Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Bishop Hill Race     02-Mar-2014 76 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Andrew Gilmore CarnethyM0:19:34100.0%
2 Mark Harris Anster HaddiesM400:19:49101.3%
3 Scott Cassidy Moray Road RunnersM0:20:37105.4%
4 Iain Gilmore CarnethyM0:20:46106.1%
5 Alan Smith Deeside RunnersM500:21:21109.1%
6 Owen O`Neill WesterlandsM0:21:22109.2%
7 Charlotte Morgan CarnethyF0:21:23109.3%
8 John Hammond CarnethyM0:21:57112.2%
9 Nick Mardall Deeside RunnersM400:22:06112.9%
10 Matthew Keenan Aberdeen AACMJ0:22:28114.8%
11 Gordon Mathieson Anster HaddiesM0:22:50116.7%
12 Steven Peters Dundee Road RunnersM0:23:18119.1%
13 Neil Gilmore CarnethyM500:23:19119.2%
14 Stuart Forrest Highland Hill RunnersM0:23:20119.3%
15 Bruce Smith CarnethyM400:23:26119.8%
16 Peter Simpson PH RacingM500:23:44121.3%
17 Neil Burnett CarnethyM400:23:55122.2%
18 Richard Fielding UnattachedM400:24:17124.1%
19 Andy Johns Kinross Road RunnersM400:24:26124.9%
20 Gavin Smith HBTM0:24:32125.4%
21 Dan Watson LochtaysideM400:24:34125.6%
22 Andrew Shepherd CarnethyM500:24:36125.7%
23 Laurie Anderson Lomond Hill RunnersM500:24:42126.2%
24 Michael Kelleher UnattachedM0:24:47126.7%
25 Colin Macdougall Tinto Hill RunnersM400:24:53127.2%
26 Sam Fernando Fife ACMJ0:24:58127.6%
27 Paul Lomas UnattachedM400:25:23129.7%
28 Pat Fitzpatrick Ochil Hill RunnersM600:25:53132.3%
29 David Greig Carnegie HarriersM400:25:54132.4%
30 Duncan Davis CarnethyM400:25:56132.5%
31 Dave Turner Lomond Hill RunnersM400:26:06133.4%
32 Frazer Munro Carnegie HarriersM400:26:10133.7%
33 Neill Mitchell Fife ACM400:26:11133.8%
34 Stuart Brodie Ochil Hill RunnersM0:26:17134.3%
35 Frank McPartland HELPM500:26:18134.4%
36 Paul Sleggs HBTM0:26:22134.8%
37 Jamie Brown HBTM0:26:25135.0%
38 Mary Lye CarnethyF0:26:31135.5%
39 Jane Jackson CarnethyF400:26:34135.8%
40 Julia Connor UnattachedF400:26:40136.3%
41 Colin Wilson Lomond Hill RunnersM500:26:47136.9%
42 Gordon Cameron CarnethyM500:27:02138.2%
43 Jamie Provan WesterlandsM0:27:11138.9%
44 Bill Duff Falkland Trail RunnersM600:27:17139.4%
45 Sandy Wallace HELPM600:27:23139.9%
46 Joan Wilson Lomond Hill RunnersF500:27:28140.4%
47 Brian Brennan WesterlandsM500:27:36141.1%
48 Mike Dales Perth Road RunnersM500:27:38141.2%
49 William Halliday Mid Argyll Tri & Cycle ClubM500:27:40141.4%
50 Angus Bowman Lomond Hill RunnersM500:27:43141.7%
51 Brian Landels Lomond Hill RunnersM500:28:00143.1%
52 Colin Reynolds Lomond Hill RunnersM400:28:44146.8%
53 Laura Nicoll Lomond Hill RunnersFJ0:28:47147.1%
54 George Douglas WesterlandsM400:29:27150.5%
55 Fiona Manson Perth Road RunnersF400:29:46152.1%
56 Adrian Donnachie UnattachedM400:29:51152.6%
57 Kim Martin UnattachedF0:30:02153.5%
58 James Mitchell UnattachedM0:30:13154.4%
59 Lawrence Sword UnattachedM400:30:29155.8%
60 Denise Burns Lomond Hill RunnersF400:30:31156.0%
61 Stephen Johns Carnegie HarriersM500:30:38156.6%
62 Stewart Davidson Fife ACM600:31:28160.8%
63 Bob Beveridge Lomond Hill RunnersM700:31:55163.1%
64 Lee Cessford Falkland Trail RunnersM0:32:27165.8%
65 Tilly Smith Deeside RunnersF500:32:28165.9%
66 Iain Beedie Lomond Hill RunnersM400:32:39166.9%
67 Derek Russell UnattachedM0:32:54168.1%
68 James Gilfedder Lomond Hill RunnersM400:32:59168.6%
69 Bill Simpson Anster HaddiesM600:33:25170.8%
70 Alison Robertson Kinross Road RunnersF500:34:07174.4%
71 Jonathan Millar Carnegie HarriersM0:34:20175.5%
72 Cali Ingham CarnethyF500:35:06179.4%
73 Bill Fairley Carnegie HarriersM700:35:28181.3%
74 Ronald Fraser Dundee Road RunnersM500:37:27191.4%
75 Vicki Gilmore CarnethyF500:39:42202.9%
76 Norman Smith Kinross Road RunnersM700:39:53203.8%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher