Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Screel Hill Race     18-Apr-2009 135 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Tom Owens Shettleston HarriersM 0:28:31100.0%
2 Brian Marshall HELPM0:29:37103.9%
3 Robbie Simpson Deeside RunnersMU230:29:53104.8%
4 Oleg Chepelin HBTMU230:30:05105.5%
5 Andrew Wright Ochil Hill RunnersM0:30:33107.1%
6 Andy Symonds Carnegie HarriersM0:31:11109.4%
7 Anesti Davenhill Shettleston HarriersM400:31:18109.8%
8 Stewart Whitlie CarnethyM400:31:35110.8%
9 Bob Wiseman Ochil Hill RunnersM0:31:38110.9%
10 Douglas Tullie HBTMU230:31:41111.1%
11 Kenny Richmond Shettleston HarriersM0:31:48111.5%
12 Dave Eiser Ochil Hill RunnersM0:31:49111.6%
13 Donald Evans WesterlandsMU230:32:50115.1%
14 Steven Fallon CarnethyM400:32:59115.7%
15 Stephen Winter Shettleston HarriersM0:33:00115.7%
16 Ronnie Gallagher CarnethyM400:33:28117.4%
17 Alan Smith Deeside RunnersM400:33:29117.4%
18 Adam Anderson Annan & District ACM400:33:42118.2%
19 Clare Whitehead Deeside RunnersF0:34:04119.5%
20 Martin Laing UnattachedM500:34:07119.6%
21 Andy Birnie Bellahouston RRM400:34:22120.5%
22 Nick Reid Bellahouston RRM0:34:29120.9%
23 Bruce Poll Lochaber ACM0:34:40121.6%
24 David Scott Ochil Hill RunnersM500:34:41121.6%
25 Peter Simpson PH RacingM500:34:42121.7%
26 Russell Anderson Moorfoot RunnersM400:35:51125.7%
27 Gordon Pryde Lomond Hill RunnersM500:36:01126.3%
28 Norman Neilson Dumfries RCM400:36:04126.5%
29 Fiona Maxwell Shettleston HarriersF400:36:11126.9%
30 Luke Holt SolwayM0:36:18127.3%
31 Craig Malcolmson Dumfries RCM400:36:21127.5%
32 Richard Horsfield Kimberworth StridersM400:36:23127.6%
33 Ben Stevenson Ochil Hill RunnersMU230:36:26127.8%
34 Bill Maxwell Shettleston HarriersM500:36:27127.8%
35 Martin Flynn UnattachedM500:36:47129.0%
36 Craig Walker Squadra PorciniM0:36:54129.4%
37 Owen Bass Deeside RunnersM400:36:57129.6%
38 Don Reid WesterlandsM500:37:09130.3%
39 Malcolm Patterson Shettleston HarriersM500:37:19130.9%
40 Andy Fairgrieve Annan & District ACM400:37:24131.2%
41 Tom Scott Fife ACM500:37:35131.8%
42 David Dickson WesterlandsM500:37:39132.0%
43 Allan Spence Annan & District ACM0:37:47132.5%
44 John Robson Annan & District ACM500:37:49132.6%
45 Douglas Milligan SolwayM600:38:19134.4%
46 Sebastian Pflanz Dalbeattie Running ClubM400:38:21134.5%
47 Kenny MacDonald Carnegie HarriersM400:38:38135.5%
48 David Jones UnattachedM0:38:39135.5%
49 Craig Love Dundee HawkhillM0:38:48136.1%
50 John Stevenson Ochil Hill RunnersM400:38:50136.2%
51 Roger Irving Annan & District ACM400:38:51136.2%
52 Jacqui Higginbottom CarnethyF400:38:53136.4%
53 Catriona Buchanan Ochil Hill RunnersFU230:38:56136.5%
54 Ian Murgatroyd SolwayM400:39:00136.8%
55 Dave Mitchell Dundee HawkhillM400:39:00136.8%
56 Neil Miller UnattachedM0:39:13137.5%
57 Simon Mortlock Dumfries RCM400:39:23138.1%
58 Emma Birnie Bellahouston RRF0:39:27138.3%
59 Mark Whitelaw Annan & District ACM0:39:59140.2%
60 Alayne Finlay Ochil Hill RunnersF0:40:01140.3%
61 David Duncan Ochil Hill RunnersM500:40:04140.5%
62 Colin Wilson Lomond Hill RunnersM400:40:11140.9%
63 Tommy Begley North Ayrshire ACM0:40:27141.8%
64 Bruce Milne CarnethyM400:40:27141.8%
65 Colin Hossack Dumfries RCM0:40:30142.0%
66 Craig Conway Shettleston HarriersM0:40:31142.1%
67 Marcus Byron Tynedale HarriersM400:40:39142.5%
68 Hamilton Semple WesterlandsM500:40:41142.7%
69 John Goldsworthy Hardrock HoodlumsM500:41:03144.0%
70 Duncan Riddell WesterlandsM400:41:16144.7%
71 Bob Green Dumfries RCM500:41:30145.5%
72 Colin Gilmour UnattachedM400:41:47146.5%
73 Michael O`Connor CarnethyM0:41:58147.2%
74 Stewart Henderson SolwayM400:42:09147.8%
75 Brian Brennan WesterlandsM500:42:13148.0%
76 Herbie McLean LochtaysideM600:42:19148.4%
77 Robert Morrow SolwayM0:42:35149.3%
78 Paul Hutton Carnegie HarriersM0:43:00150.8%
79 Jo Schreiber Girvan AACF400:43:13151.5%
80 Anita Hamilton CosmicsF500:43:16151.7%
81 Shirley Singh Hardrock HoodlumsF400:43:37153.0%
82 Craig Parker SolwayM400:44:00154.3%
83 Colin Reynolds Lomond Hill RunnersM0:44:17155.3%
84 Louise Burt Fife ACF400:44:53157.4%
85 Jocelyn Scott Fife ACF500:44:55157.5%
86 Ray Murdoch Lochaber ACM600:45:08158.3%
87 Lois Noble CosmicsF400:45:14158.6%
88 Hilary Ritchie Fife ACF400:45:17158.8%
89 Michael Diver Clydesdale HarriersM400:45:27159.4%
90 Charlie Love Dundee HawkhillM600:45:30159.6%
91 Alison Wilson Dumfries RCF0:45:36159.9%
92 Nigel Priestley Annan & District ACM500:45:47160.5%
93 Kate Crowe Penicuik HarriersF400:46:29163.0%
94 Alex Drain Troon TortoisesM500:46:36163.4%
95 Roderick Pugh Kilmarnock HarriersM500:46:57164.6%
96 Phil Smithard Carnegie HarriersM600:46:59164.8%
97 Alison West Carnegie HarriersF500:47:05165.1%
98 Richard Gatehouse Lomond Hill RunnersM500:47:16165.8%
99 Joan Wilson Lomond Hill RunnersF400:47:27166.4%
100 Tim Downie Ayr SeaforthM500:47:28166.5%
101 Tilly Smith Deeside RunnersF400:47:31166.6%
102 Anita Laidlaw Fife ACF0:47:37167.0%
103 Kenneth Clark UnattachedM500:47:41167.2%
104 Steve Cromar Dundee HawkhillM700:47:50167.7%
105 Deborah MacDonald HBTF400:47:56168.1%
106 Nicola Milligan Bellahouston HarriersF0:47:59168.3%
107 Christine Fischer UnattachedF0:48:04168.6%
108 Joanne Anderson CarnethyF0:48:10168.9%
109 Helen Bonsor CarnethyF0:48:13169.1%
110 Brian Harper Annan & District ACM0:48:40170.7%
111 Aaron Gauld UnattachedM0:48:42170.8%
112 Samantha Kelly UnattachedF0:49:02171.9%
113 Michael Milmoe Forres HarriersM500:49:26173.3%
114 Deborah Stokoe WesterlandsFU230:49:31173.6%
115 Joanne Thin CarnethyF400:49:40174.2%
116 Ian McNulty Dundee HawkhillM0:50:00175.3%
117 John Milligan Bellahouston RRM0:50:04175.6%
118 Iain Davidson Girvan AACM400:50:37177.5%
119 Rory MacDonald HBTM500:50:41177.7%
120 Neah Evans WesterlandsFU230:50:42177.8%
121 Janice Smith HBTF500:51:01178.9%
122 Maggie Magor UnattachedF0:51:13179.6%
123 Jimmy Jardine Lochaber ACM600:51:16179.8%
124 Ursula Bass Deeside RunnersF400:51:19180.0%
125 Ros Evans WesterlandsF500:51:40181.2%
126 Adam Anderson Dumfries RCM600:52:07182.8%
127 Jim Winning Lomond Hill RunnersM500:52:50185.3%
128 Anne Lloyd-Evans Dunoon Hill RunnersFU230:52:53185.4%
129 Jean Robson Annan & District ACF500:53:58189.2%
130 Roz Plant Dumfries RCF400:54:00189.4%
131 Brenda Paul WesterlandsF0:55:39195.1%
132 Jane Oliver Deeside RunnersF500:55:42195.3%
133 Phyllis Lemoncello Fife ACF601:00:09210.9%
134 Phil Gibson Galloway HarriersM501:02:44220.0%
135 Elma Murdoch Lochaber ACF501:04:44227.0%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher