Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Chapelgill Hill Race     17-Mar-2012 52 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Matthew Sullivan Shettleston HarriersM0:21:12100.0%
2 Alan Smith Deeside RunnersM500:23:27110.6%
3 John Hammond CarnethyM0:23:34111.2%
4 Lucas Cheskin Shettleston HarriersMJ0:23:49112.3%
5 Charlotte Morgan CarnethyF0:24:17114.5%
6 Keith Murray Teviotdale HarriersM400:24:31115.6%
7 Adam Anderson Annan & District ACM400:24:48117.0%
8 Sandy Bennet UnattachedM400:25:06118.4%
9 Don Reid WesterlandsM500:25:19119.4%
10 Simon Turner Tinto Hill RunnersM0:25:28120.1%
11 Mike Brooks Penicuik HarriersM400:25:52122.0%
12 Gordon Cameron CarnethyM500:26:17124.0%
13 Laurie Anderson Lomond Hill RunnersM500:26:25124.6%
14 Bob Waterhouse CarnethyM600:26:27124.8%
15 Stuart Smith CosmicsM0:26:29124.9%
16 Tommy Begley Irvine RCM400:27:15128.5%
17 Eddie Balfour Moorfoot RunnersM400:27:26129.4%
18 Jane Jackson CarnethyF400:27:44130.8%
19 Jonathan Weir UnattachedM0:27:54131.6%
20 Michael Diver Clydesdale HarriersM400:28:08132.7%
21 Murdo MacLeod WesterlandsM600:28:16133.3%
22 Dougie Shiell UnattachedM500:28:35134.8%
23 Alasdair Hind Penicuik HarriersM400:28:35134.8%
24 Angus Bowman Lomond Hill RunnersM500:28:39135.1%
25 Julia Connor UnattachedF0:29:16138.1%
26 Alastair Paul Northumberland FRM500:29:21138.4%
27 Andrew Mason UnattachedM400:30:14142.6%
28 John Wellings UnattachedM500:31:28148.4%
29 Brian Brennan WesterlandsM500:31:46149.8%
30 David Duncan Ochil Hill RunnersM500:32:08151.6%
31 Malcolm Evans WesterlandsM600:32:09151.7%
32 Marinos Calothis WesterlandsM400:32:18152.4%
33 David Brown Tinto Hill RunnersM400:32:18152.4%
34 Roderick Pugh Kilmarnock HarriersM500:32:18152.4%
35 Paul Sleggs HBTM0:32:46154.6%
36 Richard Gatehouse Lomond Hill RunnersM500:33:06156.1%
37 Chris Downie Penicuik HarriersM500:33:16156.9%
38 Ros Evans WesterlandsF600:33:28157.9%
39 Jean Bowman Lomond Hill RunnersF500:33:32158.2%
40 Colin Ledlie CarnethyM400:34:22162.1%
41 Chris Huntley Tinto Hill RunnersM500:34:57164.9%
42 Alan MacDonald Moorfoot RunnersM0:35:12166.0%
43 David Law CorstorphineM500:35:45168.6%
44 Janice Smith HBTF500:35:59169.7%
45 Hugh McPherson Tinto Hill RunnersM600:36:48173.6%
46 Tilly Smith Deeside RunnersF500:36:51173.8%
47 Cali Ingham CarnethyF500:36:58174.4%
48 Alan Coltman Teviotdale HarriersM500:37:18175.9%
49 Ewart Scott LothianM600:37:29176.8%
50 Ian Campbell HBTM400:38:01179.3%
51 Susie Maxwell Penicuik HarriersF0:38:16180.5%
52 Dick Wall HBTM500:43:34205.5%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher