Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Screel Hill Race     09-Apr-2016 79 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Alasdair Anthony Ochil Hill RunnersM0:31:28100.0%
2 James Espie Deeside RunnersM0:31:29100.1%
3 Brian Marshall HELPM400:35:22112.4%
4 Robert Morrow SolwayM0:36:47116.9%
5 Adam Anderson Annan & District ACM400:36:49117.0%
6 Jim Buchanan Dumfries RCM500:37:05117.8%
7 Owen O`Neill WesterlandsM0:37:57120.6%
8 Adam Dickie Dumfries RCM0:37:58120.7%
9 Michael Kerr Annan & District ACMJ0:38:23122.0%
10 Ally Wight Hardrock HoodlumsM400:38:34122.6%
11 Craig Malcolmson Dumfries RCM500:38:41122.9%
12 Sandy Curry UnattachedM0:38:45123.1%
13 Martin Coopland Annan & District ACM400:38:46123.2%
14 David Houston UnattachedM0:39:09124.4%
15 Mark Whitelaw Annan & District ACM400:39:19124.9%
16 John McRobert Hardrock HoodlumsM0:39:26125.3%
17 Andrew Webster SolwayM400:39:30125.5%
18 Neil Glendinning Hardrock HoodlumsM0:39:41126.1%
19 Owen Bass Deeside RunnersM500:39:59127.1%
20 Kevin Plummer Annan & District ACM500:40:20128.2%
21 Andrew Lupton Cairnsmore Hill RunnersM0:41:13131.0%
22 Rory Longmore Annan & District ACM500:41:16131.1%
23 Simon Mortlock Dumfries RCM500:41:18131.3%
24 Darren Foley Annan & District ACM400:41:28131.8%
25 Mark Hannay Cairnsmore Hill RunnersM400:41:30131.9%
26 Jonathan Mortlock Dumfries RCM0:41:33132.0%
27 Sebastian Pflanz Dalbeattie Running ClubM500:41:53133.1%
28 Richard McLachlan Hardrock HoodlumsM0:42:27134.9%
29 David Christie UnattachedM0:43:58139.7%
30 Jonathan Weir UnattachedM0:44:02139.9%
31 Mark Cuthbertson Cairnsmore Hill RunnersM400:44:23141.0%
32 Graham McLellan Annan & District ACM400:44:33141.6%
33 Rowan Armstrong Stewartry Athletics ClubF0:44:36141.7%
34 John Robson Annan & District ACM600:44:50142.5%
35 Stuart Lampard UnattachedM500:44:57142.8%
36 James Kellock Dumfries RCM500:44:58142.9%
37 Guy Wight Dalbeattie Running ClubM400:45:24144.3%
38 Colin Wilson Lomond Hill RunnersM500:45:30144.6%
39 Alex Bryson Dalbeattie Running ClubF0:45:33144.8%
40 Julia Connor UnattachedF400:45:36144.9%
41 John Green Annan & District ACM500:45:40145.1%
42 Colin Gilmour UnattachedM500:46:19147.2%
43 James Pettigrew Ayr SeaforthMJ0:46:20147.2%
44 Bobby Ray Dalbeattie Running ClubM400:46:30147.8%
45 Ian Murgatroyd SolwayM500:46:47148.7%
46 Jock Armstrong Dalbeattie Running ClubM400:46:55149.1%
47 Robert Wallace Dalbeattie Running ClubM0:47:05149.6%
48 John Smith SolwayM600:47:06149.7%
49 James Anderson UnattachedM0:47:10149.9%
50 Connor McCarthy UnattachedM0:47:15150.2%
51 Andrew Muir Dalbeattie Running ClubM400:47:24150.6%
52 Joan Wilson Lomond Hill RunnersF500:47:29150.9%
53 Lisa Blackley UnattachedF0:47:53152.2%
54 Stuart Cowan UnattachedM400:47:56152.3%
55 Colin Cowan Dalbeattie Running ClubM400:48:10153.1%
56 Ranjit Thomas Dumfries RCM400:48:16153.4%
57 Rosie Allen Annan & District ACF400:48:19153.5%
58 Iain Pettigrew Ayr SeaforthM400:48:44154.9%
59 Sue Jeffrey Dumfries RCF0:48:50155.2%
60 Brian Mohan Dumfries RCM500:49:42157.9%
61 Don Reid WesterlandsM500:51:09162.6%
62 Nick Gordon SolwayM500:52:04165.5%
63 Nigel Priestley Annan & District ACM500:52:48167.8%
64 Frances Butler Galloway HarriersF400:53:20169.5%
65 Alan Creighton Annan & District ACM500:53:55171.3%
66 George Hyslop Dalbeattie Running ClubM0:54:07172.0%
67 Vicky Hart Dumfries RCF0:54:19172.6%
68 Duncan Tunstall Deeside RunnersM500:54:32173.3%
69 Kenny Paterson UnattachedM600:55:05175.1%
70 Ursula Bass Deeside RunnersF400:56:19179.0%
71 Louise Hopper Annan & District ACF500:56:23179.2%
72 Jean Robson Annan & District ACF500:56:39180.0%
73 Nicola Brown UnattachedF0:57:03181.3%
74 Jean Bowman Lomond Hill RunnersF500:57:07181.5%
75 Arabella Yerburgh UnattachedF400:57:34182.9%
76 Alan Cameron Annan & District ACM500:57:46183.6%
77 Janet Priestley Annan & District ACF500:57:46183.6%
78 Yvonne Kerr Annan & District ACF401:09:19220.3%
79 Linda Cameron Annan & District ACF401:09:19220.3%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher