Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Bishop Hill Race     05-Mar-2017 80 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Graham Nash CarnethyM400:21:09100.0%
2 Craig Freshwater WesterlandsM0:21:46102.9%
3 Martyn Davidson PH RacingM0:22:07104.6%
4 Keith Ovenstone CorstorphineM400:22:47107.7%
5 Brian Marshall HELPM400:22:53108.2%
6 Stuart Forrest Highland Hill RunnersM0:22:59108.7%
7 Stuart Pringle Deeside RunnersM0:23:03109.0%
8 Jill Stephen HBTF0:23:26110.8%
9 Kevin Davie Carnegie HarriersM0:23:31111.2%
10 Neil Burnett CarnethyM400:23:50112.7%
11 Alex Jarrett Falkland Trail RunnersM0:23:54113.0%
12 James Bowden HBTM0:24:10114.3%
13 Eric Duncan Highland Hill RunnersM400:24:27115.6%
14 Matt Newton Kinross Road RunnersM400:24:29115.8%
15 Scott Strachan Kinross Road RunnersM400:24:34116.2%
16 Don Reid WesterlandsM500:24:42116.8%
17 Michael Kelleher UnattachedM400:24:59118.1%
18 Dave Turner Lomond Hill RunnersM400:25:03118.4%
19 Craig Roberts UnattachedM0:25:06118.7%
20 Clive Roberts Fife ACM500:25:09118.9%
21 Andy Johns Kinross Road RunnersM400:25:22119.9%
22 Nick Baughan Kinross Road RunnersM0:25:24120.1%
23 Eck Anderson Anster HaddiesM0:25:30120.6%
24 Ian Hawkins Fife ACM500:25:39121.3%
25 Zoe Nicholson PitreavieF0:25:42121.5%
26 Paul Sleggs HBTM0:25:45121.7%
27 Trevor Shaw LochtaysideM500:25:46121.8%
28 Allan Kemp Kinross Road RunnersM0:25:53122.4%
29 Stuart Brodie Ochil Hill RunnersM0:26:06123.4%
30 Neill Mitchell Fife ACM400:26:34125.6%
31 Jamie Brown HBTM0:26:50126.9%
32 Angus Bowman Lomond Hill RunnersM600:26:52127.0%
33 Laurie Anderson Lomond Hill RunnersM500:26:58127.5%
34 Paul Burns CarnethyM400:27:05128.1%
35 Steven Honeyman Carnegie HarriersM400:27:06128.1%
36 Hilary Ritchie Fife ACF500:27:17129.0%
37 Ross Wyse Fife ACM0:27:17129.0%
38 Colin Wilson Lomond Hill RunnersM500:27:29129.9%
39 Simon Fox Fife ACM500:27:35130.4%
40 Brent Hardie Falkland Trail RunnersM0:27:35130.4%
41 Iain Beedie Lomond Hill RunnersM400:28:04132.7%
42 Lorna Mahoney WesterlandsF500:28:04132.7%
43 Phil Forte Dundee HawkhillM600:28:16133.6%
44 Martin Hill Kinross Road RunnersM0:28:26134.4%
45 Brian Brennan WesterlandsM600:28:33135.0%
46 Joan Wilson Lomond Hill RunnersF500:28:38135.4%
47 Jonathan Weir UnattachedM400:29:00137.1%
48 Paul Lomas UnattachedM400:29:48140.9%
49 Barry Davie Carnegie HarriersM400:29:53141.3%
50 Brian Landels Lomond Hill RunnersM500:29:59141.8%
51 David Sinclair Perth Road RunnersM0:30:18143.3%
52 Graeme Kemp Kinross Road RunnersM0:30:40145.0%
53 Lee Cessford Falkland Trail RunnersM400:30:48145.6%
54 Lisa Blackley UnattachedF0:30:52145.9%
55 Ronald Fraser Dundee Road RunnersM500:31:20148.1%
56 Steven Blair Kinross Road RunnersM0:31:25148.5%
57 Jocelyn Scott Fife ACF600:31:33149.2%
58 Kenneth Moyes UnattachedM500:31:49150.4%
59 Lynn Hunter Kinross Road RunnersF400:32:29153.6%
60 Tyler Stevenson Lomond Hill RunnersM0:33:08156.7%
61 Jeff Gunnell UnattachedM600:33:36158.9%
62 Paul Baughan Kinross Road RunnersM400:33:47159.7%
63 Kevin Reith Kinross Road RunnersM400:33:49159.9%
64 Kate Foster LochtaysideF400:34:07161.3%
65 Stewart Davidson Fife ACM600:34:16162.0%
66 Alison Robertson Kinross Road RunnersF500:34:58165.3%
67 Gordon Somerville Carnegie HarriersM600:35:06166.0%
68 Jean Bowman Lomond Hill RunnersF500:35:12166.4%
69 Neil Hunter Kinross Road RunnersM400:35:30167.8%
70 Alison Houston Kinross Road RunnersF600:37:28177.1%
71 Phil Smithard Carnegie HarriersM600:37:33177.5%
72 Bill Fairley Carnegie HarriersM700:38:10180.5%
73 Calum McTavish Lomond Hill RunnersM0:38:14180.8%
74 Leigh Verdot Kinross Road RunnersF0:38:33182.3%
75 Gillian Kemp Kinross Road RunnersF0:38:43183.1%
76 Geoff Bilton Kinross Road RunnersM600:39:31186.8%
77 Kerry Aitken Kinross Road RunnersF400:40:45192.7%
78 Sarah Eaton Kinross Road RunnersF500:42:59203.2%
79 Sandy MacCalman Kinross Road RunnersM700:45:10213.6%
80 Ian McManus Irvine RCM700:45:55217.1%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher