Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Screel Hill Race     13-Apr-2019 202 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Alexander Chepelin Edinburgh Uni H&HM230:26:46100.0%
2 James Espie Deeside RunnersM0:27:44103.6%
3 Andrew Fallas CarnethyM0:27:50104.0%
4 Tom Owens Shettleston HarriersM0:28:15105.5%
5 Robert Simpson Shettleston HarriersM0:28:40107.1%
6 John Yells Lochaber ACM0:28:42107.2%
7 Douglas Tullie HBTM0:28:47107.5%
8 Richard MacLeod Lochaber ACM0:29:03108.5%
9 Thomas Wilson Edinburgh Uni H&HM230:29:32110.3%
10 Eliot Sedman CarnethyM400:29:33110.4%
11 Lucas Cheskin Shettleston HarriersM230:29:34110.5%
12 Jethro Lennox Shettleston HarriersM400:29:38110.7%
13 Dessie Flanagan CarnethyM400:29:42111.0%
14 Niall McAlinden WesterlandsM0:30:12112.8%
15 Matthew Sullivan Shettleston HarriersM0:30:25113.6%
16 Thomas Callan WesterlandsM230:30:36114.3%
17 Ross Spalding Ochil Hill RunnersM230:30:47115.0%
18 Justin Carter Cambuslang HarriersM400:30:59115.8%
19 Kenny Richmond Shettleston HarriersM400:31:07116.3%
20 Stuart Crutchfield Lochaber ACM0:31:09116.4%
21 Gregor Stewart WesterlandsM0:31:21117.1%
22 James Waldie HBTM0:31:28117.6%
23 John Connaghan Shettleston HarriersM400:31:31117.7%
24 Alasdair Anthony Ochil Hill RunnersM400:31:39118.2%
25 Stewart Whitlie CarnethyM500:31:47118.7%
26 Craig Freshwater HBTM0:31:52119.1%
27 Ross Cruickshanks Shettleston HarriersM0:32:27121.2%
28 Peter Mackie Shettleston HarriersM400:32:28121.3%
29 Ben Murphy HBTM230:32:39122.0%
30 Julian Warman HBTM500:32:47122.5%
31 Bill Breckenridge Shettleston HarriersM500:33:05123.6%
32 Fraser MacKenzie Lochaber ACM230:33:13124.1%
33 Ruaraidh Mackenzie Lochaber ACM230:33:15124.2%
34 Michael Reid CarnethyM400:33:17124.3%
35 Paul Cornock Shettleston HarriersM0:33:21124.6%
36 Jake Willis Lochaber ACM400:33:29125.1%
37 Alasdair MacInnes WesterlandsM0:33:32125.3%
38 Graham McLellan Hartfell HRCM400:33:35125.5%
39 Iain Pender Shettleston HarriersM0:33:37125.6%
40 Nigel Shekleton CarnethyM0:33:40125.8%
41 Jill Stephen HBTF0:33:41125.8%
42 Des Crowe Penicuik HarriersM500:33:53126.6%
43 Stuart Pringle Deeside RunnersM400:33:57126.8%
44 Adam Dickie Dumfries RCM0:33:57126.8%
45 Walter Henderson Shettleston HarriersM500:34:02127.1%
46 Matthew Macdonald Lochaber ACM0:34:13127.8%
47 Morgan McConnell UnattachedM230:34:27128.7%
48 Mark Cuthbertson UnattachedM400:34:33129.1%
49 Adam Anderson Hartfell HRCM500:34:39129.5%
50 Ally Wight Hardrock HoodlumsM400:34:45129.8%
51 Darren Main UnattachedM400:34:52130.3%
52 Ross Brannigan Ochil Hill RunnersM230:34:17128.1%
53 Adrian Davis Lomond Hill RunnersM500:34:32129.0%
54 Chris Butler WesterlandsM0:34:39129.5%
55 Heather Anderson Fife ACF400:34:58130.6%
56 Ruth Crewe WesterlandsF0:36:03134.7%
57 Bruce Smith CarnethyM500:36:04134.7%
58 John Tullie Teviotdale HarriersM600:36:07134.9%
59 Matthew Bradley Lochaber ACM230:36:10135.1%
60 Neil Glendinning Hardrock HoodlumsM400:36:11135.2%
61 Brian Kennedy CarnethyM400:36:12135.2%
62 Alan Baxter Dumfries RCM400:36:14135.4%
63 Peter Simpson Carnegie HarriersM600:36:20135.7%
64 Eric Duncan Highland Hill RunnersM400:36:20135.7%
65 David Houston UnattachedM0:36:31136.4%
66 Alan Renville CarnethyM400:36:36136.7%
67 Damien Theaker WesterlandsM500:36:45137.3%
68 Helen Fallas CarnethyF0:36:54137.9%
69 Kevin Plummer Hartfell HRCM500:37:01138.3%
70 Andrew Webster SolwayM400:37:07138.7%
71 Simon Titmuss CarnethyM400:37:11138.9%
72 Hugh Sturrock UnattachedM0:37:14139.1%
73 Chris Wilkinson Highland Hill RunnersM0:37:15139.2%
74 Owen O`Neill WesterlandsM0:37:16139.2%
75 Jonathan Weir UnattachedM400:37:17139.3%
76 Stewart Wilson Highland Hill RunnersM500:37:20139.5%
77 Owen Young UnattachedM230:37:25139.8%
78 Halina Rees Fife ACF0:37:26139.9%
79 Mark Whitelaw Hartfell HRCM400:37:36140.5%
80 John McRobert Hardrock HoodlumsM400:37:44141.0%
81 Norman Neilson Hartfell HRCM500:37:56141.7%
82 David White Kilmarnock HarriersM500:38:01142.0%
83 Craig Malcolmson Hartfell HRCM500:38:06142.3%
84 David Dickson WesterlandsM600:38:07142.4%
85 Gordon McCaffrey WesterlandsM600:38:16143.0%
86 Kevin Davie Carnegie HarriersM0:38:51145.1%
87 Alan Hogg CarnethyM600:38:40144.5%
88 Owen Bass SolwayM500:38:42144.6%
89 Iain Walker WesterlandsM400:38:46144.8%
90 Gordon Pryde Lomond Hill RunnersM600:38:57145.5%
91 Veronique Oldham CosmicsF500:38:58145.6%
92 Robert Maclean Lochaber ACM500:39:10146.3%
93 Alison Banford Hartfell HRCF400:39:12146.5%
94 Lee Preston Ochil Hill RunnersM0:39:17146.8%
95 Simon Mortlock Dumfries RCM500:39:38148.1%
96 Ian Thurlbeck WesterlandsM500:39:47148.6%
97 John Stevenson Ochil Hill RunnersM500:39:48148.7%
98 Don Reid WesterlandsM600:39:53149.0%
99 Neil Gilmore CarnethyM500:39:55149.1%
100 Michelle Hetherington CarnethyF500:40:02149.6%
101 Brian Young Carlisle Tri ClubM500:40:08149.9%
102 John Duffy Shettleston HarriersM500:40:09150.0%
103 Philip Kammer CosmicsM600:40:10150.1%
104 Alasdair McCallum Norham RCM500:40:20150.7%
105 Dougie Macdonald Highland Hill RunnersM400:40:36151.7%
106 Robert Fair UnattachedM230:40:39151.9%
107 Richard McLachlan UnattachedM0:40:43152.1%
108 David Atkin WesterlandsM600:40:51152.6%
109 Roderick Pugh Kilmarnock HarriersM600:40:52152.7%
110 Karen Lyons Highland Hill RunnersF400:40:53152.7%
111 Sebastian Pflanz Dumfries RCM500:40:56152.9%
112 Rosie Allen Hartfell HRCF400:40:59153.1%
113 Colin Cowan Dalbeattie Running ClubM400:41:03153.4%
114 Jane Emslie UnattachedF0:41:13154.0%
115 Chris Furse WesterlandsM500:41:29155.0%
116 Mairi Gilmour WesterlandsF230:41:35155.4%
117 Ewan Paterson Highland Hill RunnersM600:41:41155.7%
118 Jenn Ruddick WesterlandsF0:41:43155.9%
119 John Coyle CarnethyM500:41:53156.5%
120 Hilary Ritchie Fife ACF500:41:57156.7%
121 Alastair Matthewson Highland Hill RunnersM500:42:09157.5%
122 Guy Wight Dalbeattie Running ClubM500:42:12157.7%
123 Rod Fleming WesterlandsM0:42:15157.8%
124 Stuart Lampard UnattachedM500:42:29158.7%
125 George Douglas WesterlandsM500:42:32158.9%
126 Chris Mitchell UnattachedM600:42:47159.8%
127 Rhian Evans Strathearn HarriersF0:42:53160.2%
128 Zoe Graham Dumfries RCF230:42:55160.3%
129 Mairi Mcintosh Ochil Hill RunnersF500:43:01160.7%
130 Manouk Bakermans Cairngorm RunnersF400:43:05161.0%
131 James Callender WesterlandsM0:43:06161.0%
132 Gary Barker Fife ACM600:43:08161.1%
133 Fiona Kelsall Ochil Hill RunnersF400:43:10161.3%
134 John Donnelly WesterlandsM500:43:13161.5%
135 John Colegrave CosmicsM600:43:41163.2%
136 Nick Foley UnattachedM0:43:50163.8%
137 Sandy Currie UnattachedM0:43:53163.9%
138 Marie Entwistle Deeside RunnersM400:43:58164.3%
139 Christopher Mccarron UnattachedM0:44:06164.8%
140 Alison Ridyard HBTF500:44:09164.9%
141 Brian Brennan WesterlandsM600:44:12165.1%
142 Lindsay Stewart UnattachedF0:44:13165.2%
143 Michelle Best Carnegie HarriersF400:44:12165.1%
144 Ewan Hitchell UnattachedM400:44:29166.2%
145 Lewis Black UnattachedM400:44:30166.3%
146 Robert Wallace Dalbeattie Running ClubM0:44:32166.4%
147 Darren Foley Hartfell HRCM400:44:41166.9%
148 Alistair Boyer WesterlandsM0:44:49167.4%
149 Iain Pettigrew Ayr SeaforthM500:44:52167.6%
150 Ian Murgatroyd SolwayM500:44:55167.8%
151 Colin Wilson Lomond Hill RunnersM500:45:02168.2%
152 Megan Fileman WesterlandsF0:45:04168.4%
153 Joan Wilson Lomond Hill RunnersF500:45:17169.2%
154 Allan Manson Dumfries RCM400:45:34170.2%
155 Douglas Milligan SolwayM700:45:43170.8%
156 Lachlan Mckillop UnattachedM230:45:48171.1%
157 David Oliver Deeside RunnersM600:46:12172.6%
158 Sue Jeffrey Dumfries RCF0:46:44174.6%
159 David Whitelaw SolwayM600:47:03175.8%
160 Amy Shekleton CarnethyF0:47:15176.5%
161 John Quinn WesterlandsM500:47:22177.0%
162 Alex Farrant UnattachedM0:47:31177.5%
163 Colin Reynolds Carnegie HarriersM400:47:33177.6%
164 Andrew Fullwood WesterlandsM500:47:52178.8%
165 Mark Hartree CarnethyM500:47:56179.1%
166 Janet Priestley Hartfell HRCF500:48:08179.8%
167 Jennifer Lee Dumfries RCF400:48:08179.8%
168 Elizabeth Bloomfield Fife ACF500:48:27181.0%
169 Iain Thomson Strathearn HarriersM600:48:33181.4%
170 Karen Kealey Ochil Hill RunnersF400:48:42181.9%
171 David Scott Ochil Hill RunnersM600:48:45182.1%
172 Kerrie Scott UnattachedF0:49:09183.6%
173 Roy McLachlan Fife ACM600:49:10183.7%
174 Hannah Mortlock Solway OrienteersF0:49:15184.0%
175 Barry McTeir UnattachedM0:49:20184.3%
176 Archibald Park Hartfell HRCM600:49:24184.6%
177 Caroline Emslie UnattachedF0:50:21188.1%
178 Dave Till Skye & Lochalsh RCM600:50:33188.9%
179 Jocelyn Scott Fife ACF600:50:45189.6%
180 Liz Killean Fife ACF500:50:59190.5%
181 Alan Cameron Dumfries HarriersM500:51:18191.7%
182 Amy Lucas Hartfell HRCF0:51:33192.6%
183 Bill Duff Falkland Trail RunnersM700:51:34192.7%
184 Lesley Reynolds Carnegie HarriersF500:51:42193.2%
185 Jane Oliver Deeside RunnersF600:52:12195.0%
186 Craig Parker SolwayM500:53:00198.0%
187 Iain Davidson Girvan HarriersM500:53:05198.3%
188 Karen Forsyth Carnegie HarriersF0:53:06198.4%
189 Anita Laidlaw Fife ACF400:53:22199.4%
190 Raymond Miller UnattachedM400:53:42200.6%
191 Rod Campbell CosmicsM700:54:28203.5%
192 Kenny Patterson UnattachedM700:56:54212.6%
193 Hugh McPherson Tinto Hill RunnersM700:57:43215.6%
194 Alexandrea Rzepecki UnattachedF0:57:58216.6%
195 Geoff McQueen Annan & District ACM400:58:08217.2%
196 Linda Cameron Annan & District ACF500:58:53220.0%
197 William Graham Dumfries HarriersM500:59:22221.8%
198 Anne Whiteford Fife ACF601:01:01228.0%
199 Marinos Calothis WesterlandsM401:01:52231.1%
200 Jim Buchanan Hartfell HRCM801:02:33233.7%
201 Eliza McLachlan Fife ACF601:04:28240.8%
202 Craig Robison Dumfries HarriersM1:04:32241.1%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher