Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Bishop Hill Race     04-Mar-2012 99 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Mark Harris Anster HaddiesM400:19:09100.0%
2 Jamie Crowe Central ACMJ0:19:24101.3%
3 Graeme Campbell Ochil Hill RunnersM0:19:31101.9%
4 Stephen Rawlinson LochtaysideM0:20:08105.1%
5 Huw Oliver Northumberland FRM0:20:14105.7%
6 Andrew Schofield Borrowdale Fell RunnersM400:20:22106.4%
7 Jonathan Knox Anster HaddiesM400:20:30107.0%
8 Steven Fallon CarnethyM400:20:31107.1%
9 Nick Leslie Ochil Hill RunnersM400:20:58109.5%
10 Andrew Gilmore CarnethyM0:21:02109.8%
11 Peter Simpson PH RacingM500:21:16111.1%
12 Alan Smith Deeside RunnersM500:21:34112.6%
13 David Millar Ochil Hill RunnersM0:21:42113.3%
14 Ross Moreland Lomond Hill RunnersM0:21:50114.0%
15 Derek Cassells Carnegie HarriersM0:21:52114.2%
16 Mark Stacey St Andrews UniversityM0:22:00114.9%
17 Sandy Bennet UnattachedM400:22:16116.3%
18 Fraser Scott Lomond Hill RunnersM0:22:17116.4%
19 Steven King Carnegie HarriersM400:22:20116.6%
20 Andy Johns Kinross Road RunnersM400:22:39118.3%
21 Martin Laing UnattachedM500:22:41118.5%
22 Peter Ward UnattachedM0:22:42118.5%
23 Patrick Harrington CarnethyM0:22:44118.7%
24 Jon Rathjen HBTM400:22:46118.9%
25 Neil Gilmore CarnethyM400:22:47119.0%
26 Charlotte Morgan CarnethyF0:22:50119.2%
27 Russell Anderson Moorfoot RunnersM500:22:54119.6%
28 Neil Martin Lomond Hill RunnersM400:23:00120.1%
29 Iain Gilmore CarnethyMJ0:23:01120.2%
30 Tom Harris Anster HaddiesMJ0:23:02120.3%
31 Claire Gordon HBTF0:23:14121.3%
32 Craig Love Dundee HawkhillM400:23:22122.0%
33 Callum Elder UnattachedM0:23:28122.5%
34 Brian Cooper Perth Road RunnersM0:23:32122.9%
35 David Cowan Fife ACM400:23:34123.1%
36 Peter McClelland HBTM0:23:54124.8%
37 Neah Evans WesterlandsF0:23:58125.2%
38 Gordon Cameron CarnethyM500:24:03125.6%
39 Stuart McKinney Central ACMJ0:24:04125.7%
40 Laurie Anderson Lomond Hill RunnersM500:24:08126.0%
41 Clive Roberts Fife ACM500:24:09126.1%
42 Frank Popham Fife ACM0:24:18126.9%
43 Colin Muir CarnethyM0:24:22127.2%
44 Jonathan Weir UnattachedM0:24:30127.9%
45 Paul Sleggs HBTM0:24:34128.3%
46 Bob Waterhouse CarnethyM600:24:36128.5%
47 Michael Diver Clydesdale HarriersM400:24:44129.2%
48 Mike Lynch CarnethyM400:24:46129.3%
49 Jacqui Higginbottom CarnethyF400:24:52129.9%
50 Martin Wilkie UnattachedM0:25:18132.1%
51 Colin Wilson Lomond Hill RunnersM500:25:19132.2%
52 Ally Robertson CarnethyM0:25:23132.6%
53 Murdo MacLeod WesterlandsM600:25:24132.6%
54 Paul Grace Perth Road RunnersM400:25:40134.0%
55 Hilary Ritchie Fife ACF400:25:45134.5%
56 Angus Bowman Lomond Hill RunnersM500:25:47134.6%
57 Joan Wilson Lomond Hill RunnersF400:25:48134.7%
58 Neill Mitchell Fife ACM400:25:56135.4%
59 Simon Harrison HBTM0:26:12136.8%
60 Julia Connor UnattachedF0:26:16137.2%
61 Phyllis O`Brien HBTF500:26:26138.0%
62 Daniel Beckett HBTM0:26:39139.2%
63 Bill Duff Falkland Trail RunnersM600:26:40139.3%
64 Marinos Calothis WesterlandsM400:26:49140.0%
65 Stephen Greer Carnegie HarriersM500:26:55140.6%
66 Simon Grieshaber Perth Road RunnersM400:26:58140.8%
67 Beryl Junnier Ochil Hill RunnersF500:27:05141.4%
68 Sarah Ward CosmicsF0:27:06141.5%
69 Derek Jablonski Lomond Hill RunnersM500:27:11141.9%
70 Paul Lomas UnattachedM400:27:13142.1%
71 Keith Burns CarnethyM600:27:20142.7%
72 Malcolm Evans WesterlandsM600:27:21142.8%
73 Brian Landels Lomond Hill RunnersM400:27:50145.3%
74 Anne Lloyd-Evans Dunoon Hill RunnersF0:28:12147.3%
75 Dougie Shiell UnattachedM500:28:16147.6%
76 Shane Bouchier CarnethyM0:28:28148.7%
77 Melanie Nicoll Lomond Hill RunnersF400:28:36149.3%
78 Mary Lye CarnethyF0:28:38149.5%
79 Allan Macaulay Carnegie HarriersM500:28:41149.8%
80 Matthew Jones CarnethyM0:28:46150.2%
81 Sam Sills Lomond Hill RunnersF0:29:02151.6%
82 Ken Macdougall Cairnsmore Hill RunnersM0:29:18153.0%
83 Jean Bowman Lomond Hill RunnersF500:29:30154.0%
84 Adrian Donnachie UnattachedM400:29:47155.5%
85 Chris Downie Penicuik HarriersM500:29:48155.6%
86 Charlie Love Dundee HawkhillM600:30:14157.9%
87 Stewart Davidson Fife ACM600:30:32159.4%
88 Angus Beyts UnattachedM500:30:46160.7%
89 Kim Martin UnattachedF0:30:50161.0%
90 Ben Juskowiak UnattachedM0:31:08162.6%
91 Bill Fairley Carnegie HarriersM700:32:08167.8%
92 Janice Smith HBTF500:32:20168.8%
93 Lizzie Knox Anster HaddiesFJ0:33:26174.6%
94 Callum Dick UnattachedM400:33:28174.8%
95 Paul Campbell Carnegie HarriersM400:34:09178.3%
96 Christina Schmidt Musselburgh ACF0:34:36180.7%
97 Bob Thornton Fife ACM500:35:44186.6%
98 Ronald Fraser Dundee Road RunnersM400:36:45191.9%
99 Sandy MacCalman Kinross Road RunnersM700:37:14194.4%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher