Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Bishop Hill Race     06-Mar-2011 95 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Robbie Simpson Deeside RunnersM0:17:22100.0%
2 Alasdair Anthony Ochil Hill RunnersM0:18:12104.8%
3 Dan Whitehead Deeside RunnersM0:18:14105.0%
4 Cameron Watson Lomond Hill RunnersM0:18:54108.8%
5 Mark Harris Anster HaddiesM400:19:10110.4%
6 Adam Harris Shettleston HarriersMJ0:19:33112.6%
7 James Waldie CarnethyM0:19:42113.4%
8 Donald Mackenzie Lomond Hill RunnersM400:19:51114.3%
9 Jamie Crowe Central ACM0:20:00115.2%
10 Jonny Knox Anster HaddiesM400:20:10116.1%
11 Des Crowe Penicuik HarriersM400:20:13116.4%
12 Alan Smith Deeside RunnersM500:20:26117.7%
13 Clare Whitehead Deeside RunnersF0:20:32118.2%
14 Zachary Delaney North Highland HarriersM0:20:50120.0%
15 Peter Simpson PH RacingM500:20:50120.0%
16 Sandy Bennet UnattachedM400:21:00120.9%
17 Martin Laing UnattachedM500:21:22123.0%
18 Dillon Downie Dollar AcademyM0:21:34124.2%
19 Owen Bass Deeside RunnersM400:21:43125.0%
20 Ruari Jardine Dollar AcademyM0:22:00126.7%
21 Timothy Grieve Anster HaddiesMJ0:22:00126.7%
22 Andy Johns Kinross Road RunnersM0:22:24129.0%
23 David Mason Linlithgow HarriersM400:22:28129.4%
24 Craig Love Dundee HawkhillM400:22:29129.5%
25 Steve Matthews Dundee HawkhillM0:22:29129.5%
26 Steven King Carnegie HarriersM0:22:29129.5%
27 Fraser Scott Lomond Hill RunnersM0:22:37130.2%
28 Russell Anderson Moorfoot RunnersM500:22:48131.3%
29 Stefan Elertowicz Fife ACM0:22:54131.9%
30 Kevin Davie Carnegie HarriersM0:23:09133.3%
31 Don Reid WesterlandsM500:23:26134.9%
32 Tom Harris Anster HaddiesMJ0:23:27135.0%
33 Dave Mitchell Dundee HawkhillM400:23:33135.6%
34 Jacqui Higginbottom CarnethyF400:23:43136.6%
35 Barry Davie Carnegie HarriersM0:23:52137.4%
36 Ben Giles UnattachedM0:23:57137.9%
37 Thomas Knox Anster HaddiesMJ0:24:00138.2%
38 Clive Roberts Fife ACM500:24:03138.5%
39 David Cowan Fife ACM400:24:04138.6%
40 Laurie Anderson Lomond Hill RunnersM500:24:06138.8%
41 Colin Wilson Lomond Hill RunnersM400:24:07138.9%
42 David Greig Carnegie HarriersM400:24:18139.9%
43 Neil Campbell CarnethyM500:24:32141.3%
44 Alastair Smith Dundee HawkhillM0:24:42142.2%
45 Neah Evans WesterlandsF0:24:47142.7%
46 Jonathan Weir UnattachedM0:24:49142.9%
47 Brian Brennan WesterlandsM500:24:52143.2%
48 Colin Reynolds Lomond Hill RunnersM400:25:46148.4%
49 Angus Bowman Lomond Hill RunnersM500:25:55149.2%
50 Joan Wilson Lomond Hill RunnersF400:26:02149.9%
51 Stephen Greer Carnegie HarriersM500:26:03150.0%
52 Julia Connor UnattachedF0:26:07150.4%
53 James Mitchell UnattachedM0:26:27152.3%
54 Tom Bowie UnattachedM600:26:42153.7%
55 Brian Landels Lomond Hill RunnersM400:26:45154.0%
56 Stephen Johnston Milburn HarriersM400:27:01155.6%
57 Bill Duff Falkland Trail RunnersM600:27:02155.7%
58 Ken Macdougall Cairnsmore Hill RunnersM0:27:08156.2%
59 Marinos Calothis WesterlandsM0:27:16157.0%
60 Steven Unreadable UnattachedM0:27:24157.8%
61 Kieran Morgan Carnegie HarriersM500:27:25157.9%
62 Paul Lomas UnattachedM0:27:28158.2%
63 Angela Park Perth Road RunnersF0:27:28158.2%
64 Malcolm Evans WesterlandsM600:27:33158.6%
65 Lawrence Sword UnattachedM400:27:36158.9%
66 Allan Macaulay Carnegie HarriersM500:27:37159.0%
67 Robert Shields Milburn HarriersM600:27:44159.7%
68 Derek Anderson UnattachedM400:27:45159.8%
69 John McDermott UnattachedM400:27:45159.8%
70 Dougie Shiell UnattachedM500:27:57160.9%
71 Paul Hutton Carnegie HarriersM400:28:05161.7%
72 Alison West Carnegie HarriersF500:28:05161.7%
73 Tilly Smith Deeside RunnersF500:28:15162.7%
74 Ros Evans WesterlandsF600:28:24163.5%
75 Lynne Bennet Carnegie HarriersF400:28:27163.8%
76 Keith Miller Kinross Road RunnersM400:28:30164.1%
77 Hugh McPherson Tinto Hill RunnersM600:28:45165.5%
78 John Irving Dundee Road RunnersM400:28:49165.9%
79 Stewart Davidson Fife ACM600:28:50166.0%
80 Richard Gatehouse Lomond Hill RunnersM500:28:53166.3%
81 Charlie Love Dundee HawkhillM600:28:58166.8%
82 Steven Archibald Dundee Road RunnersM400:29:00167.0%
83 Melanie Sinclair Carnegie HarriersF0:29:04167.4%
84 Chris Oliver HBTM600:29:19168.8%
85 Joanna Murphy Carnegie HarriersF0:29:22169.1%
86 Ursula Bass Deeside RunnersF400:30:00172.7%
87 Derek Russell UnattachedM400:30:32175.8%
88 Steve Cromar Dundee HawkhillM700:31:50183.3%
89 Jean Bowman Lomond Hill RunnersF500:32:30187.1%
90 Alex King Ochil Hill RunnersM400:32:50189.1%
91 Bob Thornton Fife ACM500:33:13191.3%
92 Bill Fairley Carnegie HarriersM600:33:15191.5%
93 Jennifer Winning Lomond Hill RunnersF0:33:42194.0%
94 Bill Bennet Penicuik HarriersM600:35:15203.0%
95 James Wright HBTM500:36:50212.1%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher