Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
El-Brim-Ick Dash     06-Jan-2018 78 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Alexander Chepelin Edinburgh Uni H&HM0:20:59100.0%
2 Felix Wilson Deeside RunnersM0:21:36102.9%
3 Joseph Wright Deeside RunnersM0:22:47108.6%
4 Rob Brookes CosmicsM0:22:56109.3%
5 Clyde Williamson CosmicsM0:22:59109.5%
6 Chris Hill CosmicsM0:23:29111.9%
7 Ruaridh Mon-Williams Ilkley HarriersM0:23:56114.1%
8 Kevin Harper CosmicsM400:24:03114.6%
9 David Marshall CosmicsM0:24:18115.8%
10 Paul Knight Metro AberdeenM0:24:31116.8%
11 Jason Williamson CosmicsM400:24:43117.8%
12 Stuart Pringle Deeside RunnersM0:25:06119.6%
13 Rory Murray CosmicsM0:25:11120.0%
14 Alan Smith Deeside RunnersM500:25:16120.4%
15 Alisdiar Steel Stonehaven RCM0:25:20120.7%
16 Colin Russell CosmicsM0:25:30121.5%
17 Mark Stockton CosmicsM0:25:35121.9%
18 Stephen Hart Insch Trail Running ClubM0:26:07124.5%
19 Simon Pearce CosmicsM0:26:10124.7%
20 Mark Mon-Williams Ilkley HarriersM500:26:13124.9%
21 Charles Howorth Stonehaven RCM0:26:18125.3%
22 Veronique Oldham CosmicsF500:26:30126.3%
23 Dirk Wallis Deeside RunnersM0:26:32126.4%
24 Dennis McDonald CosmicsM500:26:36126.8%
25 Geoff Simpson HBTM500:26:40127.1%
26 Jake Chapman Deeside RunnersM0:26:44127.4%
27 Nick Mardall Deeside RunnersM500:26:50127.9%
28 Peter McFadzean CosmicsM400:26:54128.2%
29 Alex Rose Metro AberdeenM400:27:03128.9%
30 Luke Harold Insch Trail Running ClubM0:27:16129.9%
31 Fiona McDonald CosmicsF400:27:42132.0%
32 Hazel Wright Deeside RunnersF0:28:11134.3%
33 James Barton UnattachedM0:28:27135.6%
34 Matt Brettle CosmicsM400:28:33136.1%
35 Steve Dodge-Hors UnattachedM400:28:36136.3%
36 Ali Robertson Stonehaven RCM400:28:40136.6%
37 Sean Wilkinson UnattachedM400:28:47137.2%
38 Stephen Hargreaves Steel City StridersM400:28:52137.6%
39 Colin Larmour CosmicsM500:28:58138.0%
40 David Ogden UnattachedM400:29:01138.3%
41 Abigail Mason Deeside RunnersF0:29:04138.5%
42 James Richards UnattachedM0:29:38141.2%
43 Cluan Mardall Deeside RunnersM0:29:41141.5%
44 Marie Entwistle Deeside RunnersF400:29:55142.6%
45 Sara Henry Deeside RunnersF0:30:02143.1%
46 Richard Ingram CosmicsM400:30:36145.8%
47 Graham Fiddes UnattachedM400:30:37145.9%
48 Brian Davie Stonehaven RCM400:30:41146.2%
49 Rebecca Bryce CosmicsF0:30:49146.9%
50 Joe Aitken Insch Trail Running ClubM0:31:18149.2%
51 Martin Mackinnon UnattachedM400:31:44151.2%
52 Criag Chapman MAROCM400:31:47151.5%
53 Kyle Harper UnattachedM0:31:51151.8%
54 David Duncan Ochil Hill RunnersM600:32:05152.9%
55 Clive Matthews CosmicsM0:32:24154.4%
56 Amy Muir Stonehaven RCF0:32:27154.6%
57 Craig Donoghue Stonehaven RCM400:32:34155.2%
58 Michael Stone CosmicsM500:32:41155.8%
59 Ros Baxter Insch Trail Running ClubF400:32:48156.3%
60 Neil Hastie UnattachedM0:33:00157.3%
61 Jeremy Huthwaite UnattachedM400:33:23159.1%
62 Colin Mathers UnattachedM0:33:33159.9%
63 James Prowse UnattachedM400:33:38160.3%
64 Tim Yeomans Metro AberdeenM0:33:44160.8%
65 Rob Irvine CosmicsM500:33:54161.6%
66 Colleen Black The DarksideF400:34:03162.3%
67 Corri Black CosmicsF400:34:46165.7%
68 Kenneth Lang UnattachedM500:34:51166.1%
69 Julie Thomson Jog ScotlandF400:35:44170.3%
70 John Elrick Jog ScotlandM600:35:48170.6%
71 Gillian Clunas CosmicsF500:36:39174.7%
72 Anita Hamilton CosmicsF600:36:57176.1%
73 Alistair Black Jog ScotlandM500:38:04181.4%
74 Denise Wright Deeside RunnersM500:38:13182.1%
75 Stuart Probart CosmicsM500:38:22182.8%
76 Pauline Larmour CosmicsF500:38:31183.6%
77 Liz Brookes CosmicsF400:39:04186.2%
78 Alison Paterson Stonehaven RCF500:39:09186.6%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher