Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Normans Law     15-Apr-2006 112 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Chris Russell Fife ACM0:30:35100.0%
2 Alasdair Anthony Ochil Hill RunnersM0:30:43100.4%
3 Alex Jones Fife ACMU170:31:50104.1%
4 Brian Cruickshank Falkland Trail RunnersM400:32:31106.3%
5 Niall Munro HBTM0:32:42106.9%
6 Terry Mitchell Fife ACM450:33:22109.1%
7 David Weir Forres HarriersM450:33:25109.3%
8 Tom Scott Fife ACM550:33:29109.5%
9 Sandy Bennet UnattachedM400:33:35109.8%
10 Nick Leslie Ochil Hill RunnersM0:33:39110.0%
11 John Kay Fife ACM0:33:44110.3%
12 David Burgess Anster HaddiesM0:34:15112.0%
13 Laurie Anderson Lomond Hill RunnersM450:34:24112.5%
14 Jeff Farquhar PitreavieM450:34:38113.2%
15 Luke Arnott WesterlandsM0:34:41113.4%
16 Neil Gunstone Dundee HawkhillM0:34:54114.1%
17 Chris Broadbent HELPM0:35:02114.6%
18 Lesley Marshall Stirling Tri ClubF0:35:10115.0%
19 Ian Johnston Carnegie HarriersM450:35:34116.3%
20 Alastair Bagnell Fife ACM500:35:43116.8%
21 Andrew Howett CarnethyM0:35:46116.9%
22 Gordon Pryde Lomond Hill RunnersM450:35:47117.0%
23 Richard Davidson Dundee HawkhillM450:35:50117.2%
24 Sarah Legge Fife ACF0:36:00117.7%
25 Dave Hanlon Dundee HawkhillM450:36:08118.1%
26 Frank Popham Fife ACM0:36:13118.4%
27 Craig Love Dundee HawkhillM0:36:14118.5%
28 Jim Galbraith Giffnock NorthM450:36:19118.7%
29 Graham Kirby Fife ACM0:36:31119.4%
30 John Harper UnattachedM0:36:37119.7%
31 Mark Harley Fife ACMU190:36:55120.7%
32 Tommy Begley North Ayrshire ACM0:37:31122.7%
33 William Downie Greenock GlenparkMU180:37:46123.5%
34 Fabienne Thompson Carnegie HarriersF400:38:20125.3%
35 George Murdoch Carnegie HarriersM0:38:23125.5%
36 Jim Morton Fife ACM400:38:34126.1%
37 Paul O`Brien CorstorphineM450:38:40126.4%
38 David Osborn Lomond Hill RunnersM400:38:57127.4%
39 Bill Knox Teviotdale HarriersM500:39:07127.9%
40 Eddie Sanders Fife ACM550:39:18128.5%
41 Angus Beyts UnattachedM450:39:27129.0%
42 Hugh Kerr Central ACM400:39:30129.2%
43 Kate Fitzpatrick Fife ACF350:39:33129.3%
44 Conor Kerr Central ACMU130:39:37129.5%
45 Eilidh Anthony HBTF0:39:47130.1%
46 Gordon Kennovin UnattachedM450:39:55130.5%
47 Angus Bowman Lomond Hill RunnersM450:40:00130.8%
48 Daniel Fields Dundee Road RunnersM0:40:01130.8%
49 Allan Wilson Fife ACM0:40:03131.0%
50 Ian Hawkins Fife ACM400:40:06131.1%
51 Roy McLachlan Fife ACM550:40:23132.0%
52 Gavin Smith UnattachedM0:40:24132.1%
53 Steve Cromar Dundee HawkhillM650:40:25132.2%
54 Jon Davies UnattachedM400:40:29132.4%
55 Liam Hutson Fife ACMU140:40:36132.8%
56 Jocelyn Scott Fife ACF500:40:46133.3%
57 Ryan McIntosh Fife ACMU140:40:47133.4%
58 Stewart Biggar Fife ACM400:40:48133.4%
59 Bob Allison Fife ACM450:40:55133.8%
60 Jennifer Kibble Fife ACFU170:40:58134.0%
61 Phyllis O`Brien HBTF450:41:06134.4%
62 Jane Hart HBTF0:41:09134.6%
63 Margaret McLaren Fife ACF450:41:30135.7%
64 Patrick Mallett Lomond Hill RunnersM400:41:34135.9%
65 Claire Jarvis Fife ACFU180:41:58137.2%
66 Anthony Clark UnattachedM0:42:08137.8%
67 Stephen Greer Carnegie HarriersM0:42:12138.0%
68 John Murray UnattachedM400:42:37139.3%
69 R Macdonald UnattachedM550:42:44139.7%
70 Anne Lloyd-Evans Dunoon Hill RunnersFU170:42:59140.5%
71 Moira Grainger Fife ACF400:43:03140.8%
72 Lucy Duff Fife ACFU130:43:18141.6%
73 Frank McLaren Fife ACM550:43:20141.7%
74 Hilary Ritchie Fife ACF400:43:21141.7%
75 Bob Thornton Fife ACM500:43:36142.6%
76 Colin Morrison Fife ACM450:43:46143.1%
77 Phyllis Lemoncello Fife ACF550:44:00143.9%
78 Adam Anderson Dumfries RCM600:44:27145.3%
79 Byron Cox HBTM400:45:05147.4%
80 Deborah MacDonald HBTF450:45:24148.4%
81 Kenneth Brearley UnattachedM400:45:27148.6%
82 Peter Lambie Fife ACM400:45:32148.9%
83 Paul Gallagher Fife ACM400:45:33148.9%
84 Graham Bennison Fife ACM550:45:34149.0%
85 Stewart Davidson Fife ACM550:45:40149.3%
86 Innes Bracegirdle Fife ACF500:45:49149.8%
87 Bob Beveridge Lomond Hill RunnersM600:45:52150.0%
88 Ian McManus Irvine RCM600:46:01150.5%
89 Scott Wilson UnattachedM450:46:04150.6%
90 David Francis Fife ACM550:46:08150.8%
91 Lindsey Knox Teviotdale HarriersF450:46:09150.9%
92 Fiona Walker Fife ACF400:46:25151.8%
93 Alan Meiklejohn Fife ACM500:46:53153.3%
94 John Keenlyside Fife ACM550:46:56153.5%
95 Lyn Hanlon Dundee HawkhillF400:47:09154.2%
96 Miriam Rennet Fife ACF400:47:35155.6%
97 Jim Winning Lomond Hill RunnersM500:47:52156.5%
98 Bill Downie Greenock GlenparkM500:48:31158.6%
99 Norman Gould HBTM600:48:57160.1%
100 Michael Kuzyszyn Fife ACM500:49:05160.5%
101 Kate Pether-Smith Fife ACF350:49:16161.1%
102 John Scott Fife ACM600:49:34162.1%
103 Martin Hutson Fife ACM400:49:50162.9%
104 Andrew Wright Fife ACM600:50:31165.2%
105 Morna Fleming Carnegie HarriersF500:50:45165.9%
106 Bob Stark Fife ACM650:51:25168.1%
107 Jean Bowman Lomond Hill RunnersF450:51:29168.3%
108 Alastair Robertson Fife ACM600:51:49169.4%
109 Charlotte Kirby Fife ACF400:52:19171.1%
110 Maurice Paterson Fife ACMU150:52:26171.4%
111 Charlotte Johnston UnattachedF400:55:54182.8%
112 Margaret Ingledew Fife ACF451:01:15200.3%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher