Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
El-Brim-Ick Dash     05-Jan-2019 85 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 James Espie Deeside RunnersM0:20:17100.0%
2 Andy King UnattachedM0:21:32106.2%
3 Peter Henry Deeside RunnersM0:21:46107.3%
4 Clyde Williamson CosmicsM0:22:03108.7%
5 Tim Gomersall Highland Hill RunnersM0:22:29110.8%
6 Rob Brookes CosmicsM400:23:01113.5%
7 David Barclay Garioch Road RunnersM400:23:26115.5%
8 Stuart Pringle Deeside RunnersM400:23:57118.1%
9 Euan Wilson Insch Trail Running ClubM0:24:08119.0%
10 Steve Buchan Metro AberdeenM400:24:14119.5%
11 Isaac Lennox UnattachedM400:24:31120.9%
12 Dennis McDonald CosmicsM500:24:50122.4%
13 Dirk Wallis Deeside RunnersM400:24:52122.6%
14 Hayden Lorimer HBTM400:24:59123.2%
15 Jason Williamson CosmicsM400:25:05123.7%
16 Steven Ord Deeside RunnersM500:25:48127.2%
17 Veronique Oldham CosmicsF500:26:12129.2%
18 Peter McFadzean Deeside RunnersM400:26:24130.2%
19 Steve Doidge-Harrison UnattachedM400:26:35131.1%
20 Darren Main UnattachedM400:26:41131.6%
21 James Barefoot UnattachedM0:26:42131.6%
22 Fiona McDonald CosmicsF400:26:54132.6%
23 Graham Aitken Insch Trail Running ClubM0:27:06133.6%
24 Nick Mardall Deeside RunnersM500:27:25135.2%
25 Stuart Mathieson Bellahouston RRM0:27:28135.4%
26 Abigail Mason Deeside RunnersF0:27:52137.4%
27 Greig Cruickshank Jog ScotlandM500:28:03138.3%
28 Graham Stephen UnattachedM400:28:10138.9%
29 Ian McKimmie UnattachedM500:28:15139.3%
30 Richard Roulson Metro AberdeenM500:28:25140.1%
31 Mike Mackay UnattachedM400:28:29140.4%
32 Sam Gomersall CosmicsM500:28:30140.5%
33 Kirsry Oldham UnattachedF0:28:31140.6%
34 Matt Brettle CosmicsM400:28:36141.0%
35 Katie Henderson Deeside RunnersF400:28:37141.1%
36 Tobben Tymons UnattachedM0:28:43141.6%
37 Richard Ingram CosmicsM400:28:49142.1%
38 Ian Hamilton CosmicsM500:28:57142.7%
39 Colin Larmour CosmicsM500:29:03143.2%
40 David Henderson UnattachedM400:29:11143.9%
41 Luke Harrold Insch Trail Running ClubM0:29:14144.1%
42 Sara Henry Deeside RunnersF400:29:19144.5%
43 John Colegrave CosmicsM600:29:20144.6%
44 Alex Smith UnattachedM0:29:26145.1%
45 Ros Baxter Insch Trail Running ClubF400:29:30145.4%
46 Michael Bott Grampian OrienteersM0:29:37146.0%
47 Marie Entwistle Deeside RunnersF400:30:01148.0%
48 Andy Chapman CosmicsM400:30:20149.5%
49 Angus Bowman Lomond Hill RunnersM600:30:24149.9%
50 Joe Aitken Insch Trail Running ClubM0:30:26150.0%
51 David Fraser UnattachedM400:30:47151.8%
52 Jenni Rees-Jenkins Insch Trail Running ClubF400:30:48151.8%
53 Corri Black CosmicsF400:31:46156.6%
54 John Mason Banchory Running ClubM500:31:59157.7%
55 Sarah O'Toole UnattachedF0:32:00157.8%
56 Kirsty Harper UnattachedF400:32:01157.8%
57 Jamie Walker Jog ScotlandM400:32:20159.4%
58 Brian Davie Stonehaven RCM400:32:23159.7%
59 Euan Brown UnattachedM0:32:46161.5%
60 Lieneke Van Beljam UnattachedF0:32:47161.6%
61 Victoria Presly UnattachedF0:32:59162.6%
62 Lesley Gomersall CosmicsF500:33:18164.2%
63 Mark Radford UnattachedM500:33:35165.6%
64 Alan Smith Metro AberdeenM500:33:42166.1%
65 Andrew Cochran UnattachedM0:33:43166.2%
66 Eli Iren Gule UnattachedF500:33:44166.3%
67 Rupert Williams CosmicsM500:33:49166.7%
68 Kenny Lang UnattachedM500:34:27169.8%
69 Jean Bowman Lomond Hill RunnersF600:34:33170.3%
70 Lee Russell Insch Trail Running ClubM400:34:36170.6%
71 Sharon Hassan Insch Trail Running ClubF400:34:42171.1%
72 Gillian Clunas CosmicsF600:34:58172.4%
73 Caroline Ipsen Insch Trail Running ClubF400:35:17174.0%
74 Pauline Larmour CosmicsF500:35:20174.2%
75 Edie Colegrave CosmicsF500:35:21174.3%
76 Anne Murray UnattachedF400:36:24179.5%
77 John Elrick Jog ScotlandM600:37:03182.7%
78 Gail Woodcock UnattachedF400:37:26184.6%
79 Murray Bryce CosmicsM600:40:00197.2%
80 Helen Radford UnattachedF400:40:28199.5%
81 Kerri Robb UnattachedF400:41:27204.4%
82 Kerry Anderson UnattachedF400:41:52206.4%
83 Catherine Brown UnattachedF0:43:24214.0%
84 Karen Goodwin UnattachedF0:47:05232.1%
85 Lyndsay McEwan UnattachedF400:47:18233.2%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher