Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Normans Law     04-Apr-2010 115 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Brian Marshall HELPM400:30:31100.0%
2 Adam Harris Shettleston HarriersMU170:31:44104.0%
3 Bob Wiseman Ochil Hill RunnersM0:31:52104.4%
4 Adrian Davis Lomond Hill RunnersM450:32:03105.0%
5 Brian Cruickshank Falkland Trail RunnersM400:32:06105.2%
6 Jonny Knox Anster HaddiesM400:32:55107.9%
7 Ewan Taylor ArmyM0:32:58108.0%
8 Russ McFarlane Fife ACM0:33:00108.1%
9 Alan Smith Deeside RunnersM400:33:24109.4%
10 Martin Laing UnattachedM500:34:12112.1%
11 William Garrick 2 SCOTSM0:35:02114.8%
12 Laurie Anderson Lomond Hill RunnersM450:35:05115.0%
13 Bryce Aitken Fife ACM500:35:17115.6%
14 Tom Scott Fife ACM600:35:22115.9%
15 Gordon Pryde Lomond Hill RunnersM500:35:31116.4%
16 Andy Laycock Kinross Road RunnersM400:35:34116.5%
17 Christopher Martin St Andrews UniversityM0:35:38116.8%
18 Halina Rees Fife ACFU150:35:43117.0%
19 Roger Rees Fife ACM400:35:44117.1%
20 Thomas Knox Anster HaddiesMU170:35:50117.4%
21 Daniel Clarke Fife ACM0:36:03118.1%
22 Alan Murray Ochil Hill RunnersM450:36:12118.6%
23 John MacEwan Ochil Hill RunnersM400:36:34119.8%
24 Bill Smith Fife ACM400:35:38116.8%
25 Helen Sharpe Fife ACF0:36:39120.1%
26 Andrew Duncan Fife ACM0:36:53120.9%
27 Tony Martin Falkland Trail RunnersM550:37:04121.5%
28 Peter Buchanan Ochil Hill RunnersM500:37:10121.8%
29 Liam Hutson Fife ACMU170:37:14122.0%
30 Clive Roberts Fife ACM500:37:16122.1%
31 John Low Anster HaddiesM400:37:19122.3%
32 Jack Tibbs UnattachedM0:37:38123.3%
33 Robert Horsburgh Fife ACM500:37:47123.8%
34 David Duncan Ochil Hill RunnersM500:38:01124.6%
35 Ian Poolman Fife ACM0:38:03124.7%
36 Sarah Wiseman Ochil Hill RunnersF0:38:06124.8%
37 Pat Fitzpatrick Ochil Hill RunnersM500:38:09125.0%
38 Alasdair Hood Fife ACM500:38:16125.4%
39 David Mason Linlithgow HarriersM400:38:16125.4%
40 Eddie Sanders Fife ACM550:38:17125.5%
41 Niall Wilson Carnegie HarriersM0:38:38126.6%
42 Craig Love Dundee HawkhillM0:38:53127.4%
43 Craig Roberts UnattachedM0:38:58127.7%
44 Alison McGill Fife ACF0:39:00127.8%
45 Andrew Milne Fife ACM400:39:01127.9%
46 Sarah Legge Fife ACF0:39:07128.2%
47 Ian Hawkins Fife ACM450:39:21128.9%
48 Meike Cooper UnattachedF0:39:32129.5%
49 Jonathan Weir UnattachedM0:39:35129.7%
50 Gordon Kennovin UnattachedM450:39:50130.5%
51 Colin Wilson Lomond Hill RunnersM450:39:59131.0%
52 Colin McIntosh Anster HaddiesM500:40:08131.5%
53 Stuart Knowles Fife ACM500:40:21132.2%
54 Daryl Beggs Fife ACM0:40:25132.4%
55 Hilary Ritchie Fife ACF450:40:26132.5%
56 Angus Bowman Lomond Hill RunnersM500:40:30132.7%
57 Colin Ledlie CarnethyM400:40:49133.8%
58 Jamie Brown HBTM0:40:54134.0%
59 Patrick Mallett Lomond Hill RunnersM400:40:59134.3%
60 Susan Harley Falkland Trail RunnersF400:41:04134.6%
61 Ewan Jelly Perth Road RunnersM0:41:06134.7%
62 Ron Martin Ochil Hill RunnersM400:41:11135.0%
63 Bob Allison Fife ACM500:41:24135.7%
64 Glen Rickman Anster HaddiesM400:41:27135.8%
65 Brian Landels Lomond Hill RunnersM450:41:47136.9%
66 Deborah MacDonald HBTF500:42:05137.9%
67 Chris Davidson UnattachedM0:42:09138.1%
68 John Davis UnattachedM400:42:18138.6%
69 Grahame Nicoll Tayside OrienteersM500:42:21138.8%
70 Liz Killean Fife ACF400:42:21138.8%
71 Alison West Carnegie HarriersF500:42:21138.8%
72 Alec Martin UnattachedM0:42:38139.7%
73 Susan Lindsay Ochil Hill RunnersF400:42:41139.9%
74 Brian Smith Fife ACM500:42:41139.9%
75 Robyn Graham Fife ACFU150:42:49140.3%
76 Claire Ward HBTF0:43:28142.4%
77 Jocelyn Scott Fife ACF550:43:36142.9%
78 John Keenlyside Fife ACM550:43:48143.5%
79 Gary Barker Fife ACM500:44:34146.0%
80 Rory MacDonald HBTM600:44:38146.3%
81 Jim Woodburn Fife ACM400:44:43146.5%
82 Fergus Tibbs UnattachedM0:44:46146.7%
83 Melanie Sinclair Carnegie HarriersF0:44:55147.2%
84 Tilly Smith Deeside RunnersF500:45:12148.1%
85 Stewart Davidson Fife ACM550:45:14148.2%
86 Ken Macdougall Cairnsmore Hill RunnersM0:45:24148.8%
87 Innes Bracegirdle Fife ACF500:45:28149.0%
88 Andrew Radley Perth Strathtay HarriersM450:45:33149.3%
89 Steve Cromar Dundee HawkhillM700:45:43149.8%
90 Martin Hutson Fife ACM450:45:59150.7%
91 Jim Jack UnattachedM400:46:02150.8%
92 Bob Beveridge Lomond Hill RunnersM650:46:08151.2%
93 Kara Bancroft UnattachedF0:46:39152.9%
94 David Francis Fife ACM600:47:50156.7%
95 Caroline Horsburgh Fife ACF450:48:34159.1%
96 Dick Wall HBTM500:49:29162.2%
97 Maurice Paterson Fife ACM0:49:32162.3%
98 Joan Wilson Lomond Hill RunnersF400:49:49163.2%
99 Adam Anderson Dumfries RCM600:50:26165.3%
100 Tony Stapley PortobelloM650:50:46166.4%
101 Martin Perry Esk Valley Fell RunnersM400:51:01167.2%
102 Jean Bowman Lomond Hill RunnersF450:51:05167.4%
103 Graham Bennison Fife ACM600:51:07167.5%
104 Charlotte Kirby Fife ACF400:51:22168.3%
105 Tom Martin UnattachedM0:51:23168.4%
106 John McNally Fife ACM700:51:23168.4%
107 Lizzie Knox Anster HaddiesF0:51:29168.7%
108 Tracy Knox Anster HaddiesF400:52:02170.5%
109 Ian McManus Irvine RCM650:52:21171.5%
110 Sue Whisler Fife ACF500:52:26171.8%
111 Bill Fairley Carnegie HarriersM600:52:36172.4%
112 Bill Downie Greenock GlenparkM551:00:28198.1%
113 Jennifer Winning Lomond Hill RunnersF1:05:51215.8%
114 Jim Winning Lomond Hill RunnersM501:05:59216.2%
115 Alastair Robertson Fife ACM651:06:12216.9%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher