Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Normans Law     22-Mar-2008 127 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Chris Russell Fife ACM0:30:55100.0%
2 Bob Wiseman Ochil Hill RunnersM0:31:13101.0%
3 Mark Harris Anster HaddiesM0:31:19101.3%
4 Neil Martin Lomond Hill RunnersM400:31:38102.3%
5 Brian Cruickshank Falkland Trail RunnersM400:32:00103.5%
6 Will Manners Strathearn HarriersM400:32:08103.9%
7 Martin Laing UnattachedM500:33:08107.2%
8 Leslie Lyons Bracknell ForestM0:33:09107.2%
9 John Kay Fife ACM450:33:28108.2%
10 Frank Popham Fife ACM0:33:34108.6%
11 Graham Kirby Fife ACM400:33:37108.7%
12 Daniel Clarke Fife ACM0:34:07110.4%
13 Jacob Howe Fife ACM0:34:12110.6%
14 Jeff Farquhar PitreavieM450:34:23111.2%
15 Nigel Fowler Fife ACM0:34:27111.4%
16 Tom Scott Fife ACM550:34:39112.1%
17 Laurie Anderson Lomond Hill RunnersM450:34:45112.4%
18 Frank Gioia PortobelloM0:34:46112.5%
19 Alan Murray Ochil Hill RunnersM450:34:48112.6%
20 Roger van Gompel Dundee HawkhillM0:35:02113.3%
21 Mike Mitchell Fife ACM400:35:05113.5%
22 Craig Love Dundee HawkhillM0:35:11113.8%
23 Sandy Bennet UnattachedM400:35:20114.3%
24 Gordon Pryde Lomond Hill RunnersM450:35:34115.0%
25 Ally Robertson CarnethyMJ U180:35:50115.9%
26 Ian Johnston Carnegie HarriersM500:35:51116.0%
27 Scott Cassidy Moray Road RunnersM0:35:58116.3%
28 Richard Davidson Dundee HawkhillM500:36:26117.8%
29 Sarah Legge Fife ACF350:36:33118.2%
30 Ian Poolman Fife ACM0:36:40118.6%
31 David Duncan Ochil Hill RunnersM500:36:58119.6%
32 Clive Roberts Fife ACM500:37:07120.1%
33 Joe Holden Lomond Hill RunnersM600:37:12120.3%
34 Susan Harley Falkland Trail RunnersF350:37:17120.6%
35 Shane Bouchier CarnethyM0:37:24121.0%
36 Gary Fraser Ochil Hill RunnersM0:37:26121.1%
37 Dave Mitchell Dundee HawkhillM450:37:37121.7%
38 Matt Richardson LothianM400:37:37121.7%
39 Stuart Hunter CosmicsM400:37:42121.9%
40 Steven McFarlane CarnethyM0:37:44122.0%
41 Frankie Scott Fife ACM0:37:45122.1%
42 Geoff Allan CarnethyM0:37:47122.2%
43 David Sleigh Fife ACM400:37:51122.4%
44 Brian Thomson Fife ACM0:37:53122.5%
45 Alasdair Main Dundee HawkhillM0:37:58122.8%
46 Jennifer McMaster Fife ACF0:38:11123.5%
47 Peter Buchanan Ochil Hill RunnersM450:38:15123.7%
48 Steve Pennycook Fife ACM450:38:18123.9%
49 Tom Ross Fife ACM600:38:20124.0%
50 Alastair Wright Gala HarriersM450:38:23124.2%
51 Bryan Whittingham Fife ACM0:38:31124.6%
52 David Armstrong UnattachedM500:38:36124.9%
53 Brian Howie CarnethyM550:38:38125.0%
54 Eddie Sanders Fife ACM550:38:38125.0%
55 Tom Bowie UnattachedM600:38:48125.5%
56 Doug Robertson Fife ACM450:38:48125.5%
57 Cameron Scott CarnethyM400:39:17127.1%
58 Sarah Laing UnattachedF0:39:27127.6%
59 David Shepherd Fife ACM400:40:01129.4%
60 Graham Burrows UnattachedM550:40:05129.6%
61 Bob Allison Fife ACM450:40:09129.9%
62 David Frame Tayside OrienteersM500:40:11130.0%
63 Brian Brennan WesterlandsM500:40:14130.1%
64 Andrew Barker Fife ACM600:40:23130.6%
65 Campbell Reid Carnegie HarriersM0:40:23130.6%
66 Paul Boyle UnattachedM400:40:24130.7%
67 Robert Horsburgh Fife ACM450:40:32131.1%
68 Brian Landels Lomond Hill RunnersM400:40:36131.3%
69 Steve Shanks Fife ACM0:40:40131.5%
70 Anthony Audsley Wakefield HarriersM550:40:41131.6%
71 Hilary Ritchie Fife ACF450:40:42131.6%
72 Jocelyn Scott Fife ACF550:40:50132.1%
73 Vincent Rinterknecht UnattachedM0:40:52132.2%
74 Angus Bowman Lomond Hill RunnersM500:41:01132.7%
75 John Irving Dundee Road RunnersM0:41:20133.7%
76 Kevin Anderson Penicuik HarriersM0:41:49135.3%
77 Tim Bedford UnattachedM0:41:56135.6%
78 Stewart Leckie Fife ACM450:42:09136.3%
79 Charlie Love Dundee HawkhillM600:42:16136.7%
80 Sheena Jack Fife ACF0:42:24137.1%
81 Chantelle Ferris Bracknell ForestF0:42:46138.3%
82 Brian Smith Fife ACM450:42:56138.9%
83 Jim Taylor Fife ACM500:42:59139.0%
84 Stephen Greer Carnegie HarriersM500:43:17140.0%
85 Chris Clark Keswick ACM550:43:20140.2%
86 Jim Winning Lomond Hill RunnersM500:43:22140.3%
87 David Kilburgh UnattachedM450:43:27140.5%
88 Geoff Huggin UnattachedM400:43:28140.6%
89 Lynne Stephen Fife ACF450:43:32140.8%
90 Anita Laidlaw Fife ACF0:43:34140.9%
91 Alison Huggin UnattachedF350:43:37141.1%
92 Alison West Carnegie HarriersF500:43:52141.9%
93 Roddy Murray UnattachedM0:44:01142.4%
94 Jenny Wyles Chorley HarriersF400:44:03142.5%
95 Susan Lindsay Ochil Hill RunnersF400:44:20143.4%
96 John Keenlyside Fife ACM550:44:34144.2%
97 David Kerridge UnattachedM450:44:46144.8%
98 Kim Clark Keswick ACF500:44:48144.9%
99 Iain Atherton Fife ACM0:45:01145.6%
100 Bob Beveridge Lomond Hill RunnersM650:45:52148.4%
101 Ken Wyles Chorley HarriersM450:45:53148.4%
102 David Francis Fife ACM600:46:38150.8%
103 Maurice Paterson Fife ACM0:46:40150.9%
104 William Downie Greenock GlenparkMJ U200:46:56151.8%
105 Tony Stapley PortobelloM600:47:25153.4%
106 Carole Melville Fife ACF650:47:58155.1%
107 Steven Archibald Dundee Road RunnersM450:48:53158.1%
108 Ian McManus Irvine RCM650:49:05158.8%
109 Shaun Walsh UnattachedM400:49:24159.8%
110 Jacqueline Simpson UnattachedF450:49:32160.2%
111 Caroline Horsburgh Fife ACF450:49:56161.5%
112 Morna Fleming Carnegie HarriersF500:50:09162.2%
113 John Weatherburn UnattachedM500:50:15162.5%
114 Kate Pether-Smith Fife ACF350:50:36163.7%
115 Miriam Walsh UnattachedF400:51:09165.4%
116 Graham Bennison Fife ACM600:51:11165.6%
117 Elaine Gillies Lomond Hill RunnersF400:51:19166.0%
118 Kate Darlow Gala HarriersF0:51:22166.1%
119 John Scott Fife ACM600:51:30166.6%
120 Alastair Robertson Fife ACM600:53:25172.8%
121 Gillian Boyle UnattachedF450:55:07178.3%
122 Sam Higgins UnattachedM0:57:00184.4%
123 Bill Downie Greenock GlenparkM550:57:24185.7%
124 Debz Hay Anster HaddiesF400:58:09188.1%
125 Wendy Bollard UnattachedF400:58:17188.5%
126 Sarah Wright UnattachedF1:10:52229.2%
127 Andrew Wright Fife ACM651:10:52229.2%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher