Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Screel Hill Race     11-Apr-2015 48 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 James Espie Deeside RunnersM0:31:54100.0%
2 Matthew Sullivan Shettleston HarriersM0:32:34102.1%
3 Jim Haworth Galloway HarriersM400:33:18104.4%
4 John McRobert Hardrock HoodlumsM0:36:04113.1%
5 Adam Anderson Annan & District ACM400:36:08113.3%
6 Craig Malcolmson Dumfries RCM500:36:21113.9%
7 Alisdair Pedley UnattachedMJ0:37:10116.5%
8 Adam Dickie Dumfries RCM0:37:45118.3%
9 Kevin Plummer Annan & District ACM500:38:10119.6%
10 David Howat UnattachedM400:38:22120.3%
11 Kerstin Leslie Annan & District ACF0:38:37121.1%
12 Sandy Curry UnattachedM0:38:45121.5%
13 Ally Wight Hardrock HoodlumsM0:39:09122.7%
14 Gareth Brown North Ayrshire ACM0:39:36124.1%
15 Martin Coopland Annan & District ACM400:40:04125.6%
16 John Robson Annan & District ACM500:40:09125.9%
17 Ken Taylor UnattachedM0:40:15126.2%
18 Alasdair McCallum North Ayrshire ACM400:40:21126.5%
19 Richard McLachlan Hardrock HoodlumsM0:41:14129.3%
20 Michael Kerr Annan & District ACMJ0:41:25129.8%
21 Graham McLellan Annan & District ACM0:41:38130.5%
22 Mike Pedley Dark PeakM500:42:05131.9%
23 John Goldsworthy Hardrock HoodlumsM600:42:22132.8%
24 Chris Brotherston Bellahouston RRM400:42:26133.0%
25 Guy Wight Dalbeattie Running ClubM400:43:03135.0%
26 Andrew Wilson Dumfries RugbyM0:43:16135.6%
27 Joasia Zakrzewski Dumfries RCF0:43:27136.2%
28 James Comrie North Ayrshire ACM400:43:42137.0%
29 Shirley Singh Hardrock HoodlumsF500:44:30139.5%
30 Colin Gilmour UnattachedM500:44:40140.0%
31 James Anderson UnattachedM0:45:05141.3%
32 Ian Murgatroyd SolwayM500:45:28142.5%
33 Nigel Priestley Annan & District ACM500:47:22148.5%
34 Iain Pettigrew Ayr SeaforthM400:47:52150.1%
35 Emma Kerr Annan & District ACFJ0:48:23151.7%
36 Fiona Comrie North Ayrshire ACF400:48:24151.7%
37 Nick Gordon SolwayM500:48:42152.7%
38 Frances Butler Galloway HarriersF400:49:00153.6%
39 Sue Jeffrey Dumfries RCF0:50:10157.3%
40 Brian Marshall HELPM400:50:56159.7%
41 Adrian Murray-Walker Annan & District ACM400:51:10160.4%
42 Frank Skachill Dumfries RCM500:51:11160.4%
43 Alan Creighton Annan & District ACM500:53:38168.1%
44 Janet Priestley Annan & District ACF500:56:19176.5%
45 Alan Cameron Annan & District ACM0:56:19176.5%
46 Kenny Patterson UnattachedM600:56:31177.2%
47 Jean Robson Annan & District ACF501:04:05200.9%
48 Ian McManus Irvine RCM701:20:00250.8%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher