Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Bishop Hill Race     06-Mar-2016 67 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Andrew Gilmore CarnethyM0:19:39100.0%
2 Iain Gilmore CarnethyM0:20:02102.0%
3 John Hammond CarnethyM0:20:12102.8%
4 Brian Marshall HELPM400:22:00112.0%
5 Craig Freshwater WesterlandsM0:22:10112.8%
6 Alan Smith Deeside RunnersM500:22:13113.1%
7 Kevin Davie Carnegie HarriersM0:22:40115.4%
8 Joe Donnelly Carnegie HarriersM0:22:42115.5%
9 Adrian Davis Lomond Hill RunnersM500:23:27119.3%
10 Eric Duncan Highland Hill RunnersM400:23:53121.5%
11 Jill Stephen HBTF0:23:56121.8%
12 Scott Strachan Kinross Road RunnersM400:24:01122.2%
13 James Crozier Lomond Hill RunnersM400:24:05122.6%
14 Allan Kemp Kinross Road RunnersM0:24:07122.7%
15 Andy Johns Kinross Road RunnersM400:24:18123.7%
16 Jack Scannell Eryri HarriersM400:24:40125.5%
17 Matthew Jones CarnethyM400:24:55126.8%
18 Mary Lye CarnethyF400:25:14128.4%
19 Laurie Anderson Lomond Hill RunnersM500:25:24129.3%
20 Dave Turner Lomond Hill RunnersM400:25:26129.4%
21 Paul Lomas UnattachedM400:25:27129.5%
22 Jonathan Weir UnattachedM0:25:36130.3%
23 Duncan Riddell WesterlandsM400:25:41130.7%
24 Lisa Allan Highland Hill RunnersF0:25:52131.6%
25 Frazer Munro Carnegie HarriersM400:25:52131.6%
26 Stuart Brodie Ochil Hill RunnersM0:26:00132.3%
27 Brian Brennan WesterlandsM600:26:10133.2%
28 Pat Fitzpatrick Ochil Hill RunnersM600:26:11133.2%
29 Colin Wilson Lomond Hill RunnersM500:26:13133.4%
30 Angus Bowman Lomond Hill RunnersM500:26:37135.5%
31 Grahame Nicoll Tayside OrienteersM500:26:44136.0%
32 Sarah Adam WesterlandsF400:26:48136.4%
33 Julia Connor UnattachedF400:26:55137.0%
34 Laura Nicoll Lomond Hill RunnersFJ0:26:55137.0%
35 Iain Beedie Lomond Hill RunnersM400:27:12138.4%
36 Kevin Smith Falkland Trail RunnersM400:27:29139.9%
37 Joan Wilson Lomond Hill RunnersF500:27:44141.1%
38 Barry Davie Carnegie HarriersM400:28:21144.3%
39 Colin Reynolds Lomond Hill RunnersM400:28:25144.6%
40 Brian Smith Fife ACM500:28:28144.9%
41 Trevor Shaw LochtaysideM500:28:31145.1%
42 Lee Cessford Falkland Trail RunnersM400:28:37145.6%
43 Iain Simpson Falkland Trail RunnersM400:28:48146.6%
44 Graeme Kemp Kinross Road RunnersM0:28:50146.7%
45 Kevin Stevenson Gala HarriersM500:29:11148.5%
46 Denise Burns Lomond Hill RunnersF400:29:15148.9%
47 Lisa Blackley UnattachedF0:29:45151.4%
48 Lynn Hunter Kinross Road RunnersF400:29:50151.8%
49 Michelle Best Carnegie HarriersF0:29:57152.4%
50 Jocelyn Scott Fife ACF600:29:58152.5%
51 James McLeod Leven Las VegasM400:31:14158.9%
52 Melanie Sinclair Carnegie HarriersF400:31:25159.9%
53 Jean Bowman Lomond Hill RunnersF500:31:31160.4%
54 Stewart Davidson Fife ACM600:31:32160.5%
55 Findlay Hunter Kinross Road RunnersM0:31:49161.9%
56 Calum McTavish Lomond Hill RunnersMJ0:31:54162.3%
57 Bob Beveridge Lomond Hill RunnersM700:32:00162.8%
58 Elaine Gillies Lomond Hill RunnersF500:32:30165.4%
59 Steve Cromar Dundee HawkhillM700:33:28170.3%
60 Neil Hunter Kinross Road RunnersM400:34:20174.7%
61 Callum Dick UnattachedM500:35:04178.5%
62 Ronald Fraser Dundee Road RunnersM500:36:10184.1%
63 Alison Houston Kinross Road RunnersF600:36:40186.6%
64 Bill Fairley Carnegie HarriersM700:37:08189.0%
65 Carole Mallett Lomond Hill RunnersF500:37:12189.3%
66 Ian McManus Irvine RCM700:43:30221.4%
67 Fiona Kemp Kinross Road RunnersF500:45:59234.0%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher