Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Criffel Hill Race     19-Mar-2017 201 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Graham Gristwood Ochil Hill RunnersM0:50:51100.0%
2 Finlay Wild Lochaber ACM0:50:58100.2%
3 Murray Strain HBTM0:53:20104.9%
4 Tom Owens Shettleston HarriersM0:54:03106.3%
5 Alasdair McLeod Shettleston HarriersM0:54:37107.4%
6 Tom Martyn HBTM0:54:43107.6%
7 Jethro Lennox Shettleston HarriersM400:55:08108.4%
8 Ross Gollan Shettleston HarriersM0:55:51109.8%
9 James Waldie CarnethyM0:56:40111.4%
10 Douglas Tullie HBTM0:56:49111.7%
11 Andrew Fallas CarnethyM0:57:03112.2%
12 Alasdair Campbell Cambuslang HarriersM0:57:08112.4%
13 James Espie Deeside RunnersM0:57:59114.0%
14 Donald Naylor HBTM400:58:16114.6%
15 Ryan Stewart Shettleston HarriersM0:58:19114.7%
16 Alasdair Anthony Ochil Hill RunnersM0:58:45115.5%
17 Luke Taylor Highland Hill RunnersM0:59:12116.4%
18 Alastair Thurlbeck Glasgow Uni H&HM0:59:38117.3%
19 Dessie Flanagan CarnethyM400:59:56117.9%
20 John Mitchell CosmicsM1:00:06118.2%
21 Kenny Richmond Shettleston HarriersM401:01:16120.5%
22 Hamish Battle Metro AberdeenM1:01:20120.6%
23 Stephen Winter Shettleston HarriersM401:01:26120.8%
24 Lucas Cheskin Shettleston HarriersM1:01:35121.1%
25 Peter Mackie Shettleston HarriersM401:01:56121.8%
26 Andrew Brown Norham RCM1:02:13122.4%
27 Gregor Stewart WesterlandsM1:02:16122.5%
28 Alex Luetchford HBTM1:02:23122.7%
29 John Connaghan Shettleston HarriersM401:02:53123.7%
30 Liam Braby CarnethyM1:03:03124.0%
31 Andrew Livingstone Annan & District ACM1:03:15124.4%
32 James Callender WesterlandsM1:03:38125.1%
33 Bill Breckenridge Shettleston HarriersM501:03:52125.6%
34 Adrian Davis Lomond Hill RunnersM501:04:07126.1%
35 Adam Anderson Annan & District ACM401:04:15126.4%
36 Gavin Whiteside Highland Hill RunnersM1:04:22126.6%
37 Robert Morrow SolwayM1:04:29126.8%
38 Stuart Malcolm Highland Hill RunnersM401:04:33126.9%
39 Ian Tuck UnattachedM1:04:39127.1%
40 Colin Donnelly Cambuslang HarriersM501:05:11128.2%
41 Craig Freshwater HBTM1:05:14128.3%
42 Ray Ward HBTM401:05:22128.5%
43 Michael Reid CarnethyM401:05:43129.2%
44 Niall McAlinden WesterlandsM1:05:51129.5%
45 Tom Hobbs Moorfoot RunnersM501:05:56129.7%
46 Georgia Tindley HBTF1:05:58129.7%
47 Jamie Thin HBTM501:06:11130.2%
48 Stephanie Provan Deeside RunnersF1:06:32130.8%
49 Charlotte Morgan CarnethyF401:06:38131.0%
50 Danny Carden UnattachedM1:07:09132.1%
51 Iain Maclennan Highland Hill RunnersM401:07:48133.3%
52 Walter Henderson Shettleston HarriersM401:07:57133.6%
53 David Gallie Highland Hill RunnersM501:08:02133.8%
54 Jill Stephen HBTF1:08:06133.9%
55 Owen O`Neill WesterlandsM1:08:15134.2%
56 Miranda Grant HBTF1:08:18134.3%
57 John Busby CarnethyM1:08:40135.0%
58 Andrew Inglis CosmicsM1:09:07135.9%
59 Duncan Ball Penicuik HarriersM501:09:15136.2%
60 Alasdair MacInnes WesterlandsM1:09:23136.4%
61 Ross Cruickshanks Shettleston HarriersM1:09:29136.6%
62 Alex Allardyce Irvine RCM401:09:32136.7%
63 Chris Tomlin CosmicsM401:09:38136.9%
64 John Malcolm LothianM1:09:52137.4%
65 Dennis McDonald CosmicsM501:09:56137.5%
66 Fiona McDonald CosmicsF401:10:08137.9%
67 Bruce Smith CarnethyM501:10:10138.0%
68 Gareth Brown North Ayrshire ACM1:10:12138.1%
69 Adam Dickie Dumfries RCM1:10:16138.2%
70 John Tullie Teviotdale HarriersM501:10:24138.4%
71 David Christie UnattachedM1:10:28138.6%
72 Tommy Begley Irvine RCM401:10:38138.9%
73 Calum Kitching Deeside RunnersM1:10:38138.9%
74 John Roach CosmicsM401:10:44139.1%
75 Mark Whitelaw Annan & District ACM401:10:49139.3%
76 Andrew Webster SolwayM401:10:55139.5%
77 Kevin Davie Carnegie HarriersM1:11:14140.1%
78 Christina Rankin KilbarchanF1:11:22140.3%
79 Neil McLure Carnegie HarriersM501:11:24140.4%
80 Eric Duncan Highland Hill RunnersM401:11:40140.9%
81 Iain Ballantyne Glasgow Uni H&HM1:11:44141.1%
82 Chris Butler WesterlandsM1:11:53141.4%
83 Dougie Macdonald Highland Hill RunnersM401:12:27142.5%
84 Veronique Oldham CosmicsF501:12:35142.7%
85 Paul Sleggs HBTM1:12:41142.9%
86 Graham McLellan Annan & District ACM401:13:00143.6%
87 Alasdair McCallum North Ayrshire ACM501:13:01143.6%
88 Luke Holt SolwayM1:13:15144.1%
89 Dave Turner Lomond Hill RunnersM401:13:42144.9%
90 Alex Taylor UnattachedM1:13:56145.4%
91 John McRobert Hardrock HoodlumsM401:14:15146.0%
92 David Scott Ochil Hill RunnersM601:14:19146.1%
93 Neil Glendinning Hardrock HoodlumsM401:14:25146.3%
94 Duggie Gillespie Kirkcudbright Running ClubM501:15:21148.2%
95 Philip Kammer CosmicsM601:15:25148.3%
96 Cieran Watson UnattachedM1:15:35148.6%
97 Peter Simpson PH RacingM501:15:54149.3%
98 Les Turnbull Norham RCM601:16:10149.8%
99 Gordon Pryde Lomond Hill RunnersM501:16:16150.0%
100 Catherine Niblock Helm Hill RunnersF1:16:20150.1%
101 Chris Tinning CarnethyM401:16:56151.3%
102 Gareth Lipton UnattachedM1:16:56151.3%
103 Duncan Davis CarnethyM401:17:27152.3%
104 Ian Hawkins Fife ACM501:17:34152.5%
105 Simon Mortlock Dumfries RCM501:17:40152.7%
106 Will Normand CarnethyM1:17:59153.4%
107 Morag McClelland HBTF1:18:43154.8%
108 Alastair Watson Highland Hill RunnersM501:19:02155.4%
109 Rhona Van Rensburg Fife ACF401:19:41156.7%
110 Christopher McKiddie WesterlandsM1:20:06157.5%
111 Karen Lyons Highland Hill RunnersF401:20:17157.9%
112 William Pikett Norham RCM501:20:26158.2%
113 Andy Fairgrieve Annan & District ACM501:20:33158.4%
114 Rachel Newstead CarnethyF1:20:50159.0%
115 Rebecca Harding HBTF1:20:55159.1%
116 Olivier Germain Heriot WattM1:20:57159.2%
117 Graham Kelly WesterlandsM401:21:03159.4%
118 Roderick Pugh Kilmarnock HarriersM601:21:33160.4%
119 Ian Murgatroyd SolwayM501:21:41160.6%
120 Gordon McCaffrey WesterlandsM601:22:05161.4%
121 Norman Neilson Dumfries RCM501:22:18161.8%
122 Gordie Taylor Highland Hill RunnersM501:22:41162.6%
123 Douglas Wood Teviotdale HarriersM501:22:45162.7%
124 Alex Bryson Dalbeattie Running ClubF1:23:26164.1%
125 Sarah Cordeaux WesterlandsF1:23:38164.5%
126 Stephen Johnston Milburn HarriersM501:23:51164.9%
127 Angus Bowman Lomond Hill RunnersM601:23:51164.9%
128 Alistair Boyer WesterlandsM1:24:05165.4%
129 Chris Mitchell UnattachedM601:24:10165.5%
130 Rosie Allen Annan & District ACF401:24:13165.6%
131 Maya Hernes WesterlandsF1:24:28166.1%
132 Brian Brennan WesterlandsM601:24:32166.2%
133 David Oliver Deeside RunnersM501:24:50166.8%
134 Douglas Milligan UnattachedM701:24:54167.0%
135 Richard McLochlan UnattachedM1:24:57167.1%
136 Robert Rae UnattachedM401:25:03167.3%
137 Marie Entwistle Deeside RunnersF401:25:15167.6%
138 John Donnelly WesterlandsM501:25:21167.8%
139 Iain Beedie Lomond Hill RunnersM401:25:44168.6%
140 David Dickson WesterlandsM501:25:48168.7%
141 Kevin Stevenson Gala HarriersM501:25:57169.0%
142 Graham Beckett Dumfries RCM1:26:20169.8%
143 Victoria Leiper Shettleston HarriersF1:26:26170.0%
144 Digby Maass CarnethyM601:26:45170.6%
145 Joan Wilson Lomond Hill RunnersF501:26:50170.8%
146 Alan Elder Moorfoot RunnersM501:26:52170.8%
147 Sue Jeffrey Dumfries RCF1:26:55170.9%
148 Hilary Ritchie Fife ACF501:26:58171.0%
149 Darren Foley Annan & District ACM401:27:06171.3%
150 Alastair Douglas UnattachedM401:27:32172.1%
151 Stuart Cowan UnattachedM401:27:32172.1%
152 Fiona Comrie North Ayrshire ACF401:27:33172.2%
153 Denise Burns Lomond Hill RunnersF401:27:34172.2%
154 David Duncan Ochil Hill RunnersM601:27:44172.5%
155 Christine Menhennet WesterlandsF601:28:05173.2%
156 David White Helm Hill RunnersM401:28:15173.5%
157 Kathleen Aubrey Helm Hill RunnersF501:28:15173.5%
158 Ranjit Thomas Dumfries RCM401:28:48174.6%
159 Nick Gordon SolwayM501:29:16175.5%
160 Myrtle Breckenridge Shettleston HarriersF1:30:17177.5%
161 John Robson Annan & District ACM601:31:21179.6%
162 Roy McLachlan Fife ACM601:31:35180.1%
163 Lucie Noakes Dunoon Hill RunnersF1:31:40180.3%
164 John Hamer WesterlandsM501:31:47180.5%
165 Mohammed Khan Dumfries RCM1:32:09181.2%
166 Alison Whyte PH RacingF401:32:10181.3%
167 Helen Wise CarnethyF1:32:42182.3%
168 Moira Stewart CarnethyF601:33:13183.3%
169 Fraser Gibson CarnethyM1:33:19183.5%
170 Richard Toller Dundee Road RunnersM601:34:32185.9%
171 Phyllis O'Brien HBTF501:34:36186.0%
172 Tom Scott Fife ACM601:36:18189.4%
173 Emma Kerr Annan & District ACF1:36:50190.4%
174 Jocelyn Scott Fife ACF601:37:30191.7%
175 Ronald Fraser Dundee Road RunnersM501:38:18193.3%
176 Alan Creighton Annan & District ACM601:38:45194.2%
177 Ray Murdoch Lochaber ACM601:39:05194.9%
178 Jane Oliver Deeside RunnersF501:39:36195.9%
179 Alan Cameron Annan & District ACM501:40:02196.7%
180 Liz Killean Fife ACF501:40:04196.8%
181 Jennifer Lee UnattachedF401:44:19205.1%
182 Susan Breckenridge Shettleston HarriersF403:15:00383.5%
183 Ian Turner Solway OrienteersM601:45:04206.6%
184 Pauline McAdam Teviotdale HarriersF601:46:44209.9%
185 David Francis Fife ACM601:48:52214.1%
186 Hugh McPherson Tinto Hill RunnersM601:49:21215.0%
187 Katie Hall UnattachedF1:50:06216.5%
188 Janice Smith HBTF601:51:30219.3%
189 Jean Bowman Lomond Hill RunnersF501:52:22221.0%
190 Billy Kerr Annan & District ACM501:52:58222.2%
191 Jean Robson Annan & District ACF601:53:27223.1%
192 Raymond Miller UnattachedM401:53:37223.4%
193 Shelagh King Gala HarriersF601:53:56224.1%
194 Scott Bremner UnattachedM1:57:34231.2%
195 Stewart Davidson Fife ACM601:58:23232.8%
196 Linda Cameron Annan & District ACF502:06:37249.0%
197 Yvonne Kerr Annan & District ACF402:06:37249.0%
198 Eliza McLachlan Fife ACF602:12:12260.0%
199 Ian McManus Irvine RCM702:30:09295.3%
200 Fiona Munro UnattachedF2:32:17299.5%
201 Orla Farrell UnattachedF2:32:17299.5%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher