Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Normans Law     30-Mar-2013 114 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Logan Rees Fife ACMJ0:34:18100.0%
2 Adam Harris Shettleston HarriersM0:34:47101.4%
3 Brian Bonnyman WesterlandsM400:34:48101.5%
4 Mark Harris Anster HaddiesM400:35:16102.8%
5 Alan Smith Deeside RunnersM500:35:47104.3%
6 Chris Russell Fife ACM400:36:04105.2%
7 Graham Nash CarnethyM400:36:27106.3%
8 Daniel Clarke Fife ACM0:36:31106.5%
9 James Bowden HBTM0:36:32106.5%
10 John Askham HELPM0:36:32106.5%
11 Jonny Knox Anster HaddiesM400:36:32106.5%
12 Donald Mackenzie Lomond Hill RunnersM400:36:39106.9%
13 David Millar Ochil Hill RunnersM0:36:41106.9%
14 Alistair Cox Tinto Hill RunnersM0:36:46107.2%
15 James Traynor Carnegie HarriersM0:37:10108.4%
16 Allan Kemp Kinross Road RunnersM0:37:41109.9%
17 Daniel Cross Hyde ParkM0:37:43110.0%
18 Neil Martin Lomond Hill RunnersM400:37:58110.7%
19 Alistair MacDonald Dundee HawkhillM400:38:17111.6%
20 Robin Irvine UnattachedM0:38:23111.9%
21 Neil Hastie HELPM400:38:25112.0%
22 John Duffy Shettleston HarriersM400:38:29112.2%
23 Tristan Rees Fife ACMJ0:38:31112.3%
24 Gordon Pryde Lomond Hill RunnersM500:38:33112.4%
25 Brian Thomson Fife ACM400:38:36112.5%
26 David Cowan Fife ACM500:38:40112.7%
27 Andrew King LothianM0:39:07114.0%
28 Peter Simpson PH RacingM500:39:11114.2%
29 Thomas Knox Anster HaddiesM0:39:13114.3%
30 Vince MacPherson Fife ACM0:39:21114.7%
31 Luke Taylor Highland Hill RunnersMJ0:39:26115.0%
32 Tom Harris Anster HaddiesMJ0:39:34115.4%
33 Simon Turner Tinto Hill RunnersM0:39:35115.4%
34 Steven King Carnegie HarriersM400:39:40115.6%
35 Roger Rees Fife ACM400:39:43115.8%
36 Mark Alexander Ballymena RunnersM400:39:43115.8%
37 Peter McClelland HBTM0:39:46115.9%
38 Clive Roberts Fife ACM500:39:50116.1%
39 Nick Johnson Fife ACM0:39:52116.2%
40 Brian Cruickshank Falkland Trail RunnersM400:40:05116.9%
41 Mike MacDonald UnattachedM0:40:09117.1%
42 Ian Poolman Fife ACM0:40:13117.2%
43 Laurie Anderson Lomond Hill RunnersM500:40:43118.7%
44 Paul Sleggs HBTM0:42:22123.5%
45 David Shepherd Fife ACM400:42:29123.9%
46 Christopher Hill British Military FitnessM400:42:40124.4%
47 Alasdair Hood Fife ACM500:42:45124.6%
48 Neil Millar Fife ACM400:42:48124.8%
49 Kevin Davie Carnegie HarriersM0:42:52125.0%
50 Ian Tabbarer East Fife TriM0:42:56125.2%
51 Sam Fernando Fife ACMJ0:42:58125.3%
52 John MacPherson HBTM0:43:00125.4%
53 David McCloy UnattachedM400:43:02125.5%
54 Gordie Taylor Highland Hill RunnersM500:43:06125.7%
55 Joe Holden Lomond Hill RunnersM600:43:18126.2%
56 Jamie Brown HBTM0:43:40127.3%
57 Sean Duffy UnattachedM0:44:07128.6%
58 Patrick Wedderburn Unattached 0:44:12128.9%
59 Ben McLeod Fife ACM0:44:14129.0%
60 Phil Forte Dundee HawkhillM500:44:17129.1%
61 Marinos Calothis WesterlandsM400:44:23129.4%
62 Melanie Sinclair Carnegie HarriersF400:44:25129.5%
63 Allan Brannigan Carnegie HarriersM500:44:32129.8%
64 Brian Smith Fife ACM500:44:36130.0%
65 Ray Irvine UnattachedM400:44:44130.4%
66 Hilary Ritchie Fife ACF500:44:46130.5%
67 Laura Velzian Highland Hill RunnersF400:44:48130.6%
68 Jim McWhinnie Fife ACM500:44:53130.9%
69 Susan Harley Falkland Trail RunnersF400:44:58131.1%
70 Mike Cumming Fife ACM0:44:59131.1%
71 Brian Landels Lomond Hill RunnersM500:45:03131.3%
72 Bill Duff Falkland Trail RunnersM600:45:06131.5%
73 Andrew Stavert PortobelloM500:45:10131.7%
74 Neville Richardson UnattachedM0:45:29132.6%
75 Andrew Sim Carnegie HarriersM400:45:38133.0%
76 David Osborn Lomond Hill RunnersM500:45:44133.3%
77 Colin Ledlie CarnethyM400:45:55133.9%
78 Kim Martin UnattachedF0:46:03134.3%
79 Colin Wilson Lomond Hill RunnersM500:46:11134.6%
80 Michael Diver Clydesdale HarriersM400:46:21135.1%
81 Kirsty Maguire Fife ACF0:46:38136.0%
82 Neil McLure Carnegie HarriersM400:46:47136.4%
83 Gordon Somerville Carnegie HarriersM500:46:51136.6%
84 Adam Sinclair Carnegie HarriersM0:47:01137.1%
85 Brian Howie CarnethyM600:47:12137.6%
86 Allan Macaulay Carnegie HarriersM500:47:18137.9%
87 Ruwan Fernando Fife ACM400:47:26138.3%
88 Max Ledlie CarnethyMJ0:47:27138.3%
89 Digby Maass CarnethyM600:47:29138.4%
90 Janet McWhinnie Fife ACF400:48:17140.8%
91 Joan Wilson Lomond Hill RunnersF500:48:52142.5%
92 David Duncan Ochil Hill RunnersM500:49:22143.9%
93 Margaret Martin Fife ACF500:50:00145.8%
94 Maurice Paterson Fife ACM0:50:20146.7%
95 Mike Frodsham Fife ACM600:51:19149.6%
96 Ausrine Ward Kirkintilloch OlympiansF0:51:44150.8%
97 Vivien Fraser Kirkintilloch OlympiansF400:51:44150.8%
98 Lizzie Knox Anster HaddiesFJ0:52:27152.9%
99 Alan Coltman Teviotdale HarriersM400:52:28153.0%
100 Steve Cromar Dundee HawkhillM700:52:29153.0%
101 Stephen Greer Carnegie HarriersM500:52:55154.3%
102 Tracy Knox Anster HaddiesF500:53:07154.9%
103 Bill Fairley Carnegie HarriersM700:53:57157.3%
104 Callum Dick Lomond Hill RunnersM500:54:27158.7%
105 Carole Melville Fife ACF700:54:49159.8%
106 David Francis Fife ACM600:54:50159.9%
107 Wendy Ritchie Fife ACF400:55:38162.2%
108 Bob Beveridge Lomond Hill RunnersM700:57:00166.2%
109 Rosemary Lee Falkland Trail RunnersF500:57:23167.3%
110 John Milton Carnegie HarriersM700:57:46168.4%
111 Ronald Fraser Dundee Road RunnersM501:03:15184.4%
112 David Ellison Fife ACM601:03:57186.4%
113 Bob Thornton Fife ACM501:07:21196.4%
114 Sue Whisler Fife ACF501:07:54198.0%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher