Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Criffel Hill Race     18-Mar-2007 40 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Brian Marshall HELPM0:37:33100.0%
2 Andrew Wright Ochil Hill RunnersM0:39:10104.3%
3 Marcus Scotney Dumfries RCM0:40:57109.1%
4 Graeme Campbell Ochil Hill RunnersM0:41:16109.9%
5 Alan Smith Deeside RunnersM400:42:07112.2%
6 Grant Stewart Ochil Hill RunnersM0:43:06114.8%
7 Colin Brash Girvan AACM400:43:09114.9%
8 Mark Whitelaw Annan & District ACM0:43:24115.6%
9 Chris Upson WesterlandsM400:43:29115.8%
10 Adam Anderson Annan & District ACM0:43:39116.2%
11 Nigel Scott WesterlandsM0:44:16117.9%
12 Andy Fairgrieve Annan & District ACM400:45:38121.5%
13 Jill Mykura CarnethyF0:46:15123.2%
14 Luke Holt SolwayM0:46:59125.1%
15 Roger Irving Annan & District ACM400:48:30129.2%
16 Stewart Barrie HBTM400:48:40129.6%
17 Ian Murgatroyd SolwayM400:48:48130.0%
18 Nat Taylor Girvan AACM500:49:32131.9%
19 Stuart Symington Dunbar RCM400:49:38132.2%
20 Ian Weetman UnattachedM400:49:54132.9%
21 John Goldsworthy Hardrock HoodlumsM500:50:16133.9%
22 Simon Mortlock Dumfries RCM400:50:53135.5%
23 David Duncan Ochil Hill RunnersM500:50:56135.6%
24 Ian Patterson Whisky ChasersM0:51:40137.6%
25 Sandy Ross KilbarchanM400:52:48140.6%
26 Bob Wiseman Ochil Hill RunnersM0:52:55140.9%
27 Trevor Collins CarnethyM500:55:17147.2%
28 Shirley Singh Hardrock HoodlumsF400:56:02149.2%
29 Nick Gordon SolwayM400:56:18149.9%
30 Iain Davidson Girvan AACM400:56:28150.4%
31 Alan Marshall UnattachedM400:56:46151.2%
32 Nigel Priestley Annan & District ACM500:57:43153.7%
33 Peter Walker CarnethyM400:58:13155.0%
34 David Stakes Bellahouston RRM400:58:50156.7%
35 Sharron Gunn Falkirk Victoria HarriersF1:00:05160.0%
36 Tilly Smith Deeside RunnersF401:02:40166.9%
37 Ian McManus Irvine RCM601:03:37169.4%
38 Adam Anderson Dumfries RCM601:04:24171.5%
39 Jean Robson Annan & District ACF401:04:35172.0%
40 David Sherlock UnattachedM401:11:06189.3%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher