Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Normans Law     08-Apr-2012 95 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Chris Russell Fife ACM400:32:26100.0%
2 Ryan Stewart Shettleston HarriersM0:33:46104.1%
3 John Hammond CarnethyM0:33:54104.5%
4 Russ McFarlane Fife ACM0:34:10105.3%
5 Alan Smith Deeside RunnersM500:34:36106.7%
6 Andrew Cox Moorfoot RunnersM0:34:39106.8%
7 Paul Prentice UnattachedM0:34:40106.9%
8 Daniel Clarke Fife ACM0:34:44107.1%
9 Craig Love Dundee HawkhillM400:35:00107.9%
10 Jon Rathjen HBTM400:35:13108.6%
11 Allan Kemp Kinross Road RunnersM0:35:22109.0%
12 Neil Martin Lomond Hill RunnersM400:35:25109.2%
13 Martin Laing UnattachedM500:35:44110.2%
14 Terry Mitchell Fife ACM500:36:14111.7%
15 Sandy Bennet UnattachedM400:36:41113.1%
16 Jonathan Weir UnattachedM0:37:19115.1%
17 David Cowan Fife ACM400:37:29115.6%
18 Steven Peters Dundee Road RunnersM0:37:51116.7%
19 Ali Black CarnethyM0:37:55116.9%
20 Martin Wilkie UnattachedM0:38:14117.9%
21 Paul Oliver UnattachedM0:38:23118.3%
22 Clive Roberts Fife ACM500:38:26118.5%
23 Alison McGill Fife ACF0:38:56120.0%
24 Jimmy Dryden Highland Hill RunnersM400:39:02120.3%
25 Tony Martin Falkland Trail RunnersM600:39:05120.5%
26 John MacEwan Ochil Hill RunnersM400:39:08120.7%
27 Nick Johnson Fife ACM0:39:12120.9%
28 Rhona Van Rensburg Fife ACF0:39:17121.1%
29 Paul Sleggs HBTM0:39:22121.4%
30 Dave Mitchell Dundee HawkhillM500:39:24121.5%
31 Richard Shaw Anster HaddiesM500:39:25121.5%
32 Steve Matthews Dundee HawkhillM400:39:39122.3%
33 Brian Cruickshank Falkland Trail RunnersM400:39:49122.8%
34 Daniel Newman Fife ACM400:39:53123.0%
35 Julia Connor UnattachedF0:39:53123.0%
36 Marcus Keaveney Lomond Hill RunnersM0:40:24124.6%
37 Alasdair Hood Fife ACM500:40:32125.0%
38 Joe Holden Lomond Hill RunnersM600:40:35125.1%
39 Mike MacDonald UnattachedM0:40:38125.3%
40 Phil Forte Dundee HawkhillM500:40:44125.6%
41 Ian Poolman Fife ACM0:40:47125.7%
42 Susan Harley Falkland Trail RunnersF400:40:53126.1%
43 Pat Fitzpatrick Ochil Hill RunnersM600:40:55126.2%
44 Gary Barker Fife ACM500:41:00126.4%
45 Kevin Davie Carnegie HarriersM0:41:01126.5%
46 Hilary Ritchie Fife ACF400:41:16127.2%
47 Marinos Calothis WesterlandsM400:41:46128.8%
48 Connor McDougall UnattachedMJ0:42:12130.1%
49 Jamie Brown HBTM0:42:23130.7%
50 Mary Lye CarnethyF0:42:29131.0%
51 Brian Smith Fife ACM500:42:35131.3%
52 Eddie Holmes Dundee HawkhillM400:42:40131.6%
53 Michael Page Knavesmire HarriersM0:42:53132.2%
54 James O`Donnel UnattachedM0:43:03132.7%
55 David Law CorstorphineM500:43:05132.8%
56 George Stewart Calderglen HarriersM500:43:06132.9%
57 Allan Gall Central ACM500:43:32134.2%
58 Andreas Rogowski Kinross Road RunnersM400:43:41134.7%
59 Elaine Omand Dundee Road RunnersF0:43:45134.9%
60 Sandra Rathjen HBTF400:43:56135.5%
61 Melanie Sinclair Carnegie HarriersF0:44:14136.4%
62 Brian Landers Lomond Hill RunnersM400:44:17136.5%
63 Dan Greenall Carnegie HarriersM400:44:33137.4%
64 Maurice Paterson Fife ACM0:44:37137.6%
65 Jane Chalmers UnattachedF500:44:51138.3%
66 Kim Martin UnattachedF0:44:54138.4%
67 Adrian Donnachie UnattachedM400:44:59138.7%
68 Margaret Martin Fife ACF500:45:08139.2%
69 Bill Knox Teviotdale HarriersM600:45:52141.4%
70 Innes Bracegirdle Fife ACM500:46:02141.9%
71 Jim Woodburn Fife ACM400:46:09142.3%
72 Stewart Davidson Fife ACM600:46:20142.9%
73 Ewart Scott LothianM600:46:26143.2%
74 Steve Cromar Dundee HawkhillM700:46:59144.9%
75 Grant Laycock Fife ACM400:47:26146.2%
76 Will Goad UnattachedM400:47:53147.6%
77 Catherine Matthews Dundee HawkhillF0:47:57147.8%
78 Katherine Lawlor Dundee Road RunnersF0:48:44150.3%
79 John Keenlyside Fife ACM600:48:50150.6%
80 Chris Hughes UnattachedM0:49:21152.2%
81 Bob Beveridge Lomond Hill RunnersM700:49:33152.8%
82 Claire Reilly Moray Road RunnersF0:49:34152.8%
83 Joe Meakins UnattachedMJ0:51:07157.6%
84 Callum Dick UnattachedM400:51:49159.8%
85 Oliver Pound UnattachedM0:52:39162.3%
86 Victoria Pound UnattachedF0:52:41162.4%
87 Mhairi Roberts UnattachedFJ0:52:45162.6%
88 Charlie Love Dundee HawkhillM600:53:20164.4%
89 Holly Ennis Edinburgh ACF0:53:56166.3%
90 Tim Ennis Bristol & West ACM0:53:56166.3%
91 Bob Stark Fife ACM700:57:25177.0%
92 Anne Whiteford Fife ACF501:01:30189.6%
93 David Francis Fife ACM601:02:17192.0%
94 Fiona McCall Fife ACF401:02:17192.0%
95 Alastair Robertson Fife ACM601:04:41199.4%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher