Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Chapelgill Hill Race     18-Mar-2017 40 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Graham Nash CarnethyM400:24:14100.0%
2 Stuart Malcolm Highland Hill RunnersM400:24:23100.6%
3 Alan Smith Deeside RunnersM500:24:47102.3%
4 Brian Marshall HELPM400:24:56102.9%
5 Jonny Knox Anster HaddiesM500:24:59103.1%
6 Thomas Knox Anster HaddiesM0:26:06107.7%
7 David Gaffney Moorfoot RunnersM0:26:46110.5%
8 Don Reid WesterlandsM500:27:12112.2%
9 Michael Greens Penicuik HarriersM0:27:13112.3%
10 Neil Burnett CarnethyM400:27:14112.4%
11 Douglas Gardiner CarnethyM400:27:39114.1%
12 David Lamont UnattachedM400:28:29117.5%
13 Kevin Davie Carnegie HarriersM0:28:31117.7%
14 Des Crowe Penicuik HarriersM500:28:52119.1%
15 Paul Sleggs HBTM0:29:18120.9%
16 Christopher McKiddie WesterlandsM0:29:54123.4%
17 Alistair Boyer WesterlandsM0:30:32126.0%
18 Angus Bowman Lomond Hill RunnersM600:31:11128.7%
19 Colin Wilson Lomond Hill RunnersM500:31:19129.2%
20 Murdo MacLeod WesterlandsM600:31:29129.9%
21 Craig Paul UnattachedM0:31:38130.5%
22 Brian Greene UnattachedM0:31:42130.8%
23 Joan Wilson Lomond Hill RunnersF500:31:43130.9%
24 Gordon Cameron CarnethyM500:31:43130.9%
25 Kate Kitchin UnattachedF400:33:29138.2%
26 Rosie Knox Anster HaddiesF0:34:29142.3%
27 Lizzie Knox Anster HaddiesF0:34:34142.6%
28 Chris Downie Penicuik HarriersM500:35:51147.9%
29 Kate Crowe Penicuik HarriersF500:36:04148.8%
30 David Duncan Ochil Hill RunnersM600:36:06149.0%
31 Richard Gatehouse Lomond Hill RunnersM600:37:01152.8%
32 Grant Devon UnattachedM400:37:37155.2%
33 David Elswood UnattachedM0:38:09157.4%
34 Sadie Kemp Penicuik HarriersF400:39:02161.1%
35 Johnny Minto Annan & District ACM0:39:38163.5%
36 Jean Bowman Lomond Hill RunnersF500:40:09165.7%
37 Alan Coltman Teviotdale HarriersM500:41:39171.9%
38 Tracy Knox Anster HaddiesF500:43:33179.7%
39 Dick Wall HBTM600:50:19207.6%
40 Carol Scanlon UnattachedF500:56:09231.7%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher