Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Screel Hill Race     13-Apr-2013 61 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 David Parrish Dumfries RCM0:28:45100.0%
2 Alan Smith Deeside RunnersM500:29:41103.2%
3 Jim Haworth Galloway HarriersM400:30:08104.8%
4 Eliot Sedman RTC WarriorsM0:31:51110.8%
5 Terry McCloskey Dumfries RCM0:32:25112.8%
6 Nick Mardall Deeside RunnersM400:32:55114.5%
7 Adam Anderson Annan & District ACM400:33:24116.2%
8 David Armstrong Northumberland FRM500:33:40117.1%
9 Owen Bass Deeside RunnersM500:33:56118.0%
10 Craig Malcolmson Dumfries RCM400:33:59118.2%
11 Steve Feltbower Ochil Hill RunnersM0:34:15119.1%
12 Norman Neilson Dumfries RCM500:34:19119.4%
13 Ian Luke UnattachedM0:34:22119.5%
14 Ian Sills Dunbar RCM400:34:47121.0%
15 Ally Wight Hardrock HoodlumsM0:34:55121.4%
16 Andrew Webster SolwayM0:35:00121.7%
17 John McRobert Hardrock HoodlumsM0:35:27123.3%
18 Sebastian Pflanz Dumfries RCM500:35:44124.3%
19 Duncan Riddell WesterlandsM500:36:00125.2%
20 John Goldsworthy Hardrock HoodlumsM500:36:07125.6%
21 Simon Mortlock Dumfries RCM400:36:24126.6%
22 Garry Burns Hardrock HoodlumsM0:36:38127.4%
23 Roger Irving Annan & District ACM500:36:44127.8%
24 Paul Sleggs HBTM0:36:55128.4%
25 Douglas Milligan SolwayM600:37:14129.5%
26 Richard McLachlan Hardrock HoodlumsM0:37:16129.6%
27 John Robson Annan & District ACM500:37:21129.9%
28 Rory Longmore Annan & District ACM500:37:29130.4%
29 Oliver Wilson Annan & District ACM0:37:36130.8%
30 Shirley Singh Hardrock HoodlumsF400:38:17133.2%
31 Kate Apps Cumberland Fell RunnersF0:38:40134.5%
32 Jamie Brown HBTM0:38:44134.7%
33 John Stitt Hardrock HoodlumsM400:39:05135.9%
34 Kevin Ayre South Shields HarriersM400:39:10136.2%
35 James Kellock Dumfries RCM400:39:17136.6%
36 David Taylor UnattachedM500:39:36137.7%
37 Ranjit Thomas Dumfries RCM400:39:36137.7%
38 Jonathan Mortlock Dumfries RCMJ0:39:56138.9%
39 Colin Macdougall Tinto Hill RunnersM400:40:05139.4%
40 Kim Martin UnattachedF0:40:36141.2%
41 Julia Connor UnattachedF0:40:44141.7%
42 Steven Priest UnattachedM0:40:50142.0%
43 David Duncan Ochil Hill RunnersM500:41:25144.1%
44 Stephen Johnston Milburn HarriersM500:41:26144.1%
45 Daryl Mullen FRAM400:41:30144.3%
46 Finn Haworth Galloway HarriersMJ0:41:47145.3%
47 Nick Gordon SolwayM400:42:21147.3%
48 Peter Horsell Galloway HarriersM600:42:30147.8%
49 Simon Daniel Up & Running BristolM0:43:09150.1%
50 Chrissie Vincent Galloway HarriersF400:46:09160.5%
51 Mohammed Khan Dumfries RCM0:46:54163.1%
52 Ken Macdougall Cairnsmore Hill RunnersM400:47:21164.7%
53 Sue Jeffrey Dumfries RCF0:48:22168.2%
54 Kim Taylor Stocksfield StridersF500:48:56170.2%
55 Kenny Patterson UnattachedM600:49:24171.8%
56 Ursula Bass Deeside RunnersF400:49:26171.9%
57 Ruth Leach Galloway HarriersF500:51:08177.9%
58 Emer Beattie Galloway HarriersF400:52:23182.2%
59 Jean Robson Annan & District ACF500:56:21196.0%
60 Cameron Drysdale UnattachedMJ1:01:15213.0%
61 Douglas Cartner UnattachedMJ1:01:18213.2%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher