Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Normans Law     23-Apr-2011 130 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 James Waldie CarnethyMJ0:30:51100.0%
2 Chris Russell Fife ACM400:30:55100.2%
3 Adam Harris Shettleston HarriersMJ0:31:01100.5%
4 Mark Harris Anster HaddiesM400:31:10101.0%
5 Colin May CarnethyM0:31:16101.4%
6 Paul Faulkner CarnethyM0:31:30102.1%
7 John Atyeo OxfordM400:31:47103.0%
8 Ally Robertson CarnethyMJ0:32:07104.1%
9 Jonathan Knox Anster HaddiesM400:32:41105.9%
10 Logan Rees Fife ACMJ0:32:43106.1%
11 Gary Fraser Ochil Hill RunnersM400:32:47106.3%
12 Michael Geoghegan PortobelloM0:32:55106.7%
13 Craig Love Dundee HawkhillM400:32:58106.9%
14 Scott Logan Edinburgh ACM0:33:19108.0%
15 Cameron Burt WesterlandsM0:33:27108.4%
16 Peter Buchanan PortobelloM400:33:30108.6%
17 Martin Laing UnattachedM500:33:42109.2%
18 Brian Cruickshank Falkland Trail RunnersM400:33:48109.6%
19 Barry Davie Carnegie HarriersM0:33:56110.0%
20 Jeff Farquhar PitreavieM500:34:05110.5%
21 Derek Cassells Carnegie HarriersM0:34:11110.8%
22 Peter Simpson Carnegie HarriersM500:34:31111.9%
23 Steven King Carnegie HarriersM0:34:34112.0%
24 Graham Kirby Fife ACM400:34:52113.0%
25 Owen Bass Deeside RunnersM400:35:09113.9%
26 Reagan Dryden UnattachedMJ0:35:18114.4%
27 John McPherson HBTM0:35:23114.7%
28 Roger Rees Fife ACM400:35:26114.9%
29 Stefan Elertowicz Fife ACM0:35:37115.5%
30 Mark Alexander Ballymena RunnersM400:35:46115.9%
31 Thomas Knox Anster HaddiesMJ0:35:49116.1%
32 Jonathan Seeley Fife ACM0:35:53116.3%
33 Halina Rees Fife ACFJ0:36:01116.7%
34 Ian McNulty Dundee HawkhillM400:36:05117.0%
35 Hendrik Van Rensburg Fife ACM400:36:15117.5%
36 Jimmy Dryden Highland Hill RunnersM400:36:23117.9%
37 Laurie Anderson Lomond Hill RunnersM500:36:26118.1%
38 Dave Mitchell Dundee HawkhillM400:36:38118.7%
39 Hugh Buchanan Central ACM500:36:58119.8%
40 Tom Harris Anster HaddiesMJ0:37:02120.0%
41 Kevin Davie Carnegie HarriersM0:37:55122.9%
42 Alison McGill Fife ACF0:37:58123.1%
43 Tom Scott Fife ACM600:38:08123.6%
44 Daniel Newman Fife ACM400:38:16124.0%
45 Ian Poolman Fife ACM0:38:21124.3%
46 Clive Roberts Fife ACM500:38:23124.4%
47 Ian Hawkins Fife ACM400:38:26124.6%
48 Phil Forte Dundee HawkhillM500:38:32124.9%
49 Kevin Anderson Penicuik HarriersM0:38:35125.1%
50 Michael Tothill UnattachedM400:38:38125.2%
51 Richard Davidson Dundee HawkhillM500:38:40125.3%
52 Duncan Baker HBTM500:38:41125.4%
53 Rhona Van Rensburg Fife ACF0:38:45125.6%
54 Julia Connor UnattachedF0:39:09126.9%
55 Andy Caulkett Lomond Hill RunnersM400:39:10127.0%
56 John Mill Dundee Road RunnersM400:39:13127.1%
57 Grahame Nicoll Tayside OrienteersM500:39:18127.4%
58 David Shepherd Fife ACM400:39:19127.4%
59 David Cowan Fife ACM400:39:23127.7%
60 Don Reid WesterlandsM500:39:27127.9%
61 Hilary Ritchie Fife ACF400:39:29128.0%
62 Brian Brennan WesterlandsM500:39:41128.6%
63 Ray Irvine UnattachedM400:39:43128.7%
64 Keith Harper PortobelloM500:40:02129.8%
65 Jonathan Weir UnattachedM0:40:13130.4%
66 Neil Campbell CarnethyM500:40:13130.4%
67 Shaun Germany Lomond Hill RunnersM0:40:17130.6%
68 David Shepherd Fife ACM400:40:22130.8%
69 Jim Lambert UnattachedM500:40:32131.4%
70 Sarah Legge Fife ACF400:40:39131.8%
71 Angus Bowman Lomond Hill RunnersM500:40:53132.5%
72 David Law CorstorphineM400:40:57132.7%
73 Stewart Leckie Fife ACM500:40:59132.8%
74 Andrew Stavert PortobelloM400:41:07133.3%
75 Ronan McKinstray Anster HaddiesMJ0:41:08133.3%
76 Gary Pirie Fife ACM0:41:10133.4%
77 Susan Harley Falkland Trail RunnersF400:41:22134.1%
78 Neil Millar Fife ACM0:41:28134.4%
79 Tom Bowie UnattachedM600:41:33134.7%
80 William Gillan UnattachedM400:41:33134.7%
81 David Osborn Lomond Hill RunnersM400:41:37134.9%
82 William Downie Greenock GlenparkM0:41:41135.1%
83 Brian Smith Fife ACM500:42:11136.7%
84 Brian Landels Lomond Hill RunnersM450:42:14136.9%
85 Harry Slade UnattachedM400:42:25137.5%
86 John Irving Dundee Road RunnersM400:42:26137.5%
87 Fabienne Thompson Carnegie HarriersF400:42:29137.7%
88 Elaine Omand Dundee Road RunnersF0:42:31137.8%
89 Mary Hunter PortobelloF400:42:33137.9%
90 Joe Holden Lomond Hill RunnersM600:42:53139.0%
91 David Duncan Ochil Hill RunnersM500:43:02139.5%
92 Andrew Sim Carnegie HarriersM400:43:16140.2%
93 Brian Smith Fife ACM550:43:20140.5%
94 Derek Jablonski Lomond Hill RunnersM500:43:24140.7%
95 Jim Woodburn Fife ACM400:43:29141.0%
96 Melanie Sinclair Carnegie HarriersF0:43:50142.1%
97 Melanie Nicoll Lomond Hill RunnersF400:43:59142.6%
98 Jocelyn Scott Fife ACF500:44:13143.3%
99 Charlie Love Dundee HawkhillM600:44:24143.9%
100 Stewart Davidson Fife ACM600:44:28144.1%
101 Pamela Cruickshanks Anster HaddiesF400:45:25147.2%
102 Steve Cromar Dundee HawkhillM700:45:29147.4%
103 Bill Knox Teviotdale HarriersM500:45:39148.0%
104 Innes Bracegirdle Fife ACF500:45:41148.1%
105 John Keenlyside Fife ACM600:45:45148.3%
106 Maurice Paterson Fife ACM0:45:54148.8%
107 Andrew Radley Perth Strathtay HarriersM400:46:02149.2%
108 Ken Daniels Carnegie HarriersM700:47:27153.8%
109 Stephanie Mackie WesterlandsF0:47:47154.9%
110 Morna Fleming Carnegie HarriersF500:47:49155.0%
111 Nick Sweeney UnattachedM0:48:11156.2%
112 Tracy Knox Anster HaddiesF400:48:19156.6%
113 Paul Crocker UnattachedM500:48:33157.4%
114 Wendy Hay Fife ACF400:48:48158.2%
115 Carole Melville Fife ACF600:48:51158.3%
116 Tony Stapley PortobelloM600:49:04159.0%
117 Bob Thornton Fife ACM500:49:12159.5%
118 Debz Hay Anster HaddiesF400:49:35160.7%
119 Catharine Matthews UnattachedF0:49:41161.0%
120 Lawrence Leask UnattachedM500:50:06162.4%
121 Bill Fairley Carnegie HarriersM600:50:37164.1%
122 Jean Bowman Lomond Hill RunnersF500:51:16166.2%
123 Lizzie Knox Anster HaddiesFJ0:51:34167.2%
124 John Scott Fife ACM600:53:17172.7%
125 Bill Downie Greenock GlenparkM500:55:06178.6%
126 Alastair Robertson Fife ACM600:56:14182.3%
127 Wendy Bullard UnattachedF400:56:42183.8%
128 Anne Whiteford Fife ACF500:57:09185.3%
129 David Francis Fife ACM600:57:09185.3%
130 Ian McManus Irvine RCM600:57:48187.4%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher