedM400:24:13111.8%
12 Alan Smith Deeside RunnersM500:24:34113.4%
13 David Langan UnattachedM0:24:43114.1%
14 Clare Whitehead Deeside RunnersF400:24:49114.5%
15 Rab Murray The DarksideM500:24:54114.9%
16 Ayron Comber Garioch Road RunnersM400:24:56115.1%
17 Mark Stockton CosmicsM0:24:58115.2%
18 Stephanie Provan Deeside RunnersF0:25:15116.5%
19 Alisdiar Steel UnattachedM0:25:17116.7%
20 James Gray Aberdeen AACM0:25:22117.1%
21 Alan Seally UnattachedM500:25:40118.5%
22 Dennis McDonald CosmicsM500:25:42118.6%
23 Alex Rose Metro AberdeenM400:25:44118.8%
24 Martin Young MAROCM0:25:48119.1%
25 Veronique Oldham CosmicsF500:26:15121.2%
26 Colin Larmour CosmicsM500:26:19121.5%
27 Darren Main UnattachedM400:26:39123.0%
28 Malcolm Watt The DarksideM400:26:42123.2%
29 David Henderson UnattachedM400:26:58124.5%
30 Peter Melville UnattachedM0:27:01124.7%
31 Gary Thomson CosmicsM0:27:05125.0%
32 Dirk Wallis Deeside RunnersM0:27:08125.2%
33 Graham Aitken Garioch GazellesM0:27:13125.6%
34 Calum Ross UnattachedM0:27:17125.9%
35 Neil Murray Garioch Road RunnersM0:27:26126.6%
36 Ali Robertson Stonehaven RCM0:27:29126.8%
37 Luke Harold UnattachedM0:27:34127.2%
38 Gareth Hunt UnattachedM0:27:42127.8%
39 Philip Cowie UnattachedM600:27:47128.2%
40 Andew Gordon UnattachedM400:27:50128.5%
41 Carlo Grilli UnattachedM0:27:54128.8%
42 Anisha Badial Aberdeen AACF0:28:06129.7%
43 Mark MacGillivray Stonehaven RCM400:28:21130.8%
44 Martin Mackinnon UnattachedM400:28:22130.9%
45 Jason Kelly UnattachedM0:28:29131.5%
46 Rebecca Bryce Stonehaven RCF0:28:30131.5%
47 Scott Paterson UnattachedM400:28:33131.8%
48 Ewan Musgrave UnattachedM0:28:34131.8%
49 Mark Tandy Deeside RunnersM400:28:37132.1%
50 Sarah Dunn Deeside RunnersF400:28:52133.2%
51 Jonathan Weir UnattachedM0:28:54133.4%
52 Scott Roy UnattachedM400:28:56133.5%
53 Richard Ingram CosmicsM400:28:57133.6%
54 Kenny Monk Garioch Road RunnersM400:28:58133.7%
55 Duncan Davis CarnethyM400:29:00133.8%
56 Mike Mackay UnattachedM400:29:04134.2%
57 Nick Mardall Deeside RunnersM500:29:08134.5%
58 Ian Hamilton CosmicsM500:29:11134.7%
59 Hazel Wright MAROCF0:29:16135.1%
60 John Steel Stonehaven RCM500:29:22135.5%
61 Lina Mardall Deeside RunnersF500:29:29136.1%
62 John Colegrave CosmicsM600:29:40136.9%
63 Ann Gallon Stonehaven RCF400:29:46137.4%
64 Marie Entwistle Deeside RunnersF400:29:56138.2%
65 Stuart Hunter CosmicsM500:30:01138.5%
66 Petra Hampton Metro AberdeenM0:30:03138.7%
67 Joe Aitken Insch & District FCM0:30:05138.8%
68 Louise Kelly UnattachedF500:30:20140.0%
69 Michael Stone CosmicsM500:30:30140.8%
70 Dave Ogden UnattachedM0:30:36141.2%
71 Roddy McLeod Metro AberdeenM400:30:39141.5%
72 Sarah Hodgkinson CosmicsF0:30:41141.6%
73 Kevin Brooks Fraserburgh RCM500:30:58142.9%
74 Angus Bowman Lomond Hill RunnersM600:31:03143.3%
75 Eve Seally UnattachedF0:31:15144.2%
76 Liz Delaney CosmicsF400:31:35145.8%
77 Rupert Williams CosmicsM500:31:42146.3%
78 Kyle Harper UnattachedM0:31:43146.4%
79 Amy Muir Stonehaven RCF0:31:56147.4%
80 Rolfe Hare Deeside RunnersM500:32:14148.8%
81 Olwen Fraser Garioch GazellesF400:32:45151.2%
82 Frances Wright MAROCF0:32:51151.6%
83 Louise Provan CosmicsF400:32:53151.8%
84 Arnar Arnason North IcelandM500:33:03152.5%
85 Stuart Ross UnattachedM0:33:13153.3%
86 Catherine Bain UnattachedF500:33:15153.5%
87 Clare Martin Deeside RunnersF500:33:21153.9%
88 Gary Gutteridge CosmicsM600:33:26154.3%
89 Tommy MacKay UnattachedM0:33:33154.8%
90 Kirsty Robson Metro AberdeenF400:33:51156.2%
91 Robert Taylor UnattachedM500:33:52156.3%
92 Kenneth Lang UnattachedM400:34:24158.8%
93 Scott Murray UnattachedM0:34:28159.1%
94 Ronald Fraser Dundee Road RunnersM500:34:29159.2%
95 Gillian Clunas CosmicsF500:34:31159.3%
96 Roma McIntosh The DarksideF400:34:32159.4%
97 Alan Ross UnattachedM0:34:38159.8%
98 Alasdair MacIver Inverurie Elite Running ClubM500:34:41160.1%
99 Ray Crombie UnattachedM500:36:25168.1%
100 Kate Abrahams UnattachedF0:36:39169.2%
101 Stewart Davidson Fife ACM600:36:40169.2%
102 Murray Bryce CosmicsM600:37:34173.4%
103 Ian Cran Garioch Road RunnersM600:37:44174.2%
104 Denise Goodlad UnattachedF400:37:59175.3%
105 Jean Bowman Lomond Hill RunnersF500:38:10176.2%
106 Susan MacIver Inverurie Elite Running ClubF500:38:54179.5%
107 Hannah Kennedy CosmicsF500:39:30182.3%
108 Mark Millar UnattachedM400:40:06185.1%
109 Wilson Dornan UnattachedM401:04:23297.2%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher