Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Screel Hill Race     14-Apr-2012 63 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 David Parrish Dumfries RCM0:28:53100.0%
2 Stephen Winter Shettleston HarriersM0:29:54103.5%
3 Adrian Davis Lomond Hill RunnersM400:30:26105.4%
4 Alan Smith Deeside RunnersM500:30:47106.6%
5 Adam Anderson Annan & District ACM400:30:57107.2%
6 Jim Haworth Galloway HarriersM400:31:07107.7%
7 John Stevenson Ochil Hill RunnersM500:31:22108.6%
8 Owen Bass Deeside RunnersM400:33:07114.7%
9 Alan Murray Ochil Hill RunnersM500:33:24115.6%
10 Rory Longmore Annan & District ACM500:33:47117.0%
11 Ally Wight Hardrock HoodlumsM0:33:51117.2%
12 Andrew Webster SolwayM0:34:07118.1%
13 Eilidh Anthony HBTF0:34:11118.3%
14 Claire Gordon HBTF0:34:13118.5%
15 Norman Neilson Dumfries RCM500:34:21118.9%
16 Craig Malcolmson Dumfries RCM400:34:26119.2%
17 Sebastian Pflanz Dumfries RCM400:34:48120.5%
18 Kevin Plummer Annan & District ACM400:35:08121.6%
19 John Goldsworthy Hardrock HoodlumsM500:35:24122.6%
20 Paul Sleggs HBTM0:35:27122.7%
21 Duncan Riddell WesterlandsM400:35:50124.1%
22 Jonathan Weir UnattachedM0:35:53124.2%
23 Neil Glendinning Hardrock HoodlumsM0:36:11125.3%
24 Simon Kirk UnattachedM0:36:26126.1%
25 Andy Fairgrieve Annan & District ACM400:36:46127.3%
26 Douglas Milligan SolwayM600:37:03128.3%
27 Richard McLachlan Hardrock HoodlumsM0:37:09128.6%
28 Colin Hossack Dumfries RCM400:37:12128.8%
29 Colin Gilmour UnattachedM500:37:21129.3%
30 John Robson Annan & District ACM500:37:26129.6%
31 Oliver Wilson Annan & District ACM0:37:33130.0%
32 Andrew Crooks Dumfries RCM400:37:35130.1%
33 Dougie Donaldson UnattachedM500:37:39130.4%
34 John Moffat Highland Hill RunnersM500:37:44130.6%
35 Bill Gerrie Troon TortoisesM400:38:01131.6%
36 Roger Irving Annan & District ACM500:38:01131.6%
37 Guy Wight Dalbeattie Running ClubM400:38:42134.0%
38 Daniel Beckett HBTM0:38:57134.9%
39 Chris Wood Dumfries RCM0:39:27136.6%
40 Graham Cross Dumfries RCM400:39:32136.9%
41 Robert Morrow SolwayM0:39:37137.2%
42 Ranjit Thomas Dumfries RCM400:39:47137.7%
43 Nigel Priestley Annan & District ACM500:39:51138.0%
44 Shirley Singh Hardrock HoodlumsF400:39:55138.2%
45 Jim Galbraith Giffnock NorthM500:40:11139.1%
46 Kim Martin UnattachedF0:40:41140.9%
47 Tom McCulloch Ayr SeaforthM600:40:42140.9%
48 Craig Parker SolwayM400:41:04142.2%
49 David Duncan Ochil Hill RunnersM500:41:14142.8%
50 Graham McLellan Annan & District ACM0:41:28143.6%
51 Chrissie Vincent Galloway HarriersF400:41:32143.8%
52 Marinos Calothis Westerlands 0:41:57145.2%
53 Tilly Smith Deeside RunnersF500:43:37151.0%
54 Doleen Galbraith Giffnock NorthF500:45:59159.2%
55 Johnny Minto Annan & District ACM400:46:02159.4%
56 Alan Creighton Annan & District ACM500:46:56162.5%
57 Janet Priestley Annan & District ACF500:47:07163.1%
58 Alan Reville Annan & District ACM400:47:23164.1%
59 Janice Smith HBTF500:47:27164.3%
60 Ursula Bass Deeside RunnersF400:49:03169.8%
61 Jean Robson Annan & District ACF500:50:03173.3%
62 Emer Beattie Galloway HarriersF400:58:57204.1%
63 Martina Moore Galloway HarriersF400:58:57204.1%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher