Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Bishop Hill Race     05-Mar-2006 81 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Alasdair Anthony Ochil Hill RunnersM0:18:03100.0%
2 Brian Marshall HELPM0:18:14101.0%
3 Dan Whitehead Deeside RunnersM0:19:17106.8%
4 Stuart Simpson Stornoway ACM0:19:53110.2%
5 Des Crowe Penicuik HarriersM400:19:57110.5%
6 John Stevenson Ochil Hill RunnersM400:20:23112.9%
7 Sandy Bennet UnattachedM400:20:25113.1%
8 Brian Cruickshank Falkland Trail RunnersM400:20:56116.0%
9 Mark Higginbottom CarnethyM0:21:20118.2%
10 Tom Scott Fife ACM500:21:34119.5%
11 Bruce Smith CarnethyM400:21:50121.0%
12 Adam Anderson Annan & District ACM0:21:53121.2%
13 Niall Munro HBTM0:21:56121.5%
14 Owen Bass Deeside RunnersM400:22:00121.9%
15 Jamie Stevenson Ochil Hill RunnersMJ0:22:09122.7%
16 Chris Upson WesterlandsM400:22:21123.8%
17 Laurie Anderson Lomond Hill RunnersM400:22:29124.6%
18 Tosh Brannan LothianM400:22:34125.0%
19 Clare Whitehead Deeside RunnersF0:22:37125.3%
20 Gordon Pryde Lomond Hill RunnersM400:22:53126.8%
21 Peter Humphreys Carnegie HarriersM400:23:02127.6%
22 Don Reid WesterlandsM400:23:06128.0%
23 Derek Bearhop CarnethyM400:23:26129.8%
24 Ron McCraw Ochil Hill RunnersM400:23:33130.5%
25 Stephen Wombwell Beacon RunnersM400:23:36130.7%
26 Dougie Shiell UnattachedM400:23:43131.4%
27 Eilidh Anthony HBTF0:23:46131.7%
28 Murdo MacLeod WesterlandsM500:24:01133.1%
29 Tom Ryan UnattachedMJ0:24:03133.2%
30 Sarah Legge Fife ACF0:24:08133.7%
31 Peter Buchanan Ochil Hill RunnersM400:24:13134.2%
32 Matthew McCullagh Tayside OrienteersM400:24:21134.9%
33 John Harper Perth Road RunnersM0:24:28135.5%
34 Andrew Blaikie UnattachedM0:24:46137.2%
35 Peter Wombwell Beacon RunnersMJ0:25:05139.0%
36 Shane Bouchier CarnethyM0:25:16140.0%
37 Keith Burns CarnethyM600:25:31141.4%
38 Stuart Knowles Fife ACM500:25:55143.6%
39 Brian Brennan WesterlandsM500:25:58143.9%
40 Kate Jenkins Gala HarriersF0:25:59144.0%
41 David Duncan Ochil Hill RunnersM400:26:00144.0%
42 Hugh Kerr Central ACM400:26:05144.5%
43 Paul Hutton Carnegie HarriersM0:26:18145.7%
44 Conor Kerr Central ACMJ0:26:34147.2%
45 Glyn Gardiner PitreavieM0:26:36147.4%
46 Derek Jablonski Lomond Hill RunnersM400:26:42147.9%
47 Donald Smith WesterlandsM600:27:04150.0%
48 John MacEwan Ochil Hill RunnersM0:27:12150.7%
49 Alan Graham Lomond Hill RunnersM500:27:14150.9%
50 Patrick Mallett Lomond Hill RunnersM400:27:18151.2%
51 George Murdoch Carnegie HarriersM400:27:20151.4%
52 Richard Gatehouse Lomond Hill RunnersM500:27:29152.3%
53 Jason Kaushal Holmfirth HarriersM400:27:30152.4%
54 Angus Beyts UnattachedM400:27:46153.8%
55 Alan Anderson WesterlandsM400:28:02155.3%
56 Evie Aitken CarnethyFJ0:28:02155.3%
57 Tony Stapley PortobelloM600:28:06155.7%
58 Bob Beveridge Lomond Hill RunnersM600:28:22157.2%
59 Hazel Bradley Anster HaddiesF500:28:27157.6%
60 Michael Wilkinson CarnethyM400:28:38158.6%
61 Colin Reynolds Lomond Hill RunnersM0:28:45159.3%
62 Jean Jumelle CarnethyM500:28:54160.1%
63 Ian McManus Irvine RCM600:29:10161.6%
64 Byron Cox HBTM400:29:37164.1%
65 Anne Nimmo CarnethyF500:29:48165.1%
66 Catriona Fisher WesterlandsF0:29:58166.0%
67 Keith Ferguson UnattachedM400:30:12167.3%
68 Bob Thornton Fife ACM400:30:24168.4%
69 Janice Smith HBTF400:30:30169.0%
70 Alex King Ochil Hill RunnersM400:30:36169.5%
71 Allan Wilson Carnegie HarriersM400:30:38169.7%
72 Victoria Reid WesterlandsFJ0:30:47170.5%
73 Fred McCain CarnethyM500:30:48170.6%
74 Dick Wall HBTM500:30:49170.7%
75 Drew Turnbull WesterlandsM600:30:50170.8%
76 Katie Malloy Perth Strathtay HarriersFJ0:31:08172.5%
77 David Ellison Fife ACM600:31:32174.7%
78 Bill Bennet Penicuik HarriersM600:31:50176.4%
79 Angela Wallace Carnegie HarriersF500:32:18178.9%
80 Rosie Crockard Milburn HarriersF400:36:01199.5%
81 Graham Benny WesterlandsM500:36:17201.0%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher