Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Bishop Hill Race     06-Mar-2005 100 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Brian Marshall HELPM0:19:14100.0%
2 Stewart Whitlie CarnethyM400:19:48102.9%
3 Cameron Watson Lomond Hill RunnersM0:19:52103.3%
4 Dan Whitehead Deeside RunnersM0:20:33106.8%
5 Ronnie Gallagher CarnethyM400:20:48108.1%
6 Nigel Scott WesterlandsM0:20:50108.3%
7 Adam Anderson Annan & District ACM0:20:53108.6%
8 Alan Smith Deeside RunnersM400:20:59109.1%
9 Paul Fettes Ochil Hill RunnersM0:21:08109.9%
10 John Stevenson Ochil Hill RunnersM400:21:17110.7%
11 John Hepburn Lochaber ACM400:21:28111.6%
12 Stuart Simpson Stornoway ACM0:21:47113.3%
13 Sandy Bennet UnattachedM400:22:04114.7%
14 Brian Robertson Arran RunnersM400:22:12115.4%
15 Elliot Simpson Fife ACMJ0:22:13115.5%
16 Bruce Smith CarnethyM400:22:19116.0%
17 Graeme Carracher CarnethyM400:22:22116.3%
18 Andy Spenceley CarnethyM400:22:27116.7%
19 Chris Upson WesterlandsM400:22:34117.3%
20 Dennis McDonald CosmicsM400:22:48118.5%
21 Richard Horsfield Kimberworth StridersM400:22:50118.7%
22 George Cairns Lochaber ACM0:22:51118.8%
23 Robin Watson Ochil Hill RunnersM400:22:53119.0%
24 Alastair Matthewson Highland Hill RunnersM0:22:54119.1%
25 Richie Cunningham Carnegie HarriersM0:22:56119.2%
26 Colin Glencorse Kilmarnock HarriersM0:23:04119.9%
27 Les Turnbull Norham RCM500:23:06120.1%
28 John Blair-Fish CarnethyM500:23:11120.5%
29 Martin Southwick ScunthorpeM400:23:12120.6%
30 Bob Sheridan CosmicsM0:23:16121.0%
31 Colin Eades LothianM0:23:20121.3%
32 Laurie Anderson Lomond Hill RunnersM400:23:24121.7%
33 Paul Ritchie CarnethyM0:23:26121.8%
34 Tosh Brannan LothianM400:23:29122.1%
35 Craig Love Dundee HawkhillM0:23:34122.5%
36 Ken Rumgay Lochaber ACM0:23:40123.1%
37 Paul Maddocks Kinross Road RunnersM400:23:52124.1%
38 Nat Taylor Girvan AACM500:23:57124.5%
39 Stephen Wombwell Beacon RunnersM400:23:59124.7%
40 Don Reid WesterlandsM400:24:05125.2%
41 Murdo MacLeod WesterlandsM500:24:10125.6%
42 Andrew Evans Fife ACMJ0:24:16126.2%
43 Peter Buchanan Ochil Hill RunnersM400:24:20126.5%
44 Clive Roberts Fife ACM400:24:24126.9%
45 Andrew Hunter Carnegie HarriersM400:24:25126.9%
46 Mark Harley Fife ACMJ0:24:32127.6%
47 Colin Wilson Lomond Hill RunnersM400:24:36127.9%
48 Eilidh Anthony HBTF0:24:42128.4%
49 Stuart Knowles Fife ACM500:24:43128.5%
50 Hamilton Semple WesterlandsM500:24:49129.0%
51 Alex McGuire Fife ACM500:24:49129.0%
52 Mike Mitchell Fife ACM0:24:54129.5%
53 Gordon Cameron CarnethyM400:25:24132.1%
54 Dave Mitchell Dundee HawkhillM400:25:48134.1%
55 Tom Bowie UnattachedM500:26:02135.4%
56 Neil Campbell CarnethyM400:26:13136.3%
57 Maggie Keegan CarnethyF400:26:33138.0%
58 Kate Jenkins Gala HarriersF0:26:34138.1%
59 Ian Armstrong Carnegie HarriersM0:26:43138.9%
60 Sarah Legge Fife ACF0:27:07141.0%
61 Claire Thomas HBTF0:27:07141.0%
62 James Lang Carnegie HarriersM400:27:14141.6%
63 Charlie Love Dundee HawkhillM600:27:17141.9%
64 Lois Noble CosmicsF400:27:46144.4%
65 Peter Wombwell Beacon RunnersMJ0:27:46144.4%
66 Stephen Johnston Milburn HarriersM400:28:27147.9%
67 Phyllis O`Brien HBTF400:28:29148.1%
68 Jane Robertson WesterlandsF400:28:30148.2%
69 Joan Wilson Lomond Hill RunnersF400:28:31148.3%
70 Elspeth Scott WesterlandsF400:28:35148.6%
71 Gordon Cowie Moray Road RunnersM500:28:37148.8%
72 Ana Talbot WesterlandsF0:28:41149.1%
73 Donald Smith WesterlandsM500:28:47149.7%
74 Alison West Carnegie HarriersF500:28:55150.3%
75 Briony Curtis HBTF0:29:17152.3%
76 Martha Aitken CarnethyFJ0:29:43154.5%
77 Ian McManus Irvine RCM500:29:55155.5%
78 George Murdoch Carnegie HarriersM0:29:58155.8%
79 Evie Aitken CarnethyFJ0:29:59155.9%
80 Iain Davidson Girvan AACM400:30:08156.7%
81 Anne Nimmo CarnethyF500:30:09156.8%
82 Bob Beveridge Lomond Hill RunnersM600:30:37159.2%
83 Louise Burt Fife ACF400:30:40159.4%
84 Dick Wall HBTM500:31:18162.7%
85 Drew Turnbull WesterlandsM600:31:27163.5%
86 William Nairns Ochil Hill RunnersM0:33:10172.4%
87 Bill Bennet Penicuik HarriersM600:33:52176.1%
88 Deborah Stokoe WesterlandsFJ0:34:01176.9%
89 Graham Benny WesterlandsM500:34:05177.2%
90 Alex King Ochil Hill RunnersM400:34:18178.3%
91 Ian Nimmo CarnethyM600:34:27179.1%
92 Sandy MacCalman Kinross Road RunnersM600:34:38180.1%
93 Dennis Padden Arran RunnersM500:34:54181.5%
94 Bob Thornton Fife ACM400:35:08182.7%
95 Rosie Crockard Milburn HarriersF400:36:58192.2%
96 Margaret Forrest CarnethyF400:37:38195.7%
97 Pat McLaughlin WesterlandsF500:37:39195.8%
98 Clare Rumgay Lochaber ACF0:38:47201.6%
99 John Coon UnattachedM500:41:01213.3%
100 Helen Murray LothianF400:42:53223.0%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher