Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Criffel Hill Race     22-Mar-2015 49 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Andrew Gilmore CarnethyM0:56:56100.0%
2 Jim Haworth Galloway HarriersM400:59:04103.7%
3 Javier Romo UnattachedM1:01:16107.6%
4 Alistair Cox Tinto Hill RunnersM1:01:24107.8%
5 Alan Smith Deeside RunnersM501:02:29109.7%
6 Adam Anderson Annan & District ACM401:02:56110.5%
7 John McRobert Hardrock HoodlumsM1:04:33113.4%
8 Jacob Tangey Dumfries RCM1:05:46115.5%
9 Adam Dickie Dumfries RCM1:06:04116.0%
10 Adam Neilson Dumfries RCM501:06:14116.3%
11 Alan Spence Dumfries and Galloway Tri ClubM1:06:30116.8%
12 Craig Malcolmson Dumfries RCM501:07:04117.8%
13 Kevin Plummer Annan & District ACM501:08:17119.9%
14 David Sloan Dumfries and Galloway Tri ClubM1:09:19121.8%
15 Tommy Begley Irvine RCM401:09:39122.3%
16 Martin Coopland Annan & District ACM401:10:01123.0%
17 Andrew Webster SolwayM401:10:51124.4%
18 Graeme Scott Annan & District ACM401:11:11125.0%
19 Neil Gilmore CarnethyM501:11:22125.4%
20 Laurie Anderson Lomond Hill RunnersM501:11:51126.2%
21 John Robson Annan & District ACM501:12:15126.9%
22 Andrew Beattie Dumfries HarriersM1:12:31127.4%
23 Sandy Curry UnattachedM1:13:11128.5%
24 Simon Mortlock Dumfries RCM501:13:42129.4%
25 Jon Underwood Calder ValleyM401:13:58129.9%
26 John Goldsworthy Hardrock HoodlumsM601:16:36134.5%
27 Ian Murgatroyd SolwayM501:16:43134.7%
28 Richard McLachlan Hardrock HoodlumsM1:16:49134.9%
29 Jonathan Weir UnattachedM1:16:55135.1%
30 Neil Pearson Dumfries and Galloway Tri ClubM401:17:20135.8%
31 Angus Bowman Lomond Hill RunnersM401:17:30136.1%
32 Jane Jackson CarnethyF401:18:35138.0%
33 Jonathan Mortlock Dumfries RCM1:18:49138.4%
34 Shirley Singh Hardrock HoodlumsF501:19:13139.1%
35 Ranjit Thomas Dumfries RCM401:19:43140.0%
36 Colin Wilson Lomond Hill RunnersM501:19:50140.2%
37 Joan Wilson Lomond Hill RunnersF501:19:52140.3%
38 James Anderson UnattachedM1:20:31141.4%
39 David Duncan Ochil Hill RunnersM601:20:45141.8%
40 Nick Gordon SolwayM601:21:22142.9%
41 Keith Ainslie Dumfries HarriersM501:21:44143.6%
42 Nigel Priestley Annan & District ACM501:23:20146.4%
43 Barbara Dawson Annan & District ACF1:25:53150.8%
44 Mohammed Khan Dumfries RCM1:26:06151.2%
45 Vicky Hart Dumfries RCF1:26:41152.3%
46 Jane Borland Annan & District ACF1:27:14153.2%
47 Frances Butler Galloway HarriersF401:30:32159.0%
48 Jean Bowman Lomond Hill RunnersF501:43:26181.7%
49 Jean Robson Annan & District ACF501:52:27197.5%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher