Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Criffel Hill Race     20-Mar-2016 66 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Matthew Sullivan Shettleston HarriersM0:55:51100.0%
2 Iain Stewart WesterlandsM0:56:56101.9%
3 Andrew Gilmore CarnethyM0:59:58107.4%
4 Jim Buchanan Dumfries RCM501:02:54112.6%
5 Adam Anderson Annan & District ACM401:03:43114.1%
6 Mark Whitelaw Annan & District ACM401:06:17118.7%
7 Martin Coopland Annan & District ACM401:06:36119.2%
8 Richard Beck Dumfries RCM1:07:32120.9%
9 Craig Malcolmson Dumfries RCM501:08:22122.4%
10 Andrew Webster SolwayM401:09:37124.6%
11 Neil Gilmore CarnethyM501:10:04125.5%
12 Mark Hannay Cairnsmore Hill RunnersM401:10:15125.8%
13 Alasdair MacInnes WesterlandsM1:10:18125.9%
14 Rory Longmore Annan & District ACM501:10:59127.1%
15 Owen Bass Deeside RunnersM501:11:03127.2%
16 Joe Donnelly Carnegie HarriersM1:11:15127.6%
17 Catherine Niblock Helm Hill RunnersF1:11:16127.6%
18 Luca Jandu UnattachedM1:13:58132.4%
19 Jonathan Mortlock Dumfries RCM1:14:05132.6%
20 Simon Mortlock Dumfries RCM501:14:05132.6%
21 Steven Simkin CarnethyM401:15:12134.6%
22 Rowan Armstrong Stewartry Athletics ClubF1:15:49135.8%
23 John McRobert Hardrock HoodlumsM1:16:46137.5%
24 Brian Greene UnattachedM1:16:57137.8%
25 John Green Annan & District ACM501:17:13138.3%
26 Dorothy Dundas UnattachedF401:17:16138.3%
27 Alex Bryson Dalbeattie Running ClubF1:17:55139.5%
28 Graeme Scott Annan & District ACM401:19:18142.0%
29 Richard McLachlan Hardrock HoodlumsM1:19:20142.0%
30 Colin Wilson Lomond Hill RunnersM501:20:58145.0%
31 Ian Murgatroyd SolwayM501:21:19145.6%
32 Sue Jeffrey Dumfries RCF1:21:36146.1%
33 Joan Wilson Lomond Hill RunnersF501:21:50146.5%
34 Rosie Allen Annan & District ACF401:22:09147.1%
35 James Anderson UnattachedM1:22:47148.2%
36 Angus Bowman Lomond Hill RunnersM501:22:53148.4%
37 Paul Sleggs HBTM1:23:30149.5%
38 Peter Hill AltrinchamM501:23:34149.6%
39 Ranjit Thomas Dumfries RCM401:23:52150.2%
40 Robert Rae Dalbeattie Running ClubM401:24:22151.1%
41 John Stitt Hardrock HoodlumsM401:24:30151.3%
42 Nick Gordon SolwayM501:24:59152.2%
43 Kevin Stevenson Gala HarriersM501:25:06152.4%
44 Mike Cumming Fife ACM1:25:35153.2%
45 Nigel Priestley Annan & District ACM501:27:25156.5%
46 Vicky Hart Dumfries RCF1:28:25158.3%
47 Iain Pettigrew Ayr SeaforthM401:29:03159.4%
48 John Smith SolwayM601:29:25160.1%
49 Mohammed Khan Dumfries RCM1:30:13161.5%
50 Frances Butler Galloway HarriersF401:30:55162.8%
51 Scott Hamilton UnattachedM1:32:32165.7%
52 Ales Chrdle UnattachedM401:33:07166.7%
53 Alison McKean Dumfries RCF1:33:43167.8%
54 Duncan Tunstall Deeside RunnersM501:33:50168.0%
55 Grant Devon UnattachedM401:33:54168.1%
56 Ursula Bass Deeside RunnersF401:34:04168.4%
57 Alan Creighton Annan & District ACM501:34:15168.8%
58 Jean Bowman Lomond Hill RunnersF501:34:26169.1%
59 Ian Turner Solway OrienteersM601:36:05172.0%
60 Alan Cameron Annan & District ACM501:37:29174.5%
61 Billy Kerr Annan & District ACM501:45:54189.6%
62 Jean Robson Annan & District ACF501:46:07190.0%
63 John Robson Annan & District ACM601:46:27190.6%
64 Paul Heneghan RossendaleM401:46:33190.8%
65 Yvonne Kerr Annan & District ACF401:54:19204.7%
66 Linda Cameron Annan & District ACF401:56:28208.5%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher